The 2019 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America Committee.
ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. II All-Americans will be announced the evening of Friday, May 31. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 19.
The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.
The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. II All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Rudy Garbalosa of Lynn University. Also on the committee are Randy Betten (Cal Poly Pomona), Jamie Detillion (Grand Valley State University), Jim Gantt (Catawba College), Rick Giannetti (Dominican College), Matt Jones (Shippensburg University), Rob Penders (St. Edward's University) and Kyle Poock (Winona State University).
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 11,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 76th annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 2-5, 2020 in Nashville, Tennessee.
About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.
2019 East-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II East All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Eric Gilham |
Sr. |
Chestnut Hill |
PA |
1B |
Andrew Taft |
Sr. |
Le Moyne |
NY |
2B |
Justin Decker |
Sr. |
Dominican |
NY |
3B |
Joey Porricelli |
Jr. |
Merrimack |
MA |
SS |
Joshua Colon |
Jr. |
Dominican |
NY |
INF |
Eddie Nevins |
Jr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
OF |
EJ Cumbo |
Fr. |
NYIT |
NY |
OF |
Rosario Missiti |
Sr. |
Post |
CT |
OF |
Luke Johnson |
Sr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
OF |
Matt Chamberlain |
Jr. |
New Haven |
CT |
DH |
Tyler Criscuolo |
Sr. |
Southern Connecticut State |
CT |
P |
Joshua Loeschorn |
Fr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
P |
Dan Wirchansky |
Sr. |
Pace |
NY |
P |
Ed Baram |
Sr. |
Adelphi |
NY |
P |
James Varela |
Sr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
RP |
Jeffrey Praml |
So. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
|
NCAA Div. II East All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ryan Kuskowski |
Jr. |
NYIT |
NY |
1B |
Kendall Small |
Sr. |
Wilmington |
DE |
2B |
Danny Healey Jr. |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
3B |
Tyree Bradley |
Fr. |
Bloomfield |
NJ |
SS |
John Mooradian |
Jr. |
Mercy |
NY |
INF |
L.T. Struble |
Sr. |
Felician |
NJ |
INF |
Michael Salmonese |
Sr. |
Pace |
NY |
OF |
Max Troiani |
Jr. |
Bentley |
MA |
OF |
Brad Roberto |
Sr. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
OF |
John LaRocca |
Jr. |
NYIT |
NY |
OF |
Nick Lamberti |
Sr. |
Southern Connecticut State |
CT |
DH |
Michael Manzione |
Sr. |
LIU Post |
NY |
P |
Jake Walkinshaw |
Gr. |
Southern New Hampshire |
NH |
P |
Cam Monagle |
Sr. |
Merrimack |
MA |
P |
DJ Masuck |
Jr. |
NYIT |
NY |
P |
Derek Duffy |
Jr. |
Franklin Pierce |
NH |
RP |
Tom Ambrosino |
Jr. |
Adelphi |
NY |
|
East Position Player of the Year: Eddie Nevins, Jr., INF, Wilmington |
East Pitcher of the Year: Joshua Loeschorn, Fr., LIU Post |
|
2019 Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Elijah Quiceno |
Jr. |
Gannon |
PA |
1B |
Justin Smith |
Sr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
2B |
Gianfranco Morello |
Sr. |
Charleston |
WV |
3B |
Jared Melone |
Sr. |
West Chester |
PA |
SS |
Joe Campagna |
Sr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
INF |
Eddie Nottingham |
Sr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
OF |
Jared Carr |
So. |
Shepherd |
WV |
OF |
Brenton Doyle |
Jr. |
Shepherd |
WV |
OF |
Cole Friese |
Jr. |
Millersville |
PA |
OF |
Colby Johnson |
Jr. |
Charleston |
WV |
DH |
Andrew Chuba |
Sr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
P |
Tyler Garbee |
Sr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
P |
Matt Minnick |
Sr. |
Mercyhurst |
PA |
P |
Deven Judy |
So. |
Gannon |
PA |
P |
Ashton Raines |
Sr. |
Bloomsburg |
PA |
RP |
Tyler Yankosky |
Jr. |
Millersville |
PA |
|
NCAA Div. II Atlantic All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ben Snyder |
Sr. |
Millersville |
PA |
1B |
Eric Fairman |
Sr. |
California-Pennsylvania |
PA |
2B |
Kaylor Kulina |
Gr. |
Millersville |
PA |
3B |
Tommy Pellis |
Jr. |
Seton Hill |
PA |
SS |
Anthony Stehlin |
So. |
Concord |
WV |
INF |
Joe Zirolli |
Sr. |
West Chester |
PA |
OF |
Liam McArthur |
Sr. |
Lock Haven |
PA |
OF |
Kyle Feaster |
Gr. |
West Chester |
PA |
OF |
Jared Beach |
Sr. |
Gannon |
PA |
OF |
E.P. Reese |
So. |
Winston-Salem State |
NC |
DH |
Nate Cardy |
Sr. |
Gannon |
PA |
P |
Eli Nabholz |
Sr. |
Millersville |
PA |
P |
Michael Stout |
Sr. |
Fairmont State |
WV |
P |
Chad Cooperman |
Jr. |
Bloomsburg |
PA |
P |
Will Guay |
Sr. |
Concord |
WV |
RP |
Wyatt Daugherty |
Sr. |
Slippery Rock |
PA |
|
Atlantic Position Player of the Year: Jared Melone, Sr., 3B, West Chester |
Atlantic Pitcher of the Year: Matt Minnick, Sr., Mercyhurst |
|
2019 Southeast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
John Michael Faile |
Fr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
1B |
Adam Sasser |
Sr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
2B |
Daulton Martin |
Jr. |
Tusculum |
TN |
3B |
Drew Yniesta |
So. |
Erskine |
SC |
SS |
Utah Jones |
Sr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
INF |
Noah Jones |
Fr. |
Queens-Charlotte |
NC |
OF |
Danton Hyman |
Sr. |
Newberry |
SC |
OF |
Tyler Thompson |
So. |
Carson Newman |
TN |
OF |
Marquise Lanier |
Sr. |
Chowan |
NC |
OF |
Ethan Baucom |
Jr. |
UNC Pembroke |
NC |
DH |
Connor Durden |
Sr. |
USC Aiken |
SC |
P |
Charles Hall |
Sr. |
Tusculum |
TN |
P |
Ethan Elliott |
Sr. |
Lincoln Memorial |
TN |
P |
Michael Giacone |
Jr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
P |
Tucker Burgess |
Sr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
RP |
Quinton Driggers |
Jr. |
Newberry |
SC |
|
NCAA Div. II Southeast All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ethan Goforth |
Jr. |
Carson-Newman |
TN |
1B |
Chris Salvey |
Sr. |
Lincoln Memorial |
TN |
2B |
Chase Sudduth |
Sr. |
North Georgia |
GA |
3B |
Jackson Raper |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
SS |
Jeremy Simpson |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
INF |
Cal Gentry |
Jr. |
Georgia College |
GA |
OF |
Jed Bryant |
So. |
Wingate |
NC |
OF |
Jakob Rolly |
Jr. |
Belmont Abbey |
NC |
OF |
Jeffrey Chandler, Jr. |
Sr. |
North Greenville |
SC |
OF |
Zavier Lushington |
Sr. |
Young Harris |
GA |
DH |
JT Stone |
So. |
Mount Olive |
NC |
P |
Josh Bookbinder |
Fr. |
Newberry |
SC |
P |
Bryan Ketchie |
Jr. |
Catawba |
NC |
P |
Robert Girgis |
Sr. |
Flagler |
FL |
P |
Tucker Smith |
Jr. |
Georgia Southwestern |
GA |
RP |
Parker Morrison |
So. |
North Georgia |
GA |
|
Southeast Position Player of the Year: Utah Jones, Sr., SS, North Greenville |
Southeast Pitcher of the Year: Ethan Elliott, Sr., Lincoln Memorial |
|
2019 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Mitch Calandra |
Sr. |
Eckerd |
FL |
1B |
Blaine Crim |
Sr. |
Mississippi College |
MS |
2B |
Jake Barlow |
So. |
Delta State |
MS |
3B |
Miguel Pimentel |
Sr. |
Lee |
TN |
SS |
Daniel Rodriguez |
Jr |
Spring Hill |
AL |
INF |
Chris Cabrera |
Jr. |
Barry |
FL |
OF |
Yorvis Torrealba |
Jr. |
Tampa |
FL |
OF |
Cade Marlowe |
Sr. |
West Georgia |
GA |
OF |
Andrew Rapoza |
Jr. |
Barry |
FL |
OF |
Garrett Hiott |
Sr. |
Eckerd |
FL |
DH |
Kirk Sidwell |
Sr. |
Embry-Riddle |
FL |
P |
Andy Marzheuser |
Jr. |
Florida Tech |
FL |
P |
Hunter Riggins |
So. |
Delta State |
MS |
P |
Andrew Vaccacio |
Sr. |
West Florida |
FL |
P |
Dillon McCollough |
Sr. |
Eckerd |
FL |
RP |
Tyler Beck |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
|
NCAA Div. II South All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tyler Krabbe |
Sr. |
Montevallo |
AL |
1B |
Logan Taylor |
Sr. |
West Georgia |
GA |
2B |
Quantico Dodson-Williams |
Sr. |
Albany State |
GA |
3B |
Josh Broughton |
Sr. |
Valdosta State |
GA |
SS |
DJ King |
Sr. |
Valdosta State |
GA |
INF |
Zach Scott |
Jr. |
Florida Southern |
FL |
OF |
Matthew Estrada |
So. |
West Florida |
FL |
OF |
Nolan Ramsey |
Sr. |
Alabama Huntsville |
AL |
OF |
Shayne Fontana |
Sr. |
Lynn |
FL |
OF |
Brandon Seltzer |
Jr. |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
FL |
OF |
Zach Howard |
Sr. |
Embry-Riddle |
FL |
DH |
Michael Avendano |
So. |
Shorter |
GA |
P |
Mason Duke |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Keven Pimentel |
Sr. |
Tampa |
FL |
P |
Dalton Minton |
Sr. |
Delta State |
MS |
P |
Malik Barrington |
Jr. |
Albany State |
GA |
RP |
Hugo Casilla |
Sr. |
Barry |
FL |
|
South Position Player of the Year: Yorvis Torrealbla, Jr., OF, Tampa |
South Pitcher of the Year: Dillon McCollough, Sr., Eckerd |
|
2019 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Chris Gambert |
Jr. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
1B |
Andrew Czech |
Jr. |
Walsh |
OH |
2B |
Payton Eeles |
Fr. |
Cedarville |
OH |
3B |
Jacob Buchberger |
Jr. |
Davenport |
MI |
SS |
Macy Holdsworth |
Sr. |
Indianapolis |
IN |
INF |
Steven Ring |
Sr. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
OF |
Matt Higgins |
So. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
OF |
Zac Wiley |
Sr. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
OF |
Travis Harvey |
Jr. |
Davenport |
MI |
OF |
John Heckman |
Sr. |
Tiffin |
OH |
DH |
Michael MacLean |
So. |
Wayne State |
MI |
P |
Hunter Brown |
Jr. |
Wayne State |
MI |
P |
Andrew Dean |
Sr. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
P |
Dillon Whitten |
Sr. |
Oakland City |
IN |
P |
Devin Smith |
Jr. |
Kentucky Wesleyan |
KY |
RP |
Chris Slavik |
Sr. |
Ashland |
OH |
|
NCAA Div. II Midwest All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Colin Kaucher |
Sr. |
Ohio Dominican |
OH |
1B |
David Vinsky |
Jr. |
Northwood |
MI |
2B |
Nolan Bryant |
Jr. |
Davenport |
MI |
3B |
Jacob Finkbeiner |
So. |
Wayne State |
MI |
SS |
Jake Hoover |
Jr. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
INF |
Chris Monroe |
So. |
Illinois Springfield |
IL |
OF |
Javier Lopez |
Sr. |
Trevecca Nazarene |
TN |
OF |
Brandon Post |
Sr. |
Lewis |
IL |
OF |
Harrison Hollis |
Sr. |
Salem |
WV |
OF |
Clayton Engel |
Jr. |
Drury |
MO |
DH |
James Krick |
So. |
Hillsdale |
MI |
P |
Evan Marquardt |
Sr. |
Davenport |
MI |
P |
Nick Stroud |
Sr. |
Quincy |
IL |
P |
Devin Peters |
Sr. |
Ashland |
OH |
P |
Eddie Mathis |
Sr. |
Bellarmine |
KY |
RP |
Lennon Gwizdala |
Sr. |
Northwood |
MI |
|
Midwest Position Player of the Year: Andrew Czech, Jr., 1B, Walsh |
Midwest Pitcher of the Year: Hunter Brown, Jr., Wayne State |
|
2019 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ramon Enriquez |
Jr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
1B |
Jordan Barth |
So. |
Augustana |
SD |
2B |
JT Mix |
So. |
Augustana |
SD |
3B |
Freddie Landers |
Sr. |
Missouri Southern State |
MO |
SS |
Caleb Sneed |
Sr. |
Southwest Baptist |
MO |
INF |
Dylan McDearmon |
Sr. |
Arkansas Tech |
AR |
OF |
Erik Webb |
Jr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
OF |
Mason Janvrin |
Jr. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
OF |
Johnnuelle Ponce |
Sr. |
Northwest Oklahoma State |
OK |
OF |
Jordan Hart |
Sr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
DH |
PJ Harris |
Sr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
P |
Zach Parish |
Jr. |
Missouri Southern State |
MO |
P |
Max Steffens |
Jr. |
Augustana |
SD |
P |
Cam Kline |
So. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
P |
Dominic Austing |
Sr. |
St. Cloud State |
MN |
RP |
Jonathan Sprinkle |
So. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
|
NCAA Div. II Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Hunter Hisky |
Sr. |
Southwest Baptist |
MO |
1B |
Reed Hjelle |
Sr. |
Minnesota Crookston |
MN |
2B |
Teddy Petersen |
Jr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
3B |
Tristan Thomas |
Jr. |
Arkansas Tech |
AR |
SS |
Nick Altermatt |
Fr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
INF |
Ty Buck |
Jr. |
Minnesota State |
MN |
OF |
Jake Gozzo |
Sr. |
Oklahoma Baptist |
OK |
OF |
David Reyna |
Jr. |
Arkansas Monticello |
AR |
OF |
Michael Borst |
Sr. |
Minot State |
ND |
OF |
Riley Johnson |
Jr. |
Augustana |
SD |
DH |
Rafael Villela |
Sr. |
Southwest Oklahoma |
OK |
P |
Anthony Castaneda |
Sr. |
Missouri Western State |
MO |
P |
Mason Green |
So. |
Central Missouri |
MO |
P |
Dylan Hall |
Jr. |
Central Oklahoma |
OK |
P |
Luke Chevalier |
Sr. |
Northern State |
SD |
RP |
Tanner Lane |
So. |
Pittsburg State |
KS |
RP |
Ryder Yakel |
Jr. |
Harding |
AR |
|
Central Position Player of the Year: Erik Webb, Jr., OF, Central Missouri |
Central Pitcher of the Year: Zach Parish, Jr., Missouri Southern State |
|
2019 South Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Matt Malkin |
Sr. |
MSU Denver |
CO |
1B |
Kyle Kaufman |
Sr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
2B |
Matt Clarke |
Jr. |
Colorado-Colorado Springs |
CO |
3B |
Dakota Popham |
Sr. |
Colorado State-Pueblo |
CO |
SS |
Matt McDermott |
Jr. |
Colorado-Colorado Springs |
CO |
INF |
Nic Novak |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
OF |
Josh Elvir |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
OF |
Trevor Kehe |
Jr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
OF |
Auggie Francis |
Sr. |
New Mexico Highlands |
NM |
OF |
Hill Alexander |
Sr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
DH |
Jake Engel |
Jr. |
Dixie State |
UT |
P |
Joe Corbett |
Sr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
P |
Ryan Johnson |
Sr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
P |
Javon Rigsby |
Sr. |
Arkansas-Fort Smith |
AR |
P |
Garrett Hutson |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
RP |
Will Dixon |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
|
NCAA Div. II South Central All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Nick Seginowich |
Jr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
1B |
Jordan Stubbings |
So. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
2B |
Tyler Hollow |
So. |
Dixie State |
UT |
3B |
Braden Hayward |
Sr. |
Lubbock Christian |
TX |
SS |
Jorge Napoles |
Sr. |
Texas A&M International |
TX |
INF |
Jace Selsor |
Sr. |
Colorado School of Mines |
CO |
OF |
Connor Rochon |
Sr. |
Regis |
CO |
OF |
Keone Givens |
Jr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
OF |
Hunter Markwardt |
Jr. |
Oklahoma Christian |
OK |
OF |
Hunter Douglas |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
DH |
Lachlan Mayo |
Sr. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
JR McDermott |
Sr. |
Colorado Mesa |
CO |
P |
Zach Dixon |
Jr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
P |
Gabe Rodery |
Jr. |
Oklahoma Christian |
OK |
P |
Trent Baker |
So. |
Angelo State |
TX |
P |
Jayden Murray |
Sr. |
Dixie State |
UT |
RP |
Dominic Yearego |
Sr. |
West Texas A&M |
TX |
RP |
Brock Knoten |
Sr. |
Rogers State |
OK |
|
South Central Position Player of the Year: Josh Elvir, Jr., OF, Angelo State |
South Central Pitcher of the Year: Joe Corbett, Sr., West Texas A&M |
|
2019 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. II West All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jared McDonald |
Sr. |
Western Oregon |
OR |
1B |
Daniel Cipriano |
Jr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
2B |
Gabe Chavez |
Sr. |
Cal State San Bernardino |
CA |
3B |
Osvaldo Tovalin |
So. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
SS |
Shay Whitcomb |
So. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
INF |
Pierson Loska |
Jr. |
Cal State Dominguez Hills |
CA |
OF |
Cole Kleszcz |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
OF |
Micah Pries |
Jr. |
Point Loma Nazarene |
CA |
OF |
Austin Ott |
Sr. |
Cal State San Marcos |
CA |
OF |
Matt Dillon |
Sr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
DH |
Alex DeVito |
Sr. |
Chico State |
CA |
P |
Brandon Weed |
Jr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
P |
Zack Noll |
Jr. |
Point Loma Nazarene |
CA |
P |
Alex Roth |
Jr. |
Western Oregon |
OR |
P |
Nick Estrella |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
RP |
Mickey Walker |
Sr. |
Saint Martin's |
WA |
|
NCAA Div. II West All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Justin Gomez |
Sr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
1B |
Christian Kapeliela |
Sr. |
Hawaii Pacific |
HI |
2B |
Joe Quire, Jr. |
Sr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
3B |
Alex Eliopulos |
Sr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
SS |
Wyatt Setian |
So. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
INF |
Connor McCord |
Jr. |
Western Oregon |
OR |
OF |
Thomas Delgadillo |
Jr. |
Academy of Art |
CA |
OF |
Jalen Garcia |
Sr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
OF |
Griffen Herrera |
Jr. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
OF |
Kyle Dean |
Jr. |
Cal State Monterey Bay |
CA |
DH |
Cooper Moore |
Jr. |
Concordia Irvine |
CA |
P |
A.J. Woodall |
So. |
Azusa Pacific |
CA |
P |
Tim Holdgrafer |
Sr. |
Cal Poly Pomona |
CA |
P |
Steen Fredrickson |
Sr. |
Montana State Billings |
MT |
P |
Preston Mott |
Sr. |
UC San Diego |
CA |
RP |
Matt Pulos |
Sr. |
Stanislaus State |
CA |
|
West Position Player of the Year: Cole Kleszcz, Jr., OF, Azusa Pacific |
West Pitcher of the Year: Brandon Weed, Jr., UC San Diego |