2007 ABCA/Rawlings NAIA All-Region Teams

2007 Region 1 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 1 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Jessie Mier Lewis Clark State ID
C Pat Burke Albertson ID
1B Kyle Greene Lewis Clark State ID
2B Craig Spicer Corban OR
3B Beau Mills Lewis Clark State ID
SS Mark Thompson Lewis Clark State ID
INF Casey Oliver Albertson ID
OF Paul Martin Lewis Clark State ID
OF Nic Lendvoy British Columbia Canada
OF Jon Syrnyk British Columbia Canada
OF Brett Wyatt Lewis Clark State ID
DH Jeremy Frantz Concordia OR
P Jason Roach Albertson ID
P Brendan Rolfe Britsh Columbia Canada
P Matt Fitts Lewis Clark State ID
P Chris Kissock Lewis Clark State ID
RP Brian Parker Lewis Clark State ID
 
2007 Region 2 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 2 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Eric Krzysiak California Baptist CA
C Stephen Vogt Azusa Pacific CA
1B Brice Cutspec Azusa Pacific CA
2B Kenoli Fonseca San Diego Christian CA
3B Matt Ross Concordia CA
SS Matt Venegas Azusa Pacific CA
INF Scott Hodsdon Azusa Pacific CA
OF J.P. Lapointe Bethany CA
OF Daniel Robertson Concordia CA
OF Aaron Seuss California Baptist CA
OF Brandon Kawal Concordia CA
DH Aaron Vazquez San Diego Christian CA
P Enrique Lechuga Concordia CA
P Jonny Bravo Azusa Pacific CA
P Kyle Thomas California Baptist CA
P Taylor Cameron Point Loma Nazarene CA
RP Brandon Daily California Baptist CA
 
2007 Region 3 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 3 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Jake Roy Dakota Wesleyan SD
C Shea Tonkin Dakota State SD
1B Tony Tysinger Sioux Falls SD
2B Dan Boudreau Dickinson State ND
3B Aaron Boyer Sioux Falls SD
SS Greg Biagi Dakota State SD
INF Grant Wall Northwestern IA
OF Zach Williams Concordia NE
OF Jeff Savas Dakota State SD
OF Kyle Swenson Mayville State ND
OF Kyle Thompson Sioux Falls SD
DH Michael Jansen Northwestern IA
P Dustin Ottens Dakota State SD
P Graham Campbell Jamestown ND
P Mihai Burlea Northwestern IA
P Luis Avila Dickinson State ND
RP David Anderson Dakota Wesleyan SD
 
2007 Region 4 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 4 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Joel Sundquist Bethany KS
C Cody Newman Saint Mary KS
RP Phil Kueber Bethany KS
1B Jacob Morales Central Christian KS
2B Nick Rivera Bellevue NE
3B Shaun Ravenscraft Bethany KS
SS Dylan Connolly York NE
INF Seth Beason Friends KS
OF Scott Paterman Bellevue NE
OF John Richards York NE
OF Morgan Johann Saint Mary KS
OF Andy Spirek Bethany KS
DH Joe Collier York NE
P Matt Braumberger Friends KS
P Chris Luera Park MO
P Shaun Ravenscraft Bethany KS
P Nick Love Bellevue NE
 
2007 Region 5 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 5 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Terry Goddard Avila MO
C B.J. Underkofler William Woods MO
1B Tyson Mulvaney Hannibal LaGrange MO
2B Angel Samuel Missouri Baptist MO
3B Zach Kohan William Jewell MO
SS Daniel Hartman Harris Stowe State MO
INF Jose Lozado Benedictine KS
OF Brandon Patek Missouri Baptist MO
OF Willie Keene Avila MO
OF Cody Zippman William Woods MO
OF Dave Powell Benedictine KS
DH Doug Antilla MidAmerica Nazarene KS
P Garrett Williamson Benedictine KS
P Matt Murray Missouri Baptist MO
P Mark Brackman William Jewell MO
RP J.T. Heaton Missouri Valley MO
 
2007 Region 6 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 6 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Cody White Southern Nazarene OK
C Josh Vander Hey Texas Wesleyan TX
1B Chris Hardin Southern Nazarene OK
2B Buck Britton Lubbock Christian TX
3B Jason Diaz Texas Wesleyan TX
SS Bobby Spain Oklahoma City OK
INF Spencer Selby Southern Nazarene OK
OF Kody Kaiser Oklahoma City OK
OF Clay Britton Lubbock Christian TX
OF Greg Gossett Houston Baptist TX
OF Ryan Rachal Oklahoma City OK
DH Richard Orange Lubbock Christian TX
P Chris Holguin Lubbock Christian TX
P Cody McAllister Oklahoma City OK
P Phil Bartleski Oklahoma City OK
P Ryan Riddle Texas Wesleyan TX
RP Hayden Lackey Texas Wesleyan TX
 
2007 Region 7 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 7 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Matt Kamp Trinity Christian IL
C Randy Rosa Iowa Wesleyan IA
1B Aaron Manes Trinity International IL
2B Joey Martin Saint Ambrose IA
3B Jose Nunez Iowa Wesleyan IA
SS Brad Netzel Saint Francis IL
INF Tyler Adams Grand View IL
OF Brandon Bradley Mount Mercy IA
OF Steven Boldt Viterbo WS
OF Travon Jackson William Penn IA
OF Andrew Van Byssum Trinity Christian IL
DH Ryan Buchler Saint Xavier IL
P Ryan Quigley Saint Xavier IL
P Daniel Cutler Saint Ambrose IA
P Brandon Wolf Grand View IA
P Steve Held Olivet Nazarene IL
RP Tom Albano Purdue North Central IN
 
2007 Region 8 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 8 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Eric Ogden Indiana Tech IN
C Eric Vojtkofsky Spring Arbor MI
1B Lee Moser Aquinas MI
2B Ryan Morrow Madonna MI
3B Nate Colclasure Goshen IN
SS Thad Frame Huntington IN
INF Ryan Moore Indiana Wesleyan IN
OF Seth Kuhl Indiana Tech IN
OF Jon Schaible Spring Arbor MI
OF Mark Heineman Indiana Tech IN
OF Korey Graw Huntington IN
DH Andrew Drummond Huntington IN
P Josh Judy Indiana Tech IN
P Brad Hinkle Spring Arbor MI
P Jesse Bachman Spring Arbor MI
P Marcus White Indiana Tech IN
RP Garrett Weijak Indiana Tech IN
 
2007 Region 9 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 9 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Dan DeMarco Geneva PA
C Kyle Wells Rio Grande OH
1B Paul Robbins Tiffin OH
2B Ross Yoder Mount Vernon Nazarene OH
3B Richey Burgos Mount Vernon Nazarene OH
SS Matt Colella Geneva PA
INF Josh Estep Mount Vernon Nazarene OH
OF Eric Pelot Notre Dame OH
OF Josh Spencer Malone OH
OF Eddie Smith Mount Vernon Nazarene OH
OF Vince Doster Ohio Dominican OH
DH Tony Iacovone Urbana OH
P Mike Laughlin Mount Vernon Nazarene OH
P Dave Foss Geneva PA
P Jonathan Kountis Ohio Dominican OH
P Levi Curry Mount Vernon Nazarene OH
RP Roland Rodriguez Ohio Dominican OH
 
2007 Region 10 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 10 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Edwin Pena Fisher MA
C Joey Eugenio Fisher MA
1B Garrett Brewer Saint Joseph VT
2B Carlos Alvarado Fisher MA
3B Thomas Englehardt Fisher MA
SS Scott Flannery Saint Joseph VT
INF Luis Lara Fisher MA
OF Rob Mondello Fisher MA
OF Axel Flecha Fisher MA
OF Jeff Savage Vermont Tech VT
OF Troy Lemay Saint Joseph VT
DH Alfredo Torres Fisher MA
P Zack Thompson Fisher MA
P Evan Tardugno Fisher MA
P Kyle VanOfferen Fisher MA
P Pat Hollan Fisher MA
RP John Jolley Fisher MA
 
2007 Region 11 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 11 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Joe Melton Crichton TN
C Adam Fleener Trevecca Nazarene TN
1B Andy Bettis Lyon AR
2B Maurice Cole Trevecca Nazarene TN
3B Eric Mull Cumberland TN
SS Josiah Enyart Union TN
INF Raynel Robles Freed Hardeman TN
OF Nick Phelps Lindsey Wilson KY
OF Chris Lowe Trevecca Nazarene TN
OF Daniel Guttridge Cumberlands KY
OF Justin Forrest Freed Hardeman TN
DH Chris Curley Campbellsville KY
P Robert Clayton Cumberland TN
P Alan Tungate Lindsey Wilson KY
P Nick Roberts Georgetown KY
P Luke Brown Trevecca Nazarene TN
RP Steven Brown Trevecca Nazarene TN
 
2007 Region 12 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 12 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Brandon Riker Spalding KY
C Justin Hart Union KY
1B Kyle Bishcof Spalding KY
2B Zac Bowman Tennessee Wesleyan TN
3B Dillon O'Krane Brescia KY
SS Kevin Ramos Union KY
INF Vladimir Frias Tennessee Wesleyan TN
OF Matt O'Brien Spalding KY
OF Kenny Kysar Union KY
OF Jared Stanley Tennessee Wesleyan TN
OF Josh Verts Virginia Wise VA
DH Brad Robbins Virginia VA
P Jason Adkins Montreat NC
P Cole McCurry Tennessee Wesleyan TN
P Mike Damchuk Spalding KY
P Zac Sterner Tennessee Wesleyan TN
RP Brandon Wallace King TN
 
2007 Region 13 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 13 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Paul Vazquez Auburn Montgomery AL
C Joe Billick Southern Polytechnic State GA
1B Bryan Bennett Belhaven MS
2B Junior Kelley Auburn Montgomery AL
3B Ricky Owens Belhaven MS
SS Lance Zawadzki Lee TN
INF Thomas Royals Belhaven MS
OF Chris Frye Louisiana State Shreveport LS
OF Jeremy Hutslar Lee TN
OF Andrew Shaver Lee TN
OF Ryan Starr Berry GA
DH Brett Barker Mobile AL
P Stephen Flake Southern Polytechnic State GA
P Paul Faulkenberry Belhaven MS
P Daniel Forrer Auburn Montgomery AL
P Matt Clayman Louisiana State Shreveport LS
RP Matt Lawrence Belhaven MS
 
2007 Region 14 -ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NAIA Region 14 All-Region First Team
Pos. Player
School State
C Nic Horne Webber International FL
C Hamzeid Diaz Saint Thomas FL
1B Aliercy Nunez Saint Thomas FL
2B Vasilios Mila Florida Memorial FL
3B Colin Gray Embry Riddle FL
SS Adrian B. Gonzalez Saint Thomas FL
INF Ryan Strefling Savannah College of Art & Design GA
OF Angel Hernandez Saint Thomas FL
OF Kyle Albright Embry Riddle FL
OF Steven Howard Embry Riddle FL
OF Jason Houser Saint Thomas FL
DH Juan Santana Saint Thomas FL
P Ryan Pope Savannah College of Art & Design GA
P Brian Letko Embry Riddle FL
P Jordan Roberts Embry Riddle FL
P Hector Nelo Saint Thomas FL
RP Adam Honeycutt Savannah College of Art & Design GA
 
Rawlings Sporting Goods

About Rawlings

Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

About the ABCA
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 11,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.