2016 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region Teams

The 2016 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee.

ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. ABCA/Rawlings All-Americans and Gold Glove winners will be announced on the evening of Thursday, May 26, 2016.

The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.

The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 8,200 members represent all 50 states and 23 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 73rd annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 5-8, 2017 in Anaheim, California.

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

 

2016 New England-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Nic Lops Gr. Saint Joseph's ME
1B Alex Venditti Sr. WPI MA
2B Richard Fecteau Sr. Salem State MA
3B Mike Kochiss Jr. Endicott MA
SS Sam Dexter Sr. Southern Maine ME
SS Austin Filiere So. MIT MA
OF Alex Zachary Jr. Eastern Connecticut State CT
OF Brady Chant So. Suffolk MA
OF Marco Baratta Sr. Wesleyan CT
DH Alex Parkos Fr. Eastern Connecticut State CT
UT Ryan Healy Sr. Brandeis MA
P Tom Weldon Sr. Elms MA
P Eric Dumas Sr. Wheaton MA
P Dan Southerland So. Wheaton MA
P Speros Varinos Jr. Tufts MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Logan Sullo So. Mass. Maritime MA
1B Alex Perry So. Salve Regina RI
2B Jake Frasca Fr. Suffolk MA
3B Ryan Zahornasky Sr. Newbury MA
3B Eduardo Colmenares Sr. Western New England MA
SS Nick Swim Sr. Castleton VT
SS Kyle Bonicki So. Clark MA
OF Alec Echevarria Sr. MIT MA
OF Mark Webber So. Babson MA
OF Mike Davis Sr. Salem State MA
OF Zack Smith Fr. Salve Regina RI
DH Tristan Dacey Fr. Salve Regina RI
UT Nick Miceli Jr. Wesleyan CT
P Sean Buckland Sr. Salem State MA
P Al Jordan Johnson Sr. Mitchell CT
P JJ Branch Sr. Endicott MA
P Cody Dube Sr. Keene State NH
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Wes Hurty Sr. Lasell MA
1B Jack Halpin Jr. Babson MA
1B Sam Stauble So. Southern Maine ME
2B Vinny D'Ambrosio Sr. WPI MA
2B Ben Bavly Fr. Brandeis MA
3B Tom O'Hara So. Tufts MA
3B Drew Carter Sr. Suffolk MA
SS Kevin Marciano Sr. Western New England MA
SS David Murphy Jr. UMass Boston MA
OF Ryan Kelly Sr. Salve Regina RI
OF Liam O'Connor Sr. Brandeis MA
OF Harry Brown Jr. Tufts MA
OF Chris Callahan Sr. Western Connecticut State CT
OF John Mulready Sr. WPI MA
DH Tyler Pina Jr. Mitchell CT
DH Anthony Serina Sr. Endicott MA
UT Dan Mantoni Jr. UMass Boston MA
P Kevin Sinatra Fr. Suffolk MA
P David Cherry Sr. Western New England MA
P Bob Hamel Fr. Western New England MA
P Jackson Volle Jr. Amherst MA
P Sam Spencer Sr. Castleton VT
 
New England Region Position Player of the Year: Alex Venditti, WPI
New England Region Pitcher of the Year: Tom Weldon, Elms
  
2016 New York-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Nolan Schultz Sr. Rochester NY
1B Seth Douglas Jr. SUNY Canton NY
2B Steve Eychner Sr. Rochester NY
3B Eric Hamilton Jr. SUNY Oswego NY
SS Mike Roman Sr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Chris Miller Jr. Clarkson NY
OF Will Gorman Jr. RIT NY
OF Fabio Ricci Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
DH Wes Burghardt Sr. SUNY Brockport NY
UT Jake Fishman Jr. Union NY
P Seth Lamando Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
P Stephen Lewis Sr. St. John Fisher NY
P Sam McCumiskey Jr. SUNY Brockport NY
P Marc Iseneker Jr. St. John Fisher NY
P Turner Parry Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Paul Ludden Jr. SUNY Brockport NY
1B Dylan Bellinger Jr. Elmira NY
2B Steven Figueroa Jr. SUNY Cortland NY
3B Cody Wiktorski Sr. St. John Fisher NY
SS Tommy Ziegen Jr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
OF Kevin Lao Jr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
OF Conrad Ziemendorf Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
OF Myles Kutscher Jr. SUNY Oswego NY
DH Chris Roenbeck Sr. SUNY Canton NY
UT Jayson Yano Sr. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
P Matt Seelinger Jr. SUNY Farmingdale NY
P John Ghyzel So. Rochester NY
P Tanner Whiteman Sr. SUNY Cortland NY
P Jeremy Charles Sr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
P Loukas Brigham So. St. John Fisher NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Justin Teague So. SUNY Cortland NY
1B Greg Jasek Sr. Clarkson NY
1B Scott Eisenmenger So. St. John Fisher NY
2B Joey Walsh Sr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
2B Wilson Matos So. SUNY Canton NY
3B Jasdeep Buttar Jr. Baruch NY
3B Michael Cardino Jr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
SS Adrian Pena Jr. City College of New York NY
SS Anthony Padrazo Sr. Clarkson NY
OF Nick Hart Jr. SUNY Cortland NY
OF Nick Sieber Sr. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
OF Nick Attardi Fr. SUNY Farmingdale NY
P Zeph Walters Jr. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
P John Prendergast Sr. Ithaca NY
P Evan Janifer Sr. Rochester NJ
 
New York Region Position Player of the Year: Eric Hamilton, SUNY Oswego
New York Region Pitcher of the Year: Seth Lamando, SUNY Cortland
  
2016 Mid-Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Zach Leone So. Susquehanna PA
1B Louis Reyes Sr. Keystone PA
2B Joe Venturino Sr. Ramapo NJ
3B Alex Bull Sr. Moravian PA
SS Justin Taylor Jr. Lancaster Bible PA
SS K.C. Abel Gr. William Paterson NJ
OF Chris Triano Jr. Keystone PA
OF Pat Roberts Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Justin Cassinelli Sr. Susquehanna PA
DH Garen Turner Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
UT Marty Windisch Sr. McDaniel MD
P Kevin Elwell Jr. Elizabethtown PA
P Zach Kronick Sr. McDaniel MD
P Felix Baez Sr. Keystone PA
P Steven Volpe Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Cameron Bahr Sr. McDaniel MD
1B Cameron Coons Jr. Alvernia PA
1B Chris Rebar Fr. King's PA
2B Raul Shah Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
2B Kyle Fackler Jr. Elizabethtown PA
3B Spencer Sohmer So. Haverford PA
3B Robbie Lynch Jr. Manhattanville NY
OF Jason McCormick Jr. Immaculata PA
OF Mike Comerford Sr. Misericordia PA
OF Caleb Lang Sr. Cairn PA
OF John Rizzi Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Matt Cassinelli Sr. Susquehanna PA
DH Craig Joseph Sr. Stevenson MD
UT Ryan MacFarlane Sr. Rutgers-Newark NJ
P Jesse Arnold Sr. Keystone PA
P Jerry D'Andrea So. Ramapo NJ
P Richie Ferguson Jr. Kean NJ
P Josh Lafferty So. Widener PA
P Joe Cirillo So. The College of New Jersey NJ
P Justin Herring So. Haverford PA
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Henry Klimowicz Sr. Gettysburg PA
2B Kyle Lindsay Sr. Misericordia PA
2B Justin Healey Jr. Widener PA
3B Colby Smith Jr. Elizabethtown PA
SS Nate Ross Sr. Keystone PA
SS Zach Shindler So. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Matt Meyers So. Penn State Abington PA
OF Bob Barnett Jr. Widener PA
OF Angelo Kelly Jr. Eastern PA
UT Chris Amato Sr. Kean NJ
P Yeison Andujar Fr. Keystone PA
P Tyler Cooperman Jr. DeSales PA
P Mitch D'Amato Sr. William Paterson NJ
 
Mid-Atlantic Region Position Player of the Year: Justin Cassinelli, Susquehanna
Mid-Atlantic Region Pitcher of the Year: Felix Baez, Keystone
  
2016 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Adrian Celata So. Oglethorpe GA
1B Jake Dmiterchik Sr. Salisbury MD
2B KJ Hockaday Sr. Frostburg MD
3B Travis Lodge Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
SS Bill Munson Jr. Rhodes TN
OF Sam Roberts Jr. Birmingham-Southern AL
OF Kenner Berry Jr. Bridgewater VA
OF Tommy Vitaletti Sr. Christopher Newport VA
OF Devin Bell Jr. Frostburg MD
DH Jake Loew Jr. Shenandoah VA
P Ryan Gaines Jr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Jake Perkins Sr. Ferrum VA
P James Walsh Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
P Michael Scimanico Sr. Shenandoah VA
P Tom Concklin Jr. Washington & Lee VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Tom LaBriola Jr. Salisbury MD
1B Zack Blonder Sr. Maryville TN
2B David Scott Jr. Birmingham-Southern AL
2B Dylan Eisner Sr. Emory GA
3B Taylor McCracken Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
3B Blake Butcher Jr. LaGrange GA
SS Pete Grasso Jr. Salisbury MD
SS Ciro Norzagaray Sr. N.C. Wesleyan NC
OF Luke Harvey Jr. Covenant GA
OF Kyle Goodwin Sr. Salisbury MD
OF Abel Arocho Jr. Shenandoah VA
DH Nick Maiolo Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
UT Rick Spiers So. Randolph-Macon VA
P Garrett Kriston Sr. Covenant GA
P Hans Hansen Jr. Emory GA
P Kyle Monk Jr. Emory GA
P Ryan Broaderick So. LaGrange GA
P Phil Morse Sr. Shenandoah VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C James Keller Sr. Mary Washington VA
1B Breck Davidson Sr. Piedmont GA
2B Drew Judson So. Hendrix AK
3B Ryan Weston Jr. Washington & Lee VA
SS Lee Carneal Sr. Hampden-Sydney VA
OF Brandon Lineberry Sr. Emory & Henry VA
OF Levi Greenberg So. Rhodes TN
OF Justin Erby Jr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
DH Brian Hernandez Jr. Emory GA
DH James Lovett Sr. N.C. Wesleyan NC
UT Patrick Kucera Sr. Huntingdon AL
UT Reggie Johnson Sr. Hampden-Sydney VA
P Jackson Weeg Jr. Emory GA
P Hunter Peck Fr. Ferrum VA
P Joe Jones Jr. Maryville TN
P Daniel Morris Sr. Rhodes TN
P Danny Devereux Fr. Washington & Lee VA
 
South Region Position Player of the Year: Travis Lodge, Randolph-Macon
South Region Pitcher of the Year: James Walsh, Randolph-Macon
  
2016 Mideast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Aaron Caputo Sr. Ohio Wesleyan OH
1B Jamie Lackner Jr. Wooster OH
2B Ben Laumann So. Thomas More KY
3B Joe Killian Sr. Allegheny PA
SS Ryan Dorow Jr. Adrian MI
OF Tyler Kent Sr. Otterbein OH
OF Luis Navedo Jr. La Roche PA
OF Ryan Konkle Sr. Hope MI
DH Benjamin Legath Jr. Mount Aloysius PA
UT Mark Zimmerman Sr. Baldwin Wallace OH
UT Matt Elko Sr. Thiel PA
P Christian Herstine Sr. Marietta OH
P Tanner Wilt Sr. La Roche PA
P Ryan Orr So. Kalamazoo MI
P Tommy Parsons So. Adrian MI
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C James Weber Sr. Mount Union OH
C Dan Koller Sr. Thiel PA
1B Matt Waugaman Jr. Grove City PA
1B Donovan Pogue Sr. Thomas More KY
1B Ben Herstine Jr. La Roche PA
2B Scott Sada Fr. Penn State Behrend PA
2B Taylor Hutchison Sr. Otterbein OH
3B Logan Bastin Jr. Capital OH
SS Michael Wielansky Fr. Wooster OH
OF Michael Fischbach Sr. Albion MI
OF Trey Simpson Sr. Transylvania KY
OF Nick Vento Jr. Washington & Jefferson PA
OF Ben Kenning Jr. Thomas More KY
P Alec McNally Sr. Rose-Hulman IN
P Chase Boyer Jr. Allegheny PA
P Brian Resnik Sr. Waynesburg PA
P Regis Sauer So. La Roche PA
P Michael Houdek Jr. Wooster OH
P Robert Kemer Jr. Otterbein OH
P Evan Lovick So. Baldwin Wallace OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Andy Fritz Jr. Grove City PA
1B Colton Wolfe Jr. Calvin MI
2B Caleb Kissel Sr. Rose-Hulman IN
2B David Crowley Sr. John Carroll OH
3B David Lemley Jr. La Roche PA
OF Jim Shomberg So. Penn State Altoona PA
OF Ian Mikowski Jr. Adrian MI
OF Derek Hug Sr. Heidelberg OH
OF Connor Bowie Sr. Mount Aloysius PA
OF Casey Metzger Jr. Thomas More KY
OF Christian Leitenberger Sr. Muskingum OH
P David Stover So. Marietta OH
P Jake Shields Jr. Case Western Reserve OH
P Riley Groves Jr. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Riley Futterknecht Jr. DePauw IN
 
Mideast Region Position Player of the Year: Mark Zimmerman, Baldwin Wallace
Mideast Region Pitcher of the Year: Christian Herstine, Marietta
  
2016 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Mitch Knippenberg Sr. Luther IA
1B Nick Sotiros Jr. North Central IL
2B Neil Marshall Sr. Buena Vista IA
3B Matthew Mardis Sr. Illinois Wesleyan IL
SS Cain Brady Jr. Illinois College IL
SS Austin Darmawan Jr. Washington MO
OF Drake Sykes Jr. Knox IL
OF Jacob Thumann Jr. Wartburg IA
OF Tanner Truesdell Sr. Buena Vista IA
UT Deion Hughes Sr. Westminster MO
UT Graham Fisher Sr. Grinnell IA
P Nate Beckman Jr. Luther IA
P Jack Bensinger Gr. Webster MO
P Walter White Sr. Augustana IL
P Collin Brinker Sr. Westminster MO
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Hill Jr. North Central IL
1B Walker Breard So. Cornell College !A
2B Ben Browdy Jr. Washington MO
2B Collin Antoine So. MacMurray IL
3B Tyler Banovich So. St. Norbert WI
SS Jordan Wiegold Jr. Carthage WI
OF Bennett Mann Sr. Buena Vista IA
OF Austin Burlin Sr. Simpson IA
OF Tanner Branneky Jr. Westminster MO
OF Brandon Davis Sr. Cornell College IA
DH Kyle Uhrich Jr. Webster MO
UT Ben Havel Jr. Elmhurst IL
P Ryan Kaveney Sr. Beloit WI
P Brad Margolin Jr. Washington MO
P Parker Bolt Sr. Wartburg IA
P Blake Peterson Sr. Luther IA
P Jake McMahon Jr. St. Norbert WI
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jeff Kammer Sr. Webster MO
C John Swiderski Sr. Augustana IL
1B Brandon Wessels Sr. Buena Vista IA
2B Gino Cavalieri So. Illinois Wesleyan IL
2B Brock Hill Sr. Blackburn IL
3B Reagan McReynolds So. Elmhurst IL
SS Craig Konrardy Sr. Coe IA
SS Jarrod Juskiewicz Jr. Illinois Wesleyan IL
SS Noah Paper So. Buena Vista IA
OF Julian Gutierrez So. Millikin IL
OF Matt Mokriakow Sr. Blackburn IL
OF Max Golembo Sr. Washington MO
OF Anthony Mack Sr. Grinnell IA
DH Trevor Montgomery Sr. Greenville IL
P Jason Collingwood Sr. Greenville IL
P Ben Jacobson Jr. Coe IA
P Luke Jarvis Jr. MacMurray IL
P Zach Morgenstern Sr. Augustana IL
 
Central Region Position Player of the Year: Deion Hughes, Westminster
Central Region Pitcher of the Year: Jack Bensinger, Webster
  
2016 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Hayden Tsutsui Sr. Carleton MN
1B Justin Anderson Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
2B Mike Brookshaw Fr. Augsburg MN
3B Brian Minks Jr. St. Scholastica MN
SS Alex Cordova Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Taylor Kohlwey Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Willie Doll Sr. Saint Mary's MN
OF Joe Silva So. Concordia Chicago IL
DH Andrew Massey Jr. Concordia Chicago IL
UT Patrick Strey Sr. Saint John's MN
P Eric Veglahn Sr. St. Thomas MN
P Eric Palmer Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
P Caleb Boushley Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
P Lake Bachar So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Curtis Morgan Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Kyle Hilliard So. Concordia Wisconsin WI
1B Jacob Picht Jr. Hamline MN
2B Ben Castagnetti So. Macalester WI
2B Steve Chamberlain Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
2B Mitch Wilson So. Concordia Chicago IL
SS Logan Hershey Sr. Saint John's MN
3B Noah Brown Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
3B Cal Aldridge Fr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
3B Ben Buerkle Jr. Saint Mary's MN
OF Austin Colvard Sr. St. Scholastica MN
OF Johnny Eagan Jr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
OF Carter Hoffman Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
P Troy Kenkel Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
P Alex Kendall Jr. Saint John's MN
P Jordan Risse Sr. St. Scholastica MN
P Stephen Scatassa Sr. Saint Mary's MN
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Travis Miller Fr. Wisconsin-Superior WI
2B Al Marolt Sr. St. Scholastica MN
2B Cole Weaver Fr. Saint John's MN
3B Nate Heili Fr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
3B Derek Schiebel Jr. Saint John's MN
SS Brady Johnson Sr. St. Thomas MN
SS Steve Neutzling So. St. Scholastica MN
OF Bob Kinne Jr. Saint Mary's MN
OF Jake Smith So. St. Thomas MN
OF Joel Zyhowski Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Tyler Doyle Sr. MSOE WI
DH Alex Brown Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
DH Robbie Kleman Sr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
DH Tim Carlson Sr. Concordia-Moorhead MN
UT Colin Janison So. Dominican IL
UT Nick McMullen So. Macalester MN
UT Tony Grannis Sr. Marian WI
P Nick Noack So. Saint John's MN
P Nathan Mathwig So. Saint Mary's MN
 
Midwest Region Position Player of the Year: Taylor Kohlwey, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Midwest Region Pitcher of the Year: Caleb Boushley, Wisconsin-La Crosse
  
2016 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Drew Butler Sr. Trinity TX
1B Conner Combs Jr. East Texas Baptist TX
2B Tanner Nishioka Jr. Pomona Pitzer CA
2B Zack de Luna Jr. Hardin-Simmons TX
3B Davey Casciola Sr. Cal Lutheran CA
SS Connor Moore Sr. Trinity TX
OF Tyler Bates Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
OF Jeremy Wolf Sr. Trinity TX
OF Walker Olis Sr. Pacific OR
OF Will Cates Sr. Southwestern TX
DH Devon DeRaad Jr. Occidental CA
UT Taylor Cooling So. Hardin-Simmons TX
P Lane Hobbs Jr. Concordia TX
P Nathan Malinovsky Fr. Texas Lutheran TX
P Garrett Brown Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Zapata So. Centenary LA
C Andrew Reichenbach Jr. George Fox OR
1B Alex Bishop So. Texas-Tyler TX
2B Chad Clark Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
3B Joseph Zimmer So. Whitman College WA
SS Trenton Buchhorn Jr. Texas-Tyler TX
OF Kurtis Kloke Jr. Pacific OR
OF Jeremy Druffel Sr. Whitworth WA
OF Michael Schimpf Jr. Centenary LA
OF Jake Raynaud Jr. Whittier CA
DH Adam Kowalczyk Sr. Belhaven MS
P Will Martel Fr. Occidental CA
P David Gerics Jr. Pomona Pitzer CA
P Trey Saito Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
P Michael Walker Sr. Trinity TX
P Scott Ericksen Sr. Occidental CA
RP Chris Tate Jr. Trinity TX
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jakob Thomas So. La Verne CA
1B Ben Andrews Jr. Linfield OR
1B Nicholas Jewett Sr. Trinity TX
2B Chris Scalisi Jr. Redlands CA
3B Konnor Zickefoose Fr. Chapman CA
3B Dynas Doud Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
SS Zach Compton Jr. East Texas Baptist TX
OF Kevin Brice Sr. Pomona Pitzer CA
OF Terrell Hodges Jr. Belhaven MS
OF Jamie Ball Sr. Hardin-Simmons TX
DH Colton Parker Jr. Hardin-Simmons TX
P Hugh Smith Fr. Whitworth WA
P Dustin Wells Jr. George Fox OR
P John White Jr. Redlands CA
P Kaleb Kirk So. Centenary LA
P Evan Peterson Sr. Cal Lutheran CA
P Nick Garcia Sr. Whittier CA
P Nate Wehner So. Cal Lutheran CA
 
West Region Position Player of the Year: Jeremy Wolf, Trinity
West Region Pitcher of the Year: Lane Hobbs, Concordia
Rawlings Sporting Goods

About Rawlings

Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

About the ABCA
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 11,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.