2018 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region Teams

The 2018 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee.

ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. ABCA/Rawlings All-Americans will be announced on the evening of Thursday, May 24. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 20.

The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.

The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Matt LaBranche of Eastern Connecticut State. Also on the committee are Paul Hesse (University of Mt. Union), Corey Paluga (Elmira College), Dean Glus (The College of New Jersey), Ray Hedrick (Randolph-Macon College), Luke Johnson (North Park University), Kevin Tomasiewicz (University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh) and Scott Winterburn (University of La Verne).

The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 9,600 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 75th annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 3-6, 2019 in Dallas, Texas.

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

 

2018 New England-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Nick Raposo So. Wheaton MA
1B Chris Fowler Sr. UMass Boston MA
2B Mike DeDonato Gr. Endicott MA
3B Tom O'Hara Sr. Tufts MA
SS Garet Griffin Sr. Mitchell CT
OF Malcolm Nachmanoff Sr. Tufts MA
OF Anthony Crowley Jr. Westfield State MA
OF Devin Warren Jr. Southern Maine ME
OF Brady Chant Sr. Suffolk MA
DH Ryan Arena Sr. Babson MA
UT Jake Dexter Jr. Southern Maine ME
P Matt Cronin Jr. UMass Dartmouth MA
P Nick Powers Jr. New England NH
P Bob Hamel Jr. Western New England MA
P John Gegetskas Jr. Westfield State MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ryan McCormick So. UMass Boston MA
1B Alex Perry Sr. Salve Regina RI
2B David Murphy Sr. UMass Boston MA
3B Xavier Nunez Jr. New England NH
SS Alex Loparco Jr. Western New England MA
SS Kyle Bonicki Gr. Clark MA
OF Ryan Tropeano Jr. WPI MA
OF Nate Tellier So. UMass Dartmouth MA
OF Chad Shade So. Springfield MA
OF Andre Eason Jr. Sr. Lyndon State VT
OF Eric Marriott Jr. Mitchell CT
DH Joe Cassella Jr. Western New England MA
UT Teddy Downing Sr. Clark MA
P Gavin Reily Fr. Wheaton MA
P Dan Southerland Sr. Wheaton MA
P Bobby Tramondozzi Jr. UMass Boston MA
P JT Morin So. UMass Boston MA
P Michael Genaro Jr. Babson MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Colby Greenhalgh So. Johnson & Wales RI
1B Tyler Walsh Jr. Rhode Island RI
1B Davis Mikell So. Castleton VT
2B Kyle Hartenstein Sr. Mitchell CT
3B Alex Parkos Jr. Eastern Connecticut CT
SS Mac Daniel Singleton Sr. Salem State MA
SS Brian McHale Jr. Babson MA
OF Jared Gagne Jr. St. Joseph's ME
OF Alex Cappitelli So. Wesleyan CT
OF Dylan Hapworth So. Southern Maine ME
OF Aaron Williams Jr. Framingham State MA
OF Dylan Ketch So. Salve Regina RI
DH Ryan Pumphret Jr. Lesley MA
UT Garrett Greenwood Sr. MIT MA
P Tom Muratore Sr. Lesley MA
P Will Bryant Jr. Endicott MA
P Josh Partridge Sr. St. Joseph's ME
P Patrick Maybach So. Salve Regina RI
P Shawn Babineau So. Springfield MA
 
New England Position Player of the Year: Nick Raposo, So., C, Wheaton
New England Pitcher of the Year: Matt Cronin, Jr., UMass Dartmouth
 
2018 New York-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Justin Teague Sr. Cortland NY
1B Scott Eisenmenger Sr. St. John Fisher NY
1B Paul Britt Jr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
2B Jesse Russo Sr. Old Westbury NY
3B Jack Koch Fr. Union NY
SS Colin Kelly So. Union NY
OF Mike Dellicarri Jr. Oswego NY
OF Sam Little Jr. Ithaca NY
OF Andy Labeck Jr. Union NY
UT Jake Vesling Sr. Union NY
P Mike Harrington Sr. Cortland NY
P Andrew Spinnenweber Jr. U.S. Merchant Marine NY
P Robert Donnelly Sr. Oswego NY
P Charlie Ruegger Jr. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
RP Steve Salisbury So. Cortland NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Alex Detwiler Sr. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
1B Aiden Finch So. Rochester NY
2B Dylan Flynn Fr. Purchase NY
3B Thomas Pasquale So. St. John Fisher NY
SS Justin Graham So. St. John Fisher NY
OF Donny Gherardi Jr. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
OF John Fogarty Jr. Old Westbury NY
OF John Barnes Sr. Oswego NY
UT J.T. Angora Sr. Fredonia NY
P Christian Dufresne Sr. Cortland NY
P Joseph Raab Fr. U.S. Merchant Marine NY
P David Otero Jr. Sr. Farmingdale NY
P Reston Pettit Sr. Oswego NY
P Joseph Murphy Jr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
RP Ian Nish Jr. Hamilton NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ben Closson Jr. Houghton NY
1B Patrick Schetter Sr. Cortland NY
1B Sean Cullen So. Union NY
2B Ryan Simmons So. St. John Fisher NY
3B Albert Rodriguez Fr. New Rochelle NY
SS John Rizzo Sr. Keuka NY
OF Travis Zurita Fr. Maritime NY
OF Liam Slattery Sr. Old Westbury NY
OF Stephen Peters So. City College New York NY
DH Myles Kutscher Sr. Oswego NY
P Will Coleman Sr. Clarkson NY
P Christian Capellan Jr. Staten Island NY
P Matt Constantine Jr. Farmingdale NY
P Isiah Hudson Jr. Cortland NY
P Brett Bouchard Sr. RIT NY
 
New York Position Player of the Year: Jake Vesling, Sr., UT, Union
New York Pitcher of the Year: Mike Harrington, Sr., Cortland
 
2018 Mid-Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Alex Darwiche Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
1B Jake Schuster So. Marywood MD
2B Ryan McCarty Fr. Penn State Abington PA
3B John D'Aquanno Sr. Stevenson MD
SS Dillon Mendel Jr. Rowan NJ
OF Bret Williams So. Penn State Harrisburg PA
OF Brandon Cornelius Sr. Rutgers-Camden NJ
OF Derek Manning Jr. Elizabethtown PA
DH Jackson Roberts Jr. Swarthmore PA
UT Phil Pierfy So. Arcadia PA
P Troy Terzi Sr. Keystone PA
P Danny Serreino Jr. Rowan NJ
P Ricky Conti Jr. Swarthmore PA
P Ian Scheidemann Jr. Rutgers-Camden NJ
RP Matt Curry Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Brennan Cotter Sr. Catholic D.C.
1B Anthony Harrold Jr. Rowan NJ
1B Cole Luzins Sr. Susquehanna PA
1B Cole Beeker So. Swarthmore PA
2B Chris Jones Jr. Rutgers-Camden NJ
2B Alex Kokos So. Rowan NJ
3B Luke Hohenstein Jr. Arcadia PA
SS Nick LoGatto Jr. New Jersey City NJ
OF Bryan Gillen Jr. Arcadia PA
OF Charlie Barebo Jr. DeSales PA
OF Cam Esposito Sr. Hood PA
OF Charlie Levitt Jr. Swarthmore PA
DH Nick Cardace Sr. Arcadia PA
DH Dakota McFadden Jr. Keystone PA
UT Danny Borup Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
P Andrew DiPiazza Jr. Rowan NJ
P Joe Cirillo Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
P Kyle Melahn Jr. Misericordia PA
P Carter Fichter Sr. Rutgers-Camden NJ
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Dan Marano Sr. Franklin & Marshall PA
1B Dan Berardi Sr. New Jersey City NJ
3B John Schoelkoph Jr. Neumann PA
SS Zachary Shindler Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
SS Nolan Gerold So. Rutgers-Camden NJ
OF Mohammed Hussein Jr. Keystone PA
OF Sean Carew Jr. Arcadia PA
OF Tommy Trotter Sr. Scranton PA
OF Monny Strickland Sr. Rowan NJ
UT Dan Hartson Jr. King's PA
P Jon Mierzwa Jr. Catholic D.C.
P Andrew Schuler Sr. DeSales PA
P Rhett Jacoby Jr. Moravian PA
P Brandon Zachary Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
P Sawyer Lake So. Swarthmore PA
P RJ Hennessey Jr. Muhlenberg PA
 
Mid-Atlantic Position Player of the Year: Jake Schuster, So., 1B, Marywood
Mid-Atlantic Pitcher of the Year: Danny Serreino, Jr., Rowan
 
2018 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Alex Kachler So. Methodist NC
1B Joe Tuzzolo Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
2B Cameron Upton Jr. Gallaudet DC
3B Seth Woodard Jr. Christopher Newport VA
SS Chris Seibert Sr. Wesley DE
OF Brady Ballstadt Jr. Piedmont GA
OF Cole Migliorini Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
OF Sean Guida Sr. Roanoke VA
OF Grant Oberholtzer Jr. York PA
DH Keegan Woolford So. Shenandoah VA
UT Spence Johns Fr. Berry GA
P Colin Selby Jr. Randolph-Macon VA
P Connor Reeves Sr. Salisbury MD
P Jacob Pilarski So. Virginia Wesleyan VA
P Colin Morse Sr. Shenandoah VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jacob Delk Sr. Berry GA
C Reece Yeargain So. Randolph-Macon VA
1B Andrew Mink Jr. Oglethorpe GA
2B Tristan Baker Jr. Shenandoah VA
2B Corey King Sr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
3B Jack Barry Jr. Salisbury MD
SS Matthias Carter So. Methodist NC
SS Brandon Kussmaul Sr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
OF Andy Page Sr. Millsaps MS
OF Justin Meekins So. Salisbury MD
OF Grant Thompson So. Shenandoah VA
OF Seth Brosius Sr, York PA
DH Brandon Ginch Sr. Christopher Newport VA
P Trey Rampy Sr. Berry GA
P Greg Schneider Sr Frostburg MD
P Carden Mellown So. Huntingdon AL
P Nick Roth Jr. Randolph-Macon VA
P Gibson Bittner Fr. LaGrange GA
P Nick Bosma Jr. Rhodes TN
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jacob Telli Jr. Rhodes TN
1B Andrew Burden Jr. Piedmont GA
2B Will Toner So Birmingham-Southern AL
2B Connor Hall Jr. Marymount VA
3B Jack Howard Jr. Roanoke VA
SS Robert Marcelle Jr. Shenandoah VA
OF Casey Whitaker Jr. Berry GA
OF James Poropatic Sr. LaGrange GA
OF Paul Giacomazzi So. Rhodes TN
OF Ryan Duphorn So. Randolph-Macon VA
UT Taylor Fought Sr. Huntingdon AL
P Ben Coker So. Berry GA
P Thomas Packert So. Christopher Newport VA
P Sam Carpenter So. Piedmont GA
P Joe Burris Sr. Christopher Newport VA
P Michael Bugonowicz Sr. Shenandoah VA
 
South Position Player of the Year: Sean Guida, Sr., OF, Roanoke
South Pitcher of the Year: Connor Reeves, Sr., Salisbury
 
2018 Mideast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Austin Parent Jr. Pitt-Bradford PA
1B Garrett Crum Jr. Wooster OH
2B Rocco Maue Jr. Case Western Reserve OH
3B Frank Podkul Sr. Franklin IN
SS Ben Beachy Jr. Otterbein OH
SS Michael Wielansky Jr. Wooster OH
OF Tanner Johnson Sr. Denison OH
OF Ryan Bixler So. Franklin IN
OF Dudley Taw So. Baldwin Wallace OH
DH Dan Harwood So. Wooster OH
UT Chandler Dippman Jr. Wooster OH
P Tommy Parsons Sr. Adrian MI
P Tre Thomas So. La Roche PA
P Bryce Schnatterly Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Perley Provost Sr. Denison OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Sam Hauer Jr. Thomas More KY
1B Hunter Hayes Sr. Adrian MI
1B Sean Lawrence Jr. Thomas More KY
2B Evan Long Sr. Heidelberg OH
3B Dominic Mittiga Jr. John Carroll OH
SS Scott Sada Jr. Penn State Behrend PA
SS Matthew McCourt Jr. Mount Aloysius PA
OF Jonathan Spina Jr. La Roche PA
OF Jarrod Smith So. Franklin IN
OF Michael Blatchford Sr. Ohio Wesleyan OH
OF Mikey Arman Sr. Kenyon OH
OF Alex Marcum Sr. Baldwin Wallace OH
UT Ryan Orr Sr. Kalamazoo MI
P Mikey Rivera Jr. Denison OH
P Jordan Williams Fr. Adrian MI
P Bryan Roberts Sr. Wabash IN
P Josh Mohr So. Ohio Northern OH
P Trevor Adkins So. Heidelberg OH
P Luke Buehler So. Rose-Hulman IN
P Nanak Saran Sr. Wooster OH
P David Stover Sr. Marietta OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Bryce Aldridge Sr. Wabash IN
1B Canyon McWilliams So. Ohio Wesleyan OH
1B Reno Rainey Fr. Pitt-Greensburg PA
2B Ben Laumann Sr. Thomas More KY
3B Luke Klinehoffer Jr. Ohio Northern OH
SS Nick Butcher Sr. Anderson IN
OF Jim Shomberg Sr. Penn State Altoona PA
OF Patrick Keohane Jr. John Carroll OH
P Collin Hoffmann So. Otterbein OH
P Alex Sir Louis Jr. Heidelberg OH
P Noah Skladan Sr. Mount Union OH
P Christian Sullivan Sr. Franklin IN
P Evan Lovick Sr. Baldwin Wallace OH
P Danny Cody Jr. Baldwin Wallace OH
 
Mideast Position Player of the Year: Michael Wielansky, Jr., SS, Wooster
Mideast Pitcher of the Year: Tommy Parsons, Sr., Adrian
 
2018 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Rob Marinec Fr. North Central IL
1B Kyler Kent So. Webster MO
2B Clay Kelly Sr. Spalding KY
3B Michael Mateja Jr. North Central IL
SS Jacob Langford Sr. Carroll WI
OF Garrett Wilson So. Spalding KY
OF Grant Myers Sr. Monmouth IL
OF Mike Wisz So. North Central IL
DH Mike Dato So. Monmouth IL
UTL Ryan Clavin Fr. Westminster MO
P John Howard Jr. Washington St Louis MO
P Tanner Eckhart Sr. Wartburg IA
P Joey Cardamon Jr. Luther IA
P Jimi Keating Sr. Spalding KY
P Matt Mulhearn So. Webster MO
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Sam Galanek Sr. Grinnell IA
C Grant Henning Sr. Coe IA
1B Jordan Kaplan So. Coe IA
2B Mike Golich Sr. Fontbonne MO
2B Jon Walters Jr. Millikin IL
3B Gino Cavalieri Sr. Illinois Wesleyan IL
SS Garrett Saunders Jr. Central IA
SS Seth Dvorak Sr. North Park IL
OF Nick Figus So. Illinois Wesleyan IL
OF Nathan Zaroban Sr. Grinnell IA
OF Devin Crews Sr. Millikin IL
UTL Tyler Durand Sr. Blackburn IL
P Shane Donovan So. Webster MO
P Luke Summers So. Fontbonne MO
P Mike Powers Jr. Augustana IL
P Chase Kueter Jr. Dubuque IA
P Kevin Tibor Sr. Carthage WI
P Jacob Petersen So. Chicago IL
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Trent Athmann Jr. Luther IA
1B Matthew Holliday Sr. Lawrence WI
1B Cullen Gilbertson Jr. North Park IL
2B Nick Taranto Jr. Ripon WI
2B Trey Compton Jr. Elmhurst IL
3B Reagan McReynolds Sr. Elmhurst IL
SS Jake Halverson Jr. Luther IA
OF Ryan Kairis Jr. Augustana IL
OF Jalen Davis Jr. Beloit WI
OF Danny Weis Sr. Loras IA
OF Andrew Shults Jr. Grinnell IA
DH Zach Stone Fr. Cornell IA
P Mitch Malone Sr. Augustana IL
P Alex Timp Fr. Coe IA
P Chris Refka So. Augustana IL
P Nathan Schneiderman Jr. Dubuque IA
P Dylan Jones Sr. Illinois College IL
 
Central Position Player of the Year: Grant Myers, Sr., OF, Monmouth
Central Pitcher of the Year: Jimi Keating, Sr., Spalding
 
2018 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Taylor Grimm Sr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
1B Cory Albertson So. Wisconsin-Superior WI
2B Mitch Wilson Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
3B Joey Fredrickson So. Bethel MN
SS Matt Segovia So. Dominican IL
OF Daytona Bryden Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
OF Joe Silva Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
OF Josh Moses So. Wisconsin-Platteville WI
OF Steven Neutzling Sr. St. Scholastica MN
DH Cal Aldridge Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
UT Jake Mathison Sr. St. Olaf MN
P Michael Kaska Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Jacob Stockman Sr. Aurora IL
P Colan Treml Jr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
RP Mike Formella Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Graham Low Jr. Macalester MN
1B Jeron Terres Sr. St. John's MN
2B Brennan Swan Sr. St. John's MN
3B Ben Boran Jr. Bethany Lutheran MN
SS Nate Heili Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Alex Doud So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
OF Alex Koch Jr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
OF Jordan Walker Sr. Marian WI
OF Drew Colvard Sr. St. Scholastica MN
DH Julian Sonn Fr. MSOE WI
UT Colin Janison Sr. Dominican IL
P Carson Selin Sr. Bethel MN
P Jake Dickmeyer Jr. St. John's MN
P Will King Jr. Aurora IL
P Ben Miller Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
P Ryan Miller So. Benedictine IL
RP Jake Marsh So. Bethel MN
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jett Wedekind Fr. Aurora IL
C Austin Ledin Sr. Bethel MN
C Collin Brantner Sr. Macalester MN
1B Andy Brahier Sr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
2B Mike Brookshaw Jr. Augsburg MN
3B Dan Ranieri Sr. Concordia Wisconsin WI
SS Jose Mercado Jr. Concordia Chicago IL
OF Max Jackson Jr. St. John's MN
OF Jimmy Carrington Sr. MSOE WI
OF Sam Horner Jr. Bethel MN
DH John Leach Sr. Bethel MN
UT Nolan Schoonveld Jr. Hamline MN
P Austin Ver Steeg So. Concordia Minnesota MN
P Sam Archer Jr. Gustavus Adolphus MN
P Joe Trier Sr. Macalester MN
P Bennett Wiggins Jr. St. John's MN
P Michael Bohlke Jr. Bethel MN
P Nathan Mulzer Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
 
Midwest Position Player of the Year: Cal Aldridge, Jr., DH, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Midwest Pitcher of the Year: Mike Formella, Sr., Concordia Chicago
 
2018 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Rainier Aguilar Sr. Redlands CA
1B Barry Casey Sr. UT Dallas TX
2B Will Hall Sr. Redlands CA
2B Carson Cox Jr. Concordia Texas TX
3B Brendan Gardiner Sr. Redlands CA
SS Aaron Singh Jr. Redlands CA
OF Riley Schaefer Sr. Texas Lutheran TX
OF Connor Bailey Jr. Willamette OR
OF Tyler Cauley So. Texas Lutheran TX
DH Jakob Thomas Sr. La Verne CA
UT Cole Johnson Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
P Nathan Malinovsky Sr. Texas Lutheran TX
P Dylan Drgac Sr. Texas Lutheran TX
P Adam Stead Sr. Redlands CA
RP Matt Voelzke So. George Fox OR
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jack Brett Sr. Willamette OR
1B Nick Michaels Sr. La Verne CA
1B Ryan Almager Sr. Sul Ross State TX
2B Ryan Burciaga Jr. UT Dallas TX
3B Gavin Blodgett Sr. Chapman CA
3B Connor Scruggs Sr. UT Dallas TX
SS Bowie Farris Jr. Texas-Tyler TX
OF Connor Cantu Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
OF Jacob Bockelie Jr. Pacific Lutheran WA
OF Wesley Moss Jr. Sul Ross State TX
OF Jonathon Bigley Sr. Sul Ross State TX
P Matt Steindorf Jr. Willamette OR
P Tyler Peck Jr. Chapman CA
P Hugh Smith Jr. Whitworth WA
P Jamie Andriot Sr. UT Dallas TX
RP Jeff Lonnecker Jr. Trinity TX
RP Justin Traxler Sr. Concordia Texas TX
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Adam Santa Cruz So. La Verne CA
C Kreg Garner Sr. Belhaven MS
1B Matt Macey Sr. Whittier CA
1B Sam Swenson So. George Fox OR
2B Seth Sparks Fr. Southwestern TX
3B Blake Wilson Jr. Texas-Tyler TX
3B Nathan Patton So. Dallas TX
SS Nolan McCafferty So. Pomona Pitzer CA
OF Rafe Chaumette So. Trinity TX
OF Brian Knapp So. Pomona Pitzer CA
OF Ryan Ross Sr. Linfield OR
OF Cliff Lunceford Jr. Howard Payne TX
DH CJ Novogradac Jr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps CA
UT Chris Peres Jr. La Verne CA
P Matt Mogollon Sr. Chapman CA
P Kaleb Kirk Sr. Centenary LA
P Matt Devillier Jr. Centenary LA
P Felix Minjarez Sr. Redlands CA
 
West Position Player of the Year: Brendan Gardiner, Sr., 3B, Redlands
West Pitcher of the Year: Nathan Malinovsky, Sr., Texas Lutheran
Rawlings Sporting Goods

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

About the ABCA
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its nearly 10,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.