The 2018 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America Committee.
ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings All-Americans will be announced on Tuesday, May 29. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 20.
The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.
The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Rudy Garbalosa of Lynn University. Also on the committee are Jim Gantt (Catawba College), Rick Giannetti (Dominican College), Matt Jones (Shippensburg University), Rob Penders (St. Edward's University), Kyle Poock (Winona State University), Jamie Detillion (Grand Valley State University) and Randy Betten (Cal Poly Pomona).
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 9,600 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 75th annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 3-6, 2019 in Dallas, Texas.
About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.
2018 East-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II East All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Eric Gilham |
Jr. |
Chestnut Hill |
PA |
1B |
Andrew Taft |
Jr. |
Le Moyne |
NH |
2B |
Max Carney |
Jr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
3B |
Bruce Strickland |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
SS |
Ben Walsh |
Jr. |
Le Moyne |
NY |
INF |
Joseph Pena |
Sr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
OF |
Giovanni Dingcong |
Sr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
OF |
Matt Diesel |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
OF |
Joe Caico |
Sr. |
New Haven |
CT |
OF |
Tyler Lyne |
Gr. |
Merrimack |
MA |
DH |
Rosario Missiti |
Jr. |
Post |
CT |
P |
Josiah Gray |
Jr. |
Le Moyne |
NY |
P |
James Varela |
Jr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
P |
David Palmer |
Sr. |
New Haven |
CT |
P |
Dan Wirchansky |
Jr. |
Pace |
NY |
RP |
Justin Mears |
Jr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
NCAA Div. II East All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Andrew Jaehnig |
Sr. |
Assumption |
MA |
1B |
Brandon Quaranta |
Sr. |
Jefferson |
PA |
2B |
Mike Samko |
Sr. |
Bentley |
MA |
3B |
John Friday |
Sr. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
SS |
Alec Craig |
Sr. |
Chestnut Hill |
PA |
INF |
L.T. Struble |
Jr. |
Felician |
NJ |
OF |
Matt Nicholson |
Sr. |
Merrimack |
MA |
OF |
Dave Brehm |
Jr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
OF |
Caleb Potter |
Sr. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
OF |
Brandon Grover |
Jr. |
Bentley |
MA |
DH |
Matt Ronai |
Jr. |
Merrimack |
CT |
P |
Nick Arnold |
Sr. |
Post |
CT |
P |
Brad Scull |
Jr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
P |
Dylan Lawrence |
Sr. |
Concordia |
NY |
P |
Frankie Moscatiello |
Sr. |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
NY |
RP |
Brandon LaManna |
So. |
New Haven |
CT |
|
East Position Player of the Year: Matt Diesel, Sr., OF, Felician |
East Pitcher of the Year: Josiah Gray, Jr., Le Moyne |
|
2018 Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tyler Walters |
Sr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
1B |
Jared Melone |
Jr. |
West Chester |
PA |
2B |
Cayden Stover |
Sr. |
Lock Haven |
PA |
3B |
Emilio Abreu |
Sr. |
Winston-Salem State |
NC |
SS |
Nick Ward |
Sr. |
West Chester |
PA |
INF |
Christian Hamel |
So. |
Shepherd |
WV |
OF |
Austin Edgette |
Sr. |
Bloomsburg |
PA |
OF |
Brenton Doyle |
So. |
Shepherd |
WV |
OF |
Dalton Hoiles |
Sr. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
OF |
Nick Atkinson |
Jr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
DH |
Christian Porterfield |
Sr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
P |
Chris Vallimont |
Jr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
P |
Eli Nabholz |
Jr. |
Millersville |
PA |
P |
Ryan Potts |
Jr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
P |
Zack Sims |
So. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
RP |
Chris Metrick |
Sr. |
West Virginia Weslyan |
WV |
|
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Steve Zimmerman |
Sr. |
East Stroudsburg |
PA |
1B |
Justin Smith |
Jr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
2B |
Ted DeSanti |
Sr. |
IUP |
PA |
3B |
Tom McCarthy |
Sr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
SS |
Joe Campagna |
Jr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
INF |
Cash Gladfelter |
Jr. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
OF |
Randy Norris |
Jr. |
Winston-Salem State |
NC |
OF |
Austin Norman |
Sr. |
Fairmont State |
WV |
OF |
Coby Eckstein |
Jr. |
West Liberty |
WV |
OF |
Nick Stotler |
Jr. |
Lock Haven |
PA |
DH |
Shane Dressler |
Sr. |
West Chester |
PA |
P |
Michael Stout |
Jr. |
Fairmont State |
WV |
P |
Tyler Garbee |
Jr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
P |
Cordell Shannon |
Jr. |
Millersville |
PA |
P |
Gabe Mosser |
Sr. |
Shippensburg |
PA |
RP |
Wyatt Daugherty |
Jr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
|
Atlantic Position Player of the Year: Jared Melone, Jr., 1B, West Chester |
Atlantic Pitcher of the Year: Chris Vallimont, Jr., Mercyhurst |
|
2018 Southeast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Andres Perez |
So. |
North Georgia |
GA |
1B |
Chance Bowden |
Sr. |
Catawba |
NC |
2B |
Daulton Martin |
So. |
Tusculum |
TN |
3B |
Trey Jacobs |
Fr. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
SS |
Tyler Adams |
So. |
Lincoln Memorial |
TN |
OF |
Logan Mattix |
Sr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
OF |
Luke Jackson |
Jr. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
OF |
Luke Cureton |
Sr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
OF |
Connor Grant |
Jr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
DH |
Austin Mapes |
Sr. |
Erskine |
SC |
UT |
Nate Estes |
Jr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
P |
Charlie Hecht |
Sr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
P |
Tucker Burgess |
Jr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
P |
Kolton Ingram |
Jr. |
Columbus State |
GA |
P |
Ethan Elliott |
Jr. |
Lincoln Memorial |
TN |
RP |
Zach Vennaro |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
|
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Matt Honeycutt |
Jr. |
Mars Hill |
NC |
1B |
Matthew Miller |
Sr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
2B |
Seth Hartings |
So. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
3B |
Chase Allen |
Jr. |
Limestone |
SC |
SS |
Colin Allman |
So. |
Newberry |
SC |
OF |
Justin Dean |
Jr. |
Lenoir-Rhyne |
NC |
OF |
Justin Carroll |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
OF |
Logan Augustine |
Sr. |
Lincoln Memorial |
TN |
OF |
Austin Pharr |
Jr. |
Columbus State |
GA |
DH |
Connor Grainger |
Fr. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
UT |
Colin Rosenbaum |
Sr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
P |
Michael Livingston |
Sr. |
Young Harris |
GA |
P |
Anthony Burke |
Sr. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
P |
Christian Aragon |
Sr. |
USC Aiken |
SC |
P |
German Reyes |
Sr. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
RP |
Bradly Cammack |
Jr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
|
Southeast Position Player of the Year: Chance Bowden, Sr., 1B, Catawba |
Southeast Pitcher of the Year: Charlie Hecht, Sr., Georgia College |
|
2018 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jake Anchia |
Jr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
1B |
Zack Shannon |
Sr. |
Delta State |
MS |
2B |
Kyle Marsh |
Jr. |
Embry-Riddle |
FL |
3B |
Kyle Hubbuch |
Sr. |
North Alabama |
AL |
SS |
Patrick Dorrian |
Sr. |
Lynn |
FL |
OF |
Clay Casey |
Sr. |
Delta State |
MS |
OF |
Andrew Liberty |
Sr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
OF |
Darrell Langston |
Sr. |
Claflin |
SC |
OF |
Riliani Familia |
Sr. |
Albany State |
GA |
DH |
AJ Walden |
Sr. |
Alabama Huntsville |
AL |
UT |
Logan Browning |
Sr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
P |
David Lebron |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Tyler Joyner |
Sr. |
North Alabama |
AL |
P |
Keven Pimentel |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Alex Pondick |
Jr. |
Montevallo |
AL |
RP |
J.T. Hintzen |
Sr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
|
NCAA Div. II South All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Price Peters |
Sr. |
West Georgia |
GA |
1B |
Dylan Harris |
Sr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
1B |
Blaine Crim |
Jr. |
Mississippi College |
MS |
2B |
Emil Ellis |
Sr. |
Delta State |
MS |
3B |
Darren Miller |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
SS |
Matthew Jones |
Jr. |
West Florida |
FL |
OF |
Cade Marlowe |
Jr. |
West Georgia |
GA |
OF |
Nick DeTringo |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
OF |
Samuel Duran |
Jr. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
OF |
Chad Wagner |
Sr. |
Montevallo |
AL |
DH |
Hayden Marze |
Jr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
UT |
Peyton Isaacson |
Jr. |
Saint Leo |
FL |
P |
JT Salter |
Jr. |
West Alabama |
AL |
P |
Banks Woodley |
So. |
Shorter |
GA |
P |
Devin Conn |
So. |
Nova Southeastern |
FL |
P |
Jordan Pendleton |
Sr. |
Saint Leo |
FL |
RP |
Mark Moclair |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
|
South Position Player of the Year: Zack Shannon, Sr., 1B, Delta State |
South Pitcher of the Year: David Lebron, Sr., Tampa |
|
2018 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Colin Kaucher |
Jr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
1B |
Justin Childers |
Sr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
2B |
Cody Birdsong |
Jr. |
Quincy |
IL |
3B |
Dalton Schumer |
Sr. |
Maryville |
MO |
SS |
Cole Taylor |
Sr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
INF |
Michael Rothmund |
Sr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
OF |
Drake McNamara |
Sr. |
Southern Indiana |
IN |
OF |
David Vinsky |
So. |
Northwood |
MI |
OF |
Cody Bridges |
Jr. |
Kentucky Wesleyan |
KY |
OF |
Zac Wilson |
Sr. |
Davenport |
MI |
DH |
Nick Stokowski |
Sr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
P |
Tyler Jandron |
Sr. |
Northwood |
MI |
P |
Eddie Mathis |
Jr. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
P |
Andrew Dean |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
P |
Justin Revels |
Jr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
RP |
Kyle Lawson |
Sr. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
|
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Logan Brown |
Jr. |
Southern Indiana |
IN |
1B |
Joseph Burke |
So. |
Kentucky Wesleyan |
KY |
2B |
Ethan Harrison |
Jr. |
Trevecca Nazarene |
TN |
3B |
Austin LaDoux |
Sr. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
SS |
Brynn Martinez |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
INF |
Nick Gobert |
Sr. |
Southern Indiana |
IN |
OF |
Jacob Gleason |
Jr. |
Grand Valley State |
MI |
OF |
Connor Barleben |
Sr. |
Ashland |
OH |
OF |
J.C. DeMuri |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
OF |
Eric Conner |
Jr. |
Walsh |
OH |
DH |
Carson Mittermaier |
So. |
Ashland |
OH |
P |
Roscoe Blackburn |
Sr. |
Malone |
OH |
P |
Eric Mullet |
So. |
Malone |
OH |
P |
Nick Stroud |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
P |
Jared Tobey |
Sr. |
Wayne State |
MI |
RP |
Brad Wilson |
Jr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
|
Midwest Position Player of the Year: Drake McNamara, Sr., OF, Southern Indiana |
Midwest Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Jandron, Sr., Northwood |
|
2018 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Hudson Bilodeau |
Sr. |
Northwest Missouri State |
MO |
1B |
Reed Hjelle |
Jr. |
Minnesota-Crookston |
MN |
2B |
Andres Rios |
Sr. |
Arkansas-Monticello |
AR |
3B |
Jacob Richardson |
Sr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
SS |
Alex Pimentel |
Jr. |
Southwest Oklahoma State |
OK |
INF |
Alex Achtermann |
Jr. |
Nebraska-Kearney |
NE |
OF |
Bryce Fischer |
Sr. |
Emporia State |
KS |
OF |
Jack Schmidt |
Sr. |
Northern State |
SD |
OF |
Brandon Hernandez |
Jr. |
Nebraska-Kearney |
NE |
OF |
Mitch Mallek |
Jr. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
DH |
Travis Able |
Sr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
P |
Gus Varland |
Jr. |
Concordia-St. Paul |
MN |
P |
Jacob Blank |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Seth Holman |
Sr. |
Emporia State |
KS |
P |
Hunter Vasquez |
Sr. |
Southern Arkansas |
AR |
RP |
Zach Reeg |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
|
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Bo Schmitz |
Sr. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
1B |
Collin Nevil |
Sr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
2B |
Dallas Reed |
Sr. |
Pittsburg State |
KS |
3B |
Zane Gelphman |
Sr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
SS |
Colton Pogue |
Sr. |
Pittsburg State |
KS |
INF |
Drew Quinones |
Sr. |
Lindenwood |
MO |
OF |
Riley Johnson |
So. |
Augustana |
SD |
OF |
Mason Janvrin |
So. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
OF |
Brett Young |
Jr. |
Nebraska-Kearney |
NE |
OF |
Brett Berghammer |
Sr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
DH |
Reece Garvie |
Jr. |
Pittsburg State |
KS |
P |
Tyler Mitzel |
Sr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Dominic Austing |
Jr. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
P |
Aaron Rozek |
Sr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
P |
Louie Varland |
So. |
Concordia-St. Paul |
MN |
RP |
Trevor Dudar |
Jr. |
Northwest Missouri State |
MO |
|
Central Position Player of the Year: Reed Hjelle, Jr., 1B, Minnesota-Crookston |
Central Pitcher of the Year: Gus Varland, Jr., Concordia-St. Paul |
|
2018 South Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Mikey Gangwish |
Jr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
1B |
Luis Amaro |
Sr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
2B |
Alex DeLaCruz |
Sr. |
Eastern New Mexico |
NM |
3B |
Levi Zents |
Sr. |
Texas A&M-Kingsville |
TX |
SS |
Blake Alexander |
Sr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
INF |
Dakota Popham |
Jr. |
Colorado State-Pueblo |
CO |
OF |
Hunter Douglas |
Jr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
OF |
Trevor Kehe |
So. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
OF |
Blake Adams |
Sr. |
Tarleton State |
TX |
OF |
William Hairston |
Sr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
DH |
Bradley Mathiowetz |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
Tanner Lawson |
Jr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
P |
Zach De La Garza |
So. |
St. Mary's |
TX |
P |
Joe Corbett |
Jr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
P |
Nathan Hickey |
Sr. |
Tarleton State |
TX |
RP |
Kellen Rholl |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
|
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Andrew Pratt |
Jr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
1B |
Donnie Perez |
Jr. |
St. Mary's |
TX |
2B |
Donny Ortiz Jr. |
Sr. |
Metropolitan State Denver |
CO |
3B |
Garlind Webster |
Sr. |
Eastern New Mexico |
NM |
SS |
Nick Novak |
So. |
Angelo State |
TX |
INF |
Andrew Bryniarski |
Sr. |
Regis |
CO |
OF |
Francisco Rodriguez |
Sr. |
Tarleton State |
TX |
OF |
Zach Hall |
Sr |
Colorado-Colorado Springs |
CO |
OF |
Joe Popp |
Jr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
OF |
Logan Allen |
So. |
Arkansas-Fort Smith |
AR |
DH |
Blake Holub |
Fr. |
St. Edward's |
TX |
P |
Tyler Blomster |
So. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
P |
Brad Thoutt |
Sr. |
Regis |
CO |
P |
Fernando Fernandez-Beltran |
Sr. |
St. Mary's |
TX |
P |
Tyler Lesley |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
RP |
Korbin Polly |
Jr. |
Arkansas-Fort Smith |
AR |
|
South Central Position Player of the Year: Mikey Gangwish, Jr., C, Colorado School of Mines |
South Central Pitcher of the Year: Tanner Lawson, Jr., St. Edward's |
|
2018 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II West All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jacob Tonascia |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
1B |
Tyler Durna |
Jr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
2B |
Brady Dorn |
Jr. |
San Francisco State |
CA |
3B |
Kaleo Johnson |
Jr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
SS |
Kyle Czaplak |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
OF |
Zander Clarke |
Jr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
OF |
Tyler Flores |
Sr. |
Point Loma |
CA |
OF |
James Smith |
Sr. |
Central Washington |
WA |
OF |
Micah Pries |
So. |
Point Loma |
CA |
DH |
Nic Hernandez |
Jr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
UT |
Andrew Bash |
So. |
Cal Baptist |
CA |
P |
Joe Ryan |
Sr. |
Stanislaus State |
CA |
P |
Colton Fletcher |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
P |
Garrett Irvin |
Fr. |
Point Loma |
CA |
P |
Alex Vesia |
Sr. |
Cal State East Bay |
CA |
RP |
Daniel Jang |
Sr. |
Biola |
CA |
|
NCAA Div. II West All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Justin Gomez |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
1B |
Ryan Myers |
Sr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
2B |
Justin Beck |
Sr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
3B |
Alex Eliopulos |
Jr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
SS |
Jackson Kritsch |
So. |
San Francisco State |
CA |
OF |
TJ Dove |
Jr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
OF |
Tommy Bell |
Sr. |
Cal Baptist |
CA |
OF |
Pablo O'Connor |
Sr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
OF |
Jalen Garcia |
Jr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
DH |
Ryan Gallegos |
Fr |
Biola |
CA |
UT |
Hayden Duer |
Sr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
P |
Preston Mott |
Jr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
P |
Dylan Stowell |
Sr. |
Cal Baptist |
CA |
P |
Micah Beyer |
Sr. |
Biola |
CA |
P |
Isaiah Carranza |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
RP |
Cameron Kurz |
Sr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
|
West Position Player of the Year: Zander Clarke, Jr., OF, UC San Diego |
West Pitcher of the Year: Joe Ryan, Sr., Stanislaus State |