The 2021 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee.
ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Americans will be announced on Thursday, June 3. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 23.
The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.
The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Paul Hesse of the University of Mount Union. Also on the committee are Derek Carlson (Brandeis University), Dean Glus (The College of New Jersey), Ray Hedrick (Randolph-Macon College), Luke Johnson (North Park University), Scott Laverty (Chapman University), Corey Paluga (Elmira College) and Kevin Tomasiewicz (University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh).
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 13,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.
About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.
2021 New England ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Clay Sowell |
So. |
Tufts |
MA |
1B |
Brandon Jenkins |
Sr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
2B |
Anthony Laureano |
Sr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
3B |
Luke Broadhurst |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
SS |
Kosta Drosidis |
Jr. |
Anna Maria |
MA |
OF |
Jacob Studley |
Jr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
OF |
Dougie DelaCruz |
Jr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
OF |
Hunter Yaworski |
Jr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
OF |
John Mesagno |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
DH |
Cameron Seymour |
Fr. |
Southern Maine |
ME |
UT |
Adam Twitchell |
Sr. |
Anna Maria |
MA |
P |
Ben Lambert |
Sr. |
Southern Maine |
ME |
P |
Jordy Allard |
Sr. |
Babson |
MA |
P |
Bryce Afthim |
Fr. |
Southern Maine |
ME |
P |
Josh Vincent |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
|
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Luke Hall |
Sr. |
Brandeis |
MA |
1B |
Kyle Bouchard |
Gr. |
Nichols |
MA |
2B |
Victor Oppenheimer |
Gr. |
Brandeis |
MA |
2B |
Daniel Qin |
Jr. |
Amherst |
MA |
3B |
James Powers |
So. |
Anna Maria |
MA |
SS |
Andrew Olszak |
Sr. |
Southern Maine |
MA |
OF |
Codi Smith |
Sr. |
Northern Vermont-Lyndon |
VT |
OF |
Erik Mini |
Sr. |
Williams |
MA |
OF |
Caleb Shpur |
So. |
Endicott |
MA |
DH |
Cabot Maher |
Jr. |
Colby |
ME |
UT |
Jakari Pellegrini |
Sr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
P |
Josh Roberge |
Sr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
P |
Aidan Dunn |
Jr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
P |
Brendan McFall |
Jr. |
Tufts |
MA |
P |
Roland Thivierge |
Sr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
RP |
Henry Leake |
Sr. |
Babson |
MA |
|
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Zach DeMattio |
Jr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
1B |
Zachary May |
Sr. |
Fitchburg State |
MA |
2B |
Danny Roth |
Gr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
3B |
Ray Zincone |
Sr. |
Rhode Island |
RI |
3B |
Garrett Langis |
Fr. |
New England |
NH |
SS |
Nate Cormier |
Sr. |
Nichols |
MA |
OF |
DJ Caron |
Jr. |
Nichols |
MA |
OF |
Sam Troiano |
Jr. |
Southern Maine |
ME |
OF |
Kyle Gleason |
Sr. |
Thomas |
ME |
DH |
Jake Nardone |
So. |
Endicott |
MA |
UT |
Christian Seariac |
Gr. |
Suffolk |
MA |
P |
Gavin Reily |
Jr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
P |
Shaun Gamelin |
Jr. |
Rhode Island |
RI |
P |
Griffin Young |
Jr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
P |
Jack Dicenso |
Gr. |
Nichols |
MA |
P |
Justin Garcia |
Sr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
P |
Nathan Furino |
So. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
|
Position Player of the Year: Luke Broadhurst, Sr., Eastern Connecticut |
Pitcher of the Year: Jordy Allard, Sr., Babson |
|
2021 New York ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Adam Zebrowski |
Jr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
1B |
Brian Norsen |
So. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
2B |
Ryan Enos |
Sr. |
Oswego |
NY |
3B |
Kyle Lauria |
Sr. |
Oswego |
NY |
SS |
Justin Graham |
Gr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
OF |
Aaron Whitley |
So. |
Rochester |
NY |
OF |
Jake Blinstrub |
Jr. |
Mt. Saint Vincent |
NY |
OF |
Scott Giordano |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
DH |
Joe Battista |
Sr. |
Utica |
NY |
UT |
Tom Kretzler |
Sr. |
Brockport |
NY |
P |
Joe Raab |
Sr. |
Merchant Marine |
NY |
P |
RJ Kuruts |
Sr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
P |
Tim Woodford |
Gr. |
Old Westbury |
NY |
P |
Anthony Brophy |
Gr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
P |
Andrew Hunt |
Sr. |
Merchant Marine |
NY |
|
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
John Moses |
So. |
Rochester |
NY |
1B |
Matthew Krafft |
So. |
Cortland |
NY |
1B |
Phil Russo |
Sr. |
SUNY Maritime |
NY |
2B |
Noah Campanelli |
So. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
2B |
Joseph Rende |
Jr. |
Rochester |
NY |
3B |
Michael Grisanti |
Jr. |
Mt. Saint Vincent |
NY |
3B |
Jack Koch |
Sr. |
Union |
NY |
SS |
Colin Kelly |
Sr. |
Union |
NY |
OF |
Garrett Callaghan |
Sr. |
Ithaca |
NY |
OF |
James Ward, Jr. |
Fr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
OF |
Luke Duffy |
Jr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
OF |
Brendon Frank |
Sr. |
Oswego |
NY |
DH |
Paul Franzese |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
UT |
Wayne Rode |
Sr. |
Houghton |
NY |
UT |
Buzz Shirley |
Gr. |
Ithaca |
NY |
P |
Kieran Finnegan |
Jr. |
Oswego |
NY |
P |
Ryan Flansburg |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
P |
Zack Durant |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
P |
Kevin Czeczotka |
Jr. |
St. Joseph's Long Island |
NY |
P |
Bailey Gauthier |
Gr. |
Cortland |
NY |
|
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
James Varian |
Jr. |
Cortland |
NY |
1B |
Ryan Weiss |
Sr. |
Oswego |
NY |
2B |
Dylan Flynn |
Sr. |
SUNY Purchase |
NY |
3B |
Dan Coleman |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
SS |
Paul Tammaro |
Jr. |
Oswego |
NY |
OF |
Myles Felton |
Sr. |
Oswego |
NY |
OF |
Ryan Mansell |
Jr. |
Brockport |
NY |
OF |
Colin BeVard |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
DH |
Ezra Caspi |
So. |
Vassar |
NY |
UT |
Ryan Decoursey |
So. |
St. Joseph's Long Island |
NY |
P |
Ryan Yerby |
Sr. |
RPI |
NY |
P |
Stephen Clancy |
Jr. |
Farmingdale |
NY |
P |
Kyle Lambert |
Jr. |
Ithaca |
NY |
P |
Thomas Karpishin |
So. |
Rochester |
NY |
P |
Mike Losak |
Sr. |
Oneonta |
NY |
|
Position Player of the Year: Adam Zebrowski, Jr., St. John Fisher |
Pitcher of the Year: Joe Raab, Sr., Merchant Marine |
|
2021 Mid-Atlantic ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Dylan Habeeb |
Sr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
1B |
Jack Barry |
Sr. |
York College of Pa. |
PA |
1B |
Peter Cosentino |
Jr. |
Montclair State |
NJ |
2B |
Brady Madden |
Jr. |
Misericordia |
PA |
3B |
Ryan McIsaac |
Sr. |
Rowan |
NJ |
SS |
Austin Denlinger |
Jr. |
York College of Pa. |
PA |
OF |
Bret Williams |
Sr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
OF |
Dallas Hite |
Jr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
OF |
Ryan Murphy |
Jr. |
Rowan |
NJ |
DH |
Ryan Goodall |
Fr. |
The College of New Jersey |
NJ |
UT |
Steve Yelin |
Jr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
P |
Kyle Roche |
Jr. |
Franklin & Marshall |
PA |
P |
Brandon Haggerty |
Sr. |
York College of Pa. |
PA |
P |
Kelly Holdren |
Sr. |
Elizabethtown |
PA |
P |
Eli Atiya |
So. |
Rowan |
NJ |
|
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Josh Crowding |
So. |
Immaculata |
PA |
1B |
Trevor Mattson |
Sr. |
Arcadia |
PA |
2B |
Nick Carlini |
Sr. |
Keystone |
PA |
2B |
Joe Capobianco |
Jr. |
York College of Pa. |
PA |
3B |
Matt Parks |
Jr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
3B |
Tommy Moore |
Jr. |
Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham |
NJ |
3B |
Steven Priest |
Sr. |
Cabrini |
PA |
SS |
Ryan McCarty |
Sr. |
Penn State Abington |
PA |
SS |
Alex Lemery |
Jr. |
Marymount |
VA |
SS |
Sean Boylan |
Sr. |
Misericordia |
PA |
OF |
Jimmy Wiegers |
Sr. |
York College of Pa. |
PA |
OF |
Chris Baker |
Jr. |
Washington |
MD |
OF |
Gilbert Peralta |
So. |
Cabrini |
PA |
OF |
Frankie Deane |
Sr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
DH |
Vince Montone |
Jr. |
Keystone |
PA |
UT |
Mike Cirilli |
Gr. |
Alvernia |
PA |
UT |
Ryan Wall |
So. |
Stevens |
NJ |
P |
Michael Simmerman |
Sr. |
Alvernia |
PA |
P |
Peter Schaefer |
So. |
Johns Hopkins |
MD |
P |
Conor Miller |
Sr. |
York College of Pa. |
PA |
P |
Kyle Kingsbury |
Sr. |
Lebanon Valley |
PA |
P |
Darmany Rivas |
So. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
P |
Donald Zellman |
Sr. |
Rowan |
NJ |
P |
Brendan Gray |
So. |
Misericordia |
NJ |
|
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Brittan Kittle |
Sr. |
Penn |
PA |
C |
Alex Kidwiler |
Sr. |
Stevenson |
MD |
1B |
Matt Yanick |
Sr. |
Rutgers-Camden |
NJ |
OF |
Stevie Stevenson |
Sr. |
Penn State Abington |
PA |
OF |
Mack McKisson |
Sr. |
Cabrini |
PA |
DH |
Dom Bayo |
Sr. |
Wilkes |
PA |
UT |
Thomas Carpenter |
So. |
DeSales |
PA |
P |
Anthony Pron |
So. |
Stevens |
NJ |
P |
Drew Harshbarger |
Jr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
P |
Zach Listro |
Sr. |
Rowan |
NJ |
P |
Kieren Collins |
So. |
Johns Hopkins |
MD |
|
Position Player of the Year: Bret Williams, Sr., Penn State Harrisburg |
Pitcher of the Year: Brandon Haggerty, Sr., York College of Pa. |
|
2021 South ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Brad Pennington |
Sr. |
N.C. Wesleyan |
NC |
1B |
Tyler Calvert |
Sr. |
Berry |
GA |
2B |
Colby Martin |
Fr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
3B |
Joe Ruth |
So. |
LaGrange |
GA |
SS |
Frankie Ritter |
So. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
OF |
Justin Meekins |
Sr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
OF |
Avery Neaves |
So. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
OF |
Cole Steadman |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
OF |
Zack Walch |
Sr. |
Berry |
GA |
DH |
Carter Plunkett |
So. |
Roanoke |
VA |
UT |
Kinston Carson |
Sr. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
P |
Jackson Balzan |
So. |
Salisbury |
MD |
P |
Sam Carpenter |
Sr. |
Piedmont |
GA |
P |
Clayton Dwyer |
Sr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
P |
Brandon Pond |
Jr. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
|
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Chris Penna |
Jr. |
Rhodes |
TN |
1B |
Keegan Woolford |
Sr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
2B |
Jack Bartlewski |
Sr. |
Piedmont |
GA |
3B |
Pearce Bucher |
So. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
SS |
Cael Chatham |
So. |
LaGrange |
GA |
OF |
Kavi Caster |
So. |
Salisbury |
MD |
OF |
McKinley Erves |
Jr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
OF |
Ethan Iannuzzi |
So. |
Randolph-Macon |
VA |
OF |
Jaylon Lee |
Sr. |
Eastern Mennonite |
VA |
OF |
Rob Wilkerson |
Sr. |
Methodist |
NC |
DH |
Spence Johns |
Sr. |
Berry |
GA |
UT |
Carter Ballstadt |
Jr. |
Piedmont |
GA |
P |
Derrick Carter |
Sr. |
N.C. Wesleyan |
NC |
P |
Nick Ferazzi |
So. |
Rhodes |
TN |
P |
Andy Hammond |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
P |
Zack Potts |
So. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
P |
Grayson Thurman |
Sr. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
|
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Will Evans |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
C |
Jacob Selden |
Sr. |
Randolph-Macon |
VA |
1B |
Tyshawn Barrett |
Sr. |
William Peace |
NC |
1B |
Drew Love |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
VA |
SS |
Michael Garvey Jr. |
Sr. |
Greensboro |
NC |
OF |
Jarret Biesecker |
Jr. |
Bridgewater |
VA |
OF |
Ian Campbell |
Jr. |
Maryville |
TN |
OF |
Josh Greenway |
Sr. |
Ferrum |
VA |
OF |
David Lambertson |
Sr. |
Mary Washington |
VA |
OF |
Jack Layrisson |
Jr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
DH |
EJ Churchich |
Sr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
DH |
Chandler Kezele |
Sr. |
Emory & Henry |
VA |
UT |
Jay Cassady |
Fr. |
Christopher Newport |
VA |
P |
Mason Carnes |
So. |
Berry |
GA |
P |
Baley Coleman |
So. |
LaGrange |
GA |
P |
Ben Coker |
Sr. |
Berry |
GA |
P |
Tristan Harvin |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
P |
Xavier Marmol |
Jr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
|
Position Player of the Year: Colby Martin, Fr., Shenandoah |
Pitcher of the Year: Clayton Dwyer, Sr., Salisbury |
|
2021 Mideast ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Gunner Rainey |
Sr. |
Adrian |
MI |
1B |
Brian McAuliffe |
Sr. |
Denison |
OH |
2B |
Hudson Chastain |
Sr. |
Transylvania |
KY |
3B |
Nick Wright |
Sr. |
Franklin |
IN |
SS |
Tyler Chumita |
Jr. |
Wooster |
OH |
OF |
Turner Hill |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
OF |
Ryan Bixler |
Sr. |
Franklin |
IN |
OF |
Adam Morris |
Sr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
OF |
Zack Mazza |
So. |
Mount Union |
OH |
DH |
Danny Dopp |
Sr. |
Earlham |
IN |
UT |
Tyler Horvat |
So. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
P |
Jake Seymour |
Sr. |
La Roche |
PA |
P |
Henry Litman |
Jr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
P |
Sam Mathews |
Jr. |
Marietta |
OH |
P |
Pierce Banks |
Sr. |
Adrian |
MI |
|
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Marc Ochoa |
Sr. |
Heidelberg |
OH |
1B |
Drew Holderbach |
Jr. |
Marietta |
OH |
1B |
Branton Sanders |
Gr. |
Anderson |
IN |
2B |
Joe Olsavsky |
Fr. |
John Carroll |
OH |
3B |
Damian Yenzi |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
SS |
Alex Ludwick |
Sr. |
Baldwin Wallace |
OH |
SS |
Justin Reed |
So. |
Anderson |
IN |
OF |
Trent Youngblood |
Fr. |
Transylvania |
KY |
OF |
Keaton Mark |
Sr. |
Heidelberg |
OH |
OF |
Will Krushena |
Sr. |
Denison |
OH |
OF |
Dudley Taw |
Sr. |
Baldwin Wallace |
OH |
OF |
Evan Maday |
Jr. |
Hope |
MI |
OF |
Blake Bean |
Jr. |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
DH |
Jack Hollinshead |
Sr. |
Wittenberg |
OH |
UT |
Doug Propson |
Jr. |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
P |
Tate Ostrowski |
Jr. |
Grove City |
PA |
P |
Thomas Zbezinski |
Jr. |
Penn State Behrend |
PA |
P |
Gino Sabatine |
Jr. |
Marietta |
OH |
P |
Jake Schmidt |
Sr. |
Transylvania |
KY |
P |
Charlie Fleming |
So. |
Denison |
OH |
|
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
1B |
Josh Costello |
Jr. |
Franciscan |
OH |
1B |
Catcher Cumming |
Sr. |
Penn State Altoona |
PA |
2B |
Bobby Abbott |
Sr. |
Grove City |
PA |
3B |
Jake Hillard |
Fr. |
Penn State Altoona |
PA |
SS |
Thomas Miller |
Sr. |
Adrian |
MI |
OF |
Corey McMann |
Jr. |
Ohio Northern |
OH |
OF |
Riley Willbur |
Sr. |
Transylvania |
KY |
OF |
Ben Hines |
Jr. |
Wooster |
OH |
OF |
Colin Harger |
So. |
Penn State Behrend |
PA |
DH |
Tanner Orner |
Sr. |
Grove City |
PA |
P |
Jack Brockhaus |
Jr. |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
P |
Thomas Gallant |
Jr. |
Mount Union |
OH |
P |
Trevor VanDuyn |
Sr. |
Calvin |
MI |
P |
Carson Davis |
Sr. |
Mount Union |
OH |
P |
Joey Gerbus |
Jr. |
Earlham |
IN |
|
Position Player of the Year: Brian McAuliffe, Sr., Denison |
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Pierce Banks, Sr., Adrian |
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Sam Mathews, Jr., Marietta |
|
2021 Central ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Rob Marinec |
Sr. |
North Central |
IL |
1B |
Bailey Reed |
Sr. |
Illinois |
IL |
2B |
Matt O'Leary |
So. |
Beloit |
WI |
3B |
Benton Holly |
Jr. |
Carroll |
WI |
SS |
Jake Reinhardt |
Sr. |
North Park |
IL |
OF |
Dylan Callahan |
Sr. |
Carroll |
WI |
OF |
Payton Jancsy |
Gr. |
Chicago |
IL |
OF |
Riley LeGrand |
Sr. |
Coe |
IA |
DH |
Brett Kiger |
So. |
Beloit |
WI |
UT |
T.J. Johnson |
Sr. |
Coe |
IA |
P |
Matt Mulhearn |
Sr. |
Webster |
MO |
P |
Ryan Loutos |
Sr. |
Washington St. Louis |
MO |
P |
Jordan Smevoll |
Fr. |
Webster |
MO |
P |
Luke Lamm |
Jr. |
North Central |
IL |
RP |
Jared Fong |
Sr. |
Washington St. Louis |
MO |
|
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Luke Plunkett |
Jr. |
Luther |
IA |
2B |
Tim Van Kirk |
Jr. |
Washington St. Louis |
MO |
3B |
Kelby Johnson |
Sr. |
Luther |
IA |
SS |
Luke Fennelly |
Sr. |
Loras |
IA |
SS |
Caleb Durbin |
Jr. |
Washington St. Louis |
MO |
SS |
Eric Meyer |
Sr. |
Spalding |
KY |
OF |
Luke Lehnen |
Fr. |
North Central |
IL |
OF |
Braeden Dobbs |
Jr. |
Fontbonne |
MO |
OF |
Isaac Evans |
Sr. |
Coe |
IA |
OF |
Frank Bryan |
Jr. |
Millikin |
IL |
DH |
Daniel Youngblood |
Jr. |
Fontbonne |
MO |
UT |
Brent Beals |
Sr. |
Millikin |
IL |
UT |
Griffin King |
So. |
Illinois College |
IL |
P |
Jack Parisi |
Sr. |
Spalding |
KY |
P |
Peyton Hood |
Sr. |
Spalding |
KY |
P |
Adam Zuk |
Sr. |
Millikin |
IL |
P |
Brady Held |
Jr. |
Simpson |
IA |
P |
TJ Deardorff |
Sr. |
Coe |
IA |
RP |
Ethan Peters |
Jr. |
Loras |
IA |
|
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Brett Riegler |
Jr. |
Chicago |
IL |
1B |
Kyler Kent |
Sr. |
Webster |
MO |
1B |
Bryce Prybylinski |
Sr. |
Carthage |
WI |
2B |
Tyler Blum |
So. |
Illinois College |
IL |
3B |
Ben Swords |
Jr. |
Webster |
MO |
SS |
Trey Romay |
Sr. |
Elmhurst |
IL |
SS |
Nick Terrell |
Jr. |
Ripon |
WI |
OF |
Dom Listi |
So. |
North Central |
IL |
OF |
Caleb Sass |
Sr. |
Cornell |
IA |
OF |
Matt Crandall |
Jr. |
Beloit |
WI |
DH |
A.J. Smith |
Sr. |
Webster |
MO |
P |
Tyler Tennyson |
Gr. |
Buena Vista |
IA |
P |
Alec Michaelson |
Sr. |
Augustana |
IL |
P |
Caleb Collins |
So. |
Spalding |
KY |
P |
Ryan Behling |
Jr. |
North Central |
IL |
RP |
John Hayes |
Sr. |
Augustana |
IL |
|
Position Player of the Year: Jake Reinhardt, Sr. , North Park |
Pitcher of the Year: Matt Mulhearn, Sr., Webster |
|
2021 Midwest ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jack Surin |
Sr. |
Benedictine |
IL |
1B |
Brody Mariotti |
Sr. |
Concordia Chicago |
IL |
2B |
Hunter Staniske |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
WI |
3B |
Sam Beers |
Jr. |
Concordia Wisconsin |
WI |
SS |
Seth Betts |
Sr. |
Crown |
MN |
OF |
Jonathan Kelso |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Platteville |
WI |
OF |
Corey Vondra |
Sr. |
Aurora |
IL |
OF |
Aaron Simmons |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
OF |
Kyle Schroedle |
Jr. |
Crown |
MN |
DH |
Kevin Bushnell |
Jr. |
Benedictine |
IL |
UT |
Jarrett Scheelk |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
WI |
P |
Westin Muir |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
P |
Matt O'Sullivan |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
P |
Graham Laubscher |
Sr. |
St. Thomas |
MN |
P |
Sidney Ferry |
So. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
|
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ethan Roe |
Jr. |
Saint John's |
MN |
1B |
Damen Castillo |
Jr. |
Benedictine |
IL |
1B |
Kasey Bass |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stout |
WI |
2B |
Brandon Bennitt |
Jr. |
Illinois Tech |
IL |
3B |
Brennan Schmitt |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-La Crosse |
WI |
SS |
Nick Bledsoe |
Sr. |
Illinois Tech |
IL |
OF |
Bryce Novak |
So. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
OF |
Keegan Vercoe |
Sr. |
Northwestern, St. Paul |
MN |
OF |
Joseph Kalafut |
Jr. |
Edgewood |
WI |
OF |
Payton Nelson |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
DH |
Max Nyrop |
So. |
Saint John's |
MN |
UT |
Josh Reinhardt |
So. |
Aurora |
IL |
P |
Bryce Crabb |
So. |
Northwestern, St. Paul |
MN |
P |
Nick Malmberg |
Jr. |
Aurora |
IL |
P |
Andrew Tri |
Sr. |
St. Thomas |
MN |
P |
Damon Rademacher |
Sr. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
P |
Owen Boerema |
So. |
Northwestern, St. Paul |
MN |
|
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Sean Meyer |
Jr. |
Marian |
WI |
1B |
Ted Howell |
Sr. |
Illinois Tech |
IL |
1B |
Jack Hanson |
Jr. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
2B |
Sam Vomhof |
So. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
3B |
Bradley Comer |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
SS |
Charlie Szykowny |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Stout |
WI |
OF |
Blake Gosswein |
Sr. |
Concordia Wisconsin |
WI |
OF |
Dylan White |
Jr. |
Aurora |
IL |
OF |
Matt Korman |
So. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
OF |
Ross Beumer |
Jr. |
Bethany Lutheran |
MN |
DH |
Aaron Severson |
Fr. |
Northwestern, St. Paul |
MN |
UT |
Donovan Brandl |
Fr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
P |
Cole Raines |
Sr. |
MSOE |
WI |
P |
James Palmer |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stout |
WI |
P |
Connor Spear |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
P |
Luke Gilbertson |
Jr. |
Saint Mary's |
MN |
P |
Eric Newman |
Sr. |
Crown |
MN |
P |
Weston Lombard |
Sr. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
|
Position Player of the Year: Jack Surin, Sr., Benedictine |
Pitcher of the Year: Matt O'Sullivan, Sr., Wisconsin-Whitewater |
|
2021 West ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Mike Nelsen |
Sr. |
Willamette |
OR |
1B |
Luke Werkmeister-Martin |
So. |
Willamette |
OR |
2B |
Ramon Garza |
Jr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
3B |
Jordan Haworth |
Jr. |
Pacific Lutheran |
WA |
SS |
Chase Anderson |
Sr. |
Pacific |
OR |
OF |
Sam Daly |
So. |
Willamette |
OR |
OF |
Brian Schaub |
So. |
Trinity |
TX |
OF |
Alex Ashby |
Jr. |
Louisiana |
LA |
DH |
Tyler Post |
Fr. |
Texas Lutheran |
TX |
UT |
Preston Ludwick |
Sr. |
Centenary |
LA |
P |
Isaiah Alvarenga |
So. |
East Texas Baptist |
TX |
P |
Will Clark |
So. |
Pacific |
OR |
P |
Carter Cochrane |
Jr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
P |
Brett Sanchez |
So. |
Belhaven |
MS |
|
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ty Morgan |
Jr. |
Louisiana |
LA |
1B |
Carsen Thor |
Fr. |
Sul Ross |
TX |
2B |
James Cross |
Jr. |
Ozarks |
MO |
3B |
Jeff Hoffman |
Fr. |
Willamette |
OR |
SS |
Jake Miller |
Jr. |
East Texas Baptist |
TX |
OF |
Tyler Cauley |
Sr. |
Texas Lutheran |
TX |
OF |
Jaxsen Sweum |
Jr. |
Whitworth |
WA |
OF |
A.J. Liu |
Jr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
DH |
Dylan Joyce |
So. |
Puget Sound |
WA |
UT |
Cole Trotignon |
So. |
Pacific Lutheran |
WA |
P |
Andrew Acierni |
Fr. |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
TX |
P |
Parker Primeaux |
So. |
Centenary |
LA |
|
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tyler Pettit |
Jr. |
Trinity |
TX |
1B |
Ryan Krout |
Sr. |
Pacific |
OR |
2B |
Sean Little |
Sr. |
Willamette |
OR |
3B |
Randy Huerta |
Jr. |
Texas Lutheran |
TX |
SS |
Joe Jimenez |
Jr. |
Texas Lutheran |
TX |
OF |
Bret Leiferman |
Sr. |
Concordia |
TX |
OF |
Jacob Perry |
Sr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
OF |
Cody Crowder |
Sr. |
Centenary |
LA |
DH |
Daniel Zamora |
Jr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
UT |
Chase Fetzer |
Sr. |
George Fox |
OR |
P |
Layton Wagner |
So. |
Willamette |
OR |
P |
Sayers Collins |
So. |
East Texas Baptist |
TX |
P |
Brady Joyner |
Fr. |
Willamette |
OR |
|
Position Player of the Year: Chase Anderson, Sr., Pacific |
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Isaiah Alvarenga, So., East Texas Baptist |
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Will Clark, So., Pacific |