2019 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region Teams

The 2019 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee.

ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Americans will be announced the evening of Thursday, May 30. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 19.

The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.

The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Paul Hesse of the University of Mount Union. Also on the committee are Derek Carlson (Brandeis University), Dean Glus (The College of New Jersey), Ray Hedrick (Randolph-Macon College), Luke Johnson (North Park University), Scott Laverty (Chapman University), Corey Paluga (Elmira College) and Kevin Tomasiewicz (University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh).

The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 11,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 76th annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 2-5, 2020 in Nashville, Tennessee.

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

 

2019 New England-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Colby Greenhalgh Jr. Johnson & Wales RI
1B Davis Mikell Jr. Castleton VT
2B Danny Roth Jr. Roger Williams RI
3B Mike Knell Jr. UMass Dartmouth MA
SS Joey Murphy Sr. St. Joseph's ME
OF Nick Herzog Sr. UMass Boston MA
OF Josh Goulet Sr. Plymouth State NH
OF Zack Smith Sr. Salve Regina RI
OF Matt Johnston Jr. MIT MA
DH Kyle Boudrias Sr. UMass Boston MA
UT David Larson Jr. WPI MA
P Ben Lambert Jr. Southern Maine ME
P RJ Hall Sr. Tufts MA
P Cal Slepkow Sr. Clark MA
RP Bobby Tramondozzi Sr. UMass Boston MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Nick Raposo Jr. Wheaton MA
1B Traverse Briana Jr. Salem State MA
2B Nate Vigeant Jr. Rhode Island College RI
3B Andrew Hillier Jr. Southern Maine ME
SS Mike Khoury So. Brandeis MA
OF Steve Cochrane Jr. Mitchell CT
OF Jared Sharkey Sr. Wheaton MA
OF Tim Brigham Jr. Suffolk MA
OF Anthony Crowley Sr. Westfield State MA
DH Ryan Pumphret Sr. Lesley MA
UT Jake Dexter Sr. Southern Maine ME
P Michael Genaro Sr. Babson MA
P Mike Webb Jr. Rhode Island College RI
P Ryan Solimine Fr. Mitchell CT
P Patrick Callahan Sr. MIT MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jeremy Lhotka Sr. Coast Guard CT
C Greg Emanuelson Sr. St. Joseph's ME
1B Doug Schaffer Sr. Williams MA
2B Eric Pappas So. Williams MA
2B Mark Joao Gr. Springfield MA
3B Eddie Riley Sr. UMass Boston MA
SS Andrew Olszak Jr. Southern Maine ME
OF Nick Cordeau So. Fitchburg State MA
OF Christian Aybar Sr. New England College NH
OF Doug DelaCruz Fr. Mitchell CT
OF Devin Warren Sr. Southern Maine ME
OF Jared Gagne Sr. St. Joseph's ME
OF Jake Oliger Jr. Babson MA
DH Adam Diehl Sr. Johnson & Wales RI
UT Nate Tellier Jr. UMass Dartmouth MA
P Griffin Young Fr. Wheaton MA
P Connor Hewlette So. Roger Williams RI
P Tylor Arruda So. UMass Boston MA
P Matt Cronin Sr. UMass Dartmouth MA
P Kevin Gould Sr. Endicott MA
 
New England Position Player of the Year: Nick Herzog, Sr., OF, UMass Boston
New England Pitcher of the Year: Ben Lambert, Jr., Southern Maine
 
2019 New York-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Pat Geiger Sr. Skidmore NY
1B Allen Murphy Jr. St. John Fisher NY
2B Webb Little Sr. Ithaca NY
3B Thomas Pasquale Jr. St. John Fisher NY
SS Justin Graham Jr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Colin BeVard Jr. Cortland NY
OF Scott Giordano Jr. Cortland NY
OF Antony Mantova Jr. St. John Fisher NY
DH Brad Pearson Sr. Clarkson NY
UT Steven Burke Jr. Farmingdale State NY
P Matt Valin Sr. Cortland NY
P Garrett Renslow Jr. Rochester NY
P Andrew Spinnenweber Sr. U.S. Merchant Marine NY
P Emmett Dunn Sr. Ithaca NY
P Brendan Shamieh Jr. Rochester NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Dylan Nolan Jr. Wells NY
C Adam Gallagher Sr. Ithaca NY
1B Colman Hendershot Sr. NYU NY
1B Vincenzo Alteri So. U.S. Merchant Marine NY
2B Ryan Simmons Jr. St. John Fisher NY
3B Ryan Enos So. Oswego State NY
SS Brooks Vertoske Jr. Keuka NY
OF Vincent Rice Jr. Farmingdale State NY
OF Jesse Reinebold Sr U.S. Merchant Marine NY
OF Jack Walter Sr. NYU NY
OF Brandon Nicholson Sr. Oswego State NY
DH Michael Grisanti Fr. Mount St. Vincent NY
UT Daniel Zeglen Sr. Rochester Institute of Technology NY
P Stevie Branche Jr. Rochester Institute of Technology NY
P Tim Woodford Jr. St. Joseph's (L.I.) NY
P Nick DeMarco Sr. Oswego State NY
P Matthew Constantine Sr. Farmingdale State NY
P Zack Durant Jr. Cortland NY
P Nate Burns Jr. Clarkson NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Lukas Olsson Jr. Oswego State NY
C David Rieth Jr. Rochester NY
1B Sean Cullen Jr. Union NY
1B Wyatt Myers Jr. Cortland NY
2B Ryan McLaughlin Sr. NYU NY
3B Patrick Blackall Fr. Rochester Institute of Technology NY
SS Daniel Schweitzer Sr. Cortland NY
SS Zach Hyde Sr. John Jay NY
OF Mike Dellicarri Sr. Oswego State NY
OF Stephen Peters Jr. City College of New York NY
P Jarret Oehler Jr. Lehman NY
P Adam Heidenfelder Sr. SUNY Old Westbury NY
P Jake Binder Sr. Ithaca NY
P Robert Ottaviano Sr. SUNY Oneonta NY
P Paul Sirakowski Jr. Baruch NY
P Kyle Cunningham Sr. U.S. Merchant Marine NY
 
New York Position Player of the Year: Allen Murphy, Jr., 1B, St. John Fisher
New York Pitcher of the Year: Matt Valin, Sr., Cortland
 
2019 Mid-Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C David Cardona III Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
1B Cole Beeker Jr. Swarthmore PA
2B Miguel Torres Sr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
3B Aaron Barclay Sr. Washington College MD
SS Nate Sides Sr. Alvernia PA
OF Bret Williams Jr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
OF Matt Woods Sr. Rowan NJ
OF Alex Mumme Jr. Ursinus PA
DH Nate Davis Jr. Johns Hopkins MD
UT Travis Van Houten Jr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
P Ian McCole So. Misericordia PA
P Jack Bunting Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
P Jonathan Cole Jr. Franklin & Marshall PA
P Danny Serreino Sr. Rowan NJ
P Joel Bartoni Sr. Arcadia PA
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ryan Zwier Jr. Washington College MD
C Matt Riebesell Sr. Muhlenberg PA
C Steve Yelin So. William Paterson NJ
1B Mitch Walker Jr. Rowan NJ
2B Peter Iannarilli Jr. Manhattanville NY
2B Tyler Kmiec Jr. Immaculata PA
2B Dave Tatoian Sr. Gwynedd Mercy PA
SS Kenny Jarema Sr. Misericordia PA
SS Zach Lipshitz Sr. Drew NJ
OF Charlie Levitt Sr. Swarthmore PA
OF Chris DeGiacomo Gr. Johns Hopkins MD
OF Steven DiGirolamo So. William Paterson NJ
OF Nick White Sr. DeSales PA
OF Derek Manning Jr. Elizabethtown PA
OF Connor Harding So. Scranton PA
OF Luke Tyree Sr. Marymount VA
UT Frank LoGiudice Jr. Kean NJ
P Corey Martinez Sr. William Paterson NJ
P Jon Mierzwa Sr. Catholic DC
P John Poccia Jr. DeSales PA
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jack Matero So. Manhattanville NY
1B Anthony Harrold Sr. Rowan NJ
2B John Carello Sr. Kean NJ
SS Will Karp Jr. Haverford PA
SS Danny Borup Sr. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Steve Lorenz So. Susquehanna PA
OF Jon Fleck Jr. Centenary NJ
OF Jacob Simon Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Mack McKisson So. Cabrini PA
OF Charlie Barebo Sr. DeSales PA
UT Ian Shaffer Sr. Alvernia PA
P Ian Scheidemann Sr. Rutgers-Camden NJ
P Jack Buckley Jr. Franklin & Marshall PA
P Andrew DiPiazza Sr. Rowan NJ
P Peter Nielsen Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
 
Mid-Atlantic Position Player of the Year: Bret Williams, Jr., OF, Penn State Harrisburg
Mid-Atlantic Pitcher of the Year: Jack Bunting, Sr., Johns Hopkins
 
2019 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Alex Kachler Jr. Methodist NC
1B Nicholas Baham Sr. Christopher Newport VA
2B Tristan Baker Sr. Shenandoah VA
3B Seth Woodard Sr. Christopher Newport VA
SS Nick DiNapoli Sr. Christopher Newport VA
OF Brady Ballstadt Sr. Piedmont GA
OF Trey Hicks Jr. Christopher Newport VA
OF Grant Oberholtzer Jr. York PA
OF Keegan Woolford Jr. Shenandoah VA
DH Tyler Hamel Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
UT Drew Schacht Sr. Centre KY
P Sam Carpenter Jr. Piedmont GA
P Austin Fain Sr. LaGrange GA
P Jack Hodgins Fr. Hendrix AR
P Nick Roth Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Tim Ortega Jr. Ferrum VA
1B Tyler Wise Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
1B Ryan Roell Jr. Frostburg State MD
2B Joseph Cutchins Sr. Christopher Newport VA
3B Tucker Criswell Jr. Methodist NC
3B Michael Nickles Jr. Randolph-Macon VA
SS Austin Denlinger Fr. York PA
SS Wes Powell Jr. Huntingdon AL
OF Cedrick Kornegay Sr. North Carolina Wesleyan NC
OF Jaylon Lee So. Eastern Mennonite VA
OF Jordan Mason Sr. Christopher Newport VA
OF Zach Walch Jr. Berry GA
UT Jimmy Adkins So. Salisbury MD
P Tristen Luck So. Methodist NC
P Richie Misischia Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P John Michael Shirley Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Matt Vonderschmidt Sr. Piedmont GA
P Michael Zubovich Jr. Randolph-Macon VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ryan Grubbs Sr. Christopher Newport VA
C Jacob Telli Sr. Rhodes TN
1B Jordan McDonough Sr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
2B Chase Counts Jr. Hampden-Sydney VA
2B Austin Jackson Jr. Oglethorpe GA
3B Riley Brandvold Sr. Sewanee TN
SS Jorge Leon Sr. Hendrix AR
SS Cameron Upton Sr. Gallaudet DC
OF Conner Clark So. Christopher Newport VA
OF Lincoln Hewett Sr. Greensboro NC
OF Joe Ruth Fr. LaGrange GA
OF Cole Steadman So. Birmingham-Southern AL
UT Dylan Beasley Jr. Berry GA
P Kinston Carson Gr. Lynchburg VA
P David Craft Sr. Piedmont GA
P Kevin Ledford So. Roanoke VA
P Jacob Pilarski Jr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
 
South Position Player of the Year: Nick DiNapoli, Sr., SS, Christopher Newport
South Pitcher of the Year: Nick Roth, Sr., Randolph-Macon
 
2019 Mideast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Gunner Rainey Jr. Adrian MI
1B Will Krushena Jr. Denison OH
2B Harry Witwer-Dukes Jr. Wooster OH
2B Mullen Socha Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
3B Brian McAuliffe Jr. Denison OH
SS Thomas Miller So. Adrian MI
OF Pat Keohane Sr. John Carroll OH
OF Nick Fowkes Sr. Thiel PA
OF Patrick O'Leary Jr. Kenyon OH
OF Matt Psychas Sr. Heidelberg OH
DH Dan Harwood Jr. Wooster OH
UT Dugan Darnell Sr. Adrian MI
P Mason Miller Jr. Waynesburg PA
P Danny Cody Sr. Baldwin Wallace OH
P Phil Mary Sr. Mount Union OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Brendan Mapes Sr. Oberlin OH
1B Garrett Crum Sr. Wooster OH
1B Bobby Finn Sr. St. Vincent PA
2B Joe Professori Sr. La Roche PA
3B Jacob Kucia Sr. Case Western Reserve OH
SS Max Lahn So. Denison OH
SS Jake Stuursma Sr. Wooster OH
SS Sam Claycamp Sr. Franklin IN
OF Kane Bateman Sr. Heidelberg OH
OF Jon Spina Sr. La Roche PA
OF Gage Bley Sr. Wilmington OH
OF Dante Dalesandro Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
UT Joe Moran Jr. Anderson IN
P Luke Buehler Jr. Rose-Hulman IN
P Nick Denove Fr. Case Western Reserve OH
P Tre Thomas Jr. La Roche PA
P Ben Marsico Jr. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Max Denny Fr. Adrian MI
P Alex Sir Louis Sr. Heidelberg OH
RP Collin Hoffmann Jr. Otterbein OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Marc Ochoa Jr. Heidelberg OH
1B Sam Keibler Jr. Mount Aloysius PA
1B Drew Naumovich Sr. Franklin IN
1B Neil Woods Sr. Bethany WV
2B Jordan Fairchild Sr. Hope MI
2B Rocco Maue Sr. Case Western Reserve OH
3B Kyle Jenkins Jr. Heidelberg OH
SS Matt McCourt Sr. Mount Aloysius PA
OF Jake Ryan So. Case Western Reserve OH
OF Ty Robinson So. Denison OH
OF Ryan Bixler Jr. Franklin IN
UT Chandler Dippman Sr. Wooster OH
P David Herrmann Sr. Hanover IN
P Garrett Mack Sr. Alfred State NY
P Mo Hanley So. Adrian MI
 
Mideast Position Player of the Year: Pat Keohane, Sr., OF, John Carroll
Mideast Pitcher of the Year: Danny Cody, Sr., Baldwin Wallace
 
2019 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Rob Marinec So. North Central IL
1B Vince Schwartz Jr. Carthage WI
2B Bryce Rheault Jr. Buena Vista IA
3B Ben Swords So. Webster MO
SS Eric Meyer Jr. Spalding KY
OF Quenton Brownlee Sr. Spalding KY
OF Ryan Clavin So. Westminster MO
OF Mathew Putman Sr. Carroll WI
DH Truman Schmitt Jr. Simpson IA
UT John Brinkman Jr. Washington St. Louis MO
P John Howard Sr. Washington St. Louis MO
P Luke Summers Jr. Fontbonne MO
P Zach Kammin Jr. Coe IA
P Matt Mulhearn Jr. Webster MO
RP Gage Smart Jr. Buena Vista IA
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Michael Barnes Sr. Ripon WI
1B Garrett Shea Jr. Illinois Wesleyan IL
3B Cale Jamesson Jr. Cornell IA
SS Caleb Durbin Fr. Washington St. Louis MO
OF Sean Green Sr. Eureka IL
OF Jon Walters Sr. Millikin IL
OF Jeremy Quade Sr. North Central IL
OF Colton Klein So. Carthage WI
OF Nick Figus Jr. Illinois Wesleyan IL
DH Anthony DiNardo Sr. North Park IL
UT Caleb Wichman Sr. Cornell IA
UT TJ Johnson So. Coe IA
P Charlie Klemm So. North Central IL
P Chase Kueter Sr. Dubuque IA
P Nate Schneiderman Sr. Dubuque IA
P Brice Swick Jr. Ripon WI
RP Adrian Santiago Sr. Webster MO
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Luke Plunkett Fr. Luther IA
C Ranko Stevanovic Jr. North Park IL
1B Jordan Kaplan Jr. Coe IA
2B Brett Reinhart Jr. St. Norbert WI
3B John Hoevelmann Sr. Fontbonne MO
SS Garrett Saunders Sr. Central IA
SS Jake Reinhardt Jr. North Park IL
OF Payton Jancsy Jr. Chicago IL
OF Kevin DeLaney Sr. Coe IA
OF Garrett Wilson Jr. Spalding KY
UT Jordan Scrimpsher Jr. Elmhurst IL
P Sean Beaver So. Webster MO
P Michael McCraith Sr. Wheaton IL
P Quinn Gudaitis So. Illinois Wesleyan IL
P Ryan Loutos So. Washington St. Louis MO
P Adam Zuk Jr. Millikin IL
P Zach Jones So. Spalding KY
RP John Hayes So. Augustana IL
 
Central Position Player of the Year: Bryce Rheault, Jr., 2B, Buena Vista
Central Pitcher of the Year: John Howard, Sr., Washington St. Louis
 
2019 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Graham Low Sr. Macalester MN
1B Brody Mariotti So. Concordia Chicago IL
2B Nick Schrader Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
3B Cal Aldridge Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
SS Ben Boran Sr. Bethany Lutheran MN
OF Connor Brandon Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
OF AJ Gill Jr. Aurora IL
OF Matt Piechowski Jr. St. Mary's MN
OF Noah Jensen Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
DH Joey Stock Jr. St. John's MN
UT Aaron Simmons So. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
P James Green So. St. Mary's MN
P Jake Dickmeyer Sr. St. John's MN
P Zach Pronschinske Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
RP Nicholas Mathey Sr. Aurora IL
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Mike Aiello Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
1B Kasey Bass Jr. Wisconsin-Stout WI
2B Tommy McDonald Jr. St. Olaf MN
3B Bryan VanDuser Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
SS Nick Santoro So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
OF Ross Beumer So. Bethany Lutheran MN
OF Lane Girtz So. St. Scholastica MN
OF Jonathan Kelso So. Wisconsin-Platteville WI
OF Davis Purviance Sr. Aurora IL
OF Josh Moses Jr. Wisconsin-Platteville WI
DH Eric Pearson Jr. St. Scholastica MN
UT Sean Meyer So. Marian WI
P Zack Jones Jr. Rockford IL
P Westin Muir So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Adam Gregory Sr. Concordia Chicago WI
P Connor Spear So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Austin Ver Steeg Jr. Concordia Minnesota MN
RP Mike Tobin Fr. Concordia Chicago IL
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Nick Caldeen Sr. Bethany Lutheran MN
1B Luke Dahl Sr. St. Olaf MN
2B Grant Becher Jr. Bethany Lutheran MN
3B Brennan Schmitt Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
3B Dylan Blake Jr. St. Olaf MN
SS Jose Mercado Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
OF Michael Courtney So. Illinois Tech IL
OF Aaron Weber Jr. St. Scholastica MN
OF Jack Feeley Jr. Benedictine IL
OF Jordan Wilson Sr. Wisconsin-Stout WI
DH Carson Youngquist Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
UT Nolan Schoonveld Sr. Hamline MN
P Michael Kaska Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Ty Syverson Jr. Concordia Minnesota MN
P Grant Taival Fr. St. Scholastica MN
P Matt O'Sullivan So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
RP Ty Liaromatis Fr. Benedictine IL
 
Midwest Position Player of the Year: Cal Aldridge, Sr., 3B, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Midwest Pitcher of the Year: James Green, So., St. Mary's
 
2019 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Casey Combs Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
1B Tim Johnson So. Sul Ross State TX
2B Ryan Burciaga Sr. UT Dallas TX
3B Clayton Noakes So. Louisiana College LA
SS Brett Taff Sr. Austin College TX
OF Thomas Craig Sr. UT Dallas TX
OF Noah Payne Sr. Howard Payne TX
OF Seth Mikeska Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
DH Jeremy Jess Jr. Pomona Pitzer CA
UT Christopher Peres Sr. La Verne CA
P Tyler Peck Sr. Chapman CA
P Nolan McCarthy Jr. Occidental CA
P Matthew Williams Jr. Concordia Texas TX
RP Nick Garcia So. Chapman CA
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Adam Santa Cruz Jr. La Verne CA
1B Jacob Bockelie Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
2B Justin Scanlon Jr. Willamette OR
3B Dan Montgomery Jr. Southwestern TX
SS Nick Nerud Sr. Whitworth WA
OF Tyler Cauley Jr. Texas Lutheran TX
OF Connor Bailey Sr. Willamette OR
OF Jake Martin Sr. Trinity TX
DH Chase Edwards Jr. Ozarks AR
UT Deauton Delgado Sr. Louisiana College LA
P Jonathan Hernandez Sr. Chapman CA
P Austin Smith So. Southwestern TX
P Casey Brown Sr. Pacific OR
RP Calvin Bush Jr. Concordia Texas TX
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Brett Hudspeth Jr. Hardin-Simmons TX
1B Landen Barns Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
2B Reid Gibbs Sr. Occidental CA
3B Tyler Bailey Sr. Whitworth WA
SS Zach Clarke Jr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps CA
OF Bret Leiferman Jr. Concordia Texas TX
OF Dane Goodman Fr. Whittier CA
OF Wesley Moss Sr. Sul Ross State TX
DH Byron Dowdell II Jr. Southwestern TX
UT Matt Voelzke Jr. George Fox OR
P Cody Norman Jr. La Verne CA
P Justin Hull Jr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps CA
P Justin Armbruester So. Pacific Lutheran WA
RP Corey Cater So. Trinity TX
 
West Position Player of the Year: Casey Combs, Sr., C, East Texas Baptist
West Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Peck, Sr., Chapman
Rawlings Sporting Goods

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

About the ABCA
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 11,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.