2021 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region Teams

June 1, 2021

The 2021 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee.

ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. The ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Americans will be announced on Thursday, June 3. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams for all divisions will be announced Wednesday, June 23.

The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.

The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Paul Hesse of the University of Mount Union. Also on the committee are Derek Carlson (Brandeis University), Dean Glus (The College of New Jersey), Ray Hedrick (Randolph-Macon College), Luke Johnson (North Park University), Scott Laverty (Chapman University), Corey Paluga (Elmira College) and Kevin Tomasiewicz (University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh).

The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 13,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

 

2021 New England ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Clay Sowell So. Tufts MA
1B Brandon Jenkins Sr. Roger Williams RI
2B Anthony Laureano Sr. Mitchell CT
3B Luke Broadhurst Sr. Eastern Connecticut CT
SS Kosta Drosidis Jr. Anna Maria MA
OF Jacob Studley Jr. Wheaton MA
OF Dougie DelaCruz Jr. Mitchell CT
OF Hunter Yaworski Jr. Mitchell CT
OF John Mesagno Sr. Eastern Connecticut CT
DH Cameron Seymour Fr. Southern Maine ME
UT Adam Twitchell Sr. Anna Maria MA
P Ben Lambert Sr. Southern Maine ME
P Jordy Allard Sr. Babson MA
P Bryce Afthim Fr. Southern Maine ME
P Josh Vincent Sr. Eastern Connecticut CT
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Luke Hall Sr. Brandeis MA
1B Kyle Bouchard Gr. Nichols MA
2B Victor Oppenheimer Gr. Brandeis MA
2B Daniel Qin Jr. Amherst MA
3B James Powers So. Anna Maria MA
SS Andrew Olszak Sr. Southern Maine MA
OF Codi Smith Sr. Northern Vermont-Lyndon VT
OF Erik Mini Sr. Williams MA
OF Caleb Shpur So. Endicott MA
DH Cabot Maher Jr. Colby ME
UT Jakari Pellegrini Sr. Mitchell CT
P Josh Roberge Sr. Wheaton MA
P Aidan Dunn Jr. Eastern Connecticut CT
P Brendan McFall Jr. Tufts MA
P Roland Thivierge Sr. Mitchell CT
RP Henry Leake Sr. Babson MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Zach DeMattio Jr. Wheaton MA
1B Zachary May Sr. Fitchburg State MA
2B Danny Roth Gr. Roger Williams RI
3B Ray Zincone Sr. Rhode Island RI
3B Garrett Langis Fr. New England NH
SS Nate Cormier Sr. Nichols MA
OF DJ Caron Jr. Nichols MA
OF Sam Troiano Jr. Southern Maine ME
OF Kyle Gleason Sr. Thomas ME
DH Jake Nardone So. Endicott MA
UT Christian Seariac Gr. Suffolk MA
P Gavin Reily Jr. Wheaton MA
P Shaun Gamelin Jr. Rhode Island RI
P Griffin Young Jr. Wheaton MA
P Jack Dicenso Gr. Nichols MA
P Justin Garcia Sr. Roger Williams RI
P Nathan Furino So. Eastern Connecticut CT
 
Position Player of the Year: Luke Broadhurst, Sr., Eastern Connecticut
Pitcher of the Year: Jordy Allard, Sr., Babson
 
2021 New York ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Adam Zebrowski Jr. St. John Fisher NY
1B Brian Norsen So. St. John Fisher NY
2B Ryan Enos Sr. Oswego NY
3B Kyle Lauria Sr. Oswego NY
SS Justin Graham Gr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Aaron Whitley So. Rochester NY
OF Jake Blinstrub Jr. Mt. Saint Vincent NY
OF Scott Giordano Sr. Cortland NY
DH Joe Battista Sr. Utica NY
UT Tom Kretzler Sr. Brockport NY
P Joe Raab Sr. Merchant Marine NY
P RJ Kuruts Sr. St. John Fisher NY
P Tim Woodford Gr. Old Westbury NY
P Anthony Brophy Gr. St. John Fisher NY
P Andrew Hunt Sr. Merchant Marine NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C John Moses So. Rochester NY
1B Matthew Krafft So. Cortland NY
1B Phil Russo Sr. SUNY Maritime NY
2B Noah Campanelli So. St. John Fisher NY
2B Joseph Rende Jr. Rochester NY
3B Michael Grisanti Jr. Mt. Saint Vincent NY
3B Jack Koch Sr. Union NY
SS Colin Kelly Sr. Union NY
OF Garrett Callaghan Sr. Ithaca NY
OF James Ward, Jr. Fr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Luke Duffy Jr. St. John Fisher NY
OF Brendon Frank Sr. Oswego NY
DH Paul Franzese Sr. Cortland NY
UT Wayne Rode Sr. Houghton NY
UT Buzz Shirley Gr. Ithaca NY
P Kieran Finnegan Jr. Oswego NY
P Ryan Flansburg Sr. Cortland NY
P Zack Durant Sr. Cortland NY
P Kevin Czeczotka Jr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
P Bailey Gauthier Gr. Cortland NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C James Varian Jr. Cortland NY
1B Ryan Weiss Sr. Oswego NY
2B Dylan Flynn Sr. SUNY Purchase NY
3B Dan Coleman Sr. Cortland NY
SS Paul Tammaro Jr. Oswego NY
OF Myles Felton Sr. Oswego NY
OF Ryan Mansell Jr. Brockport NY
OF Colin BeVard Sr. Cortland NY
DH Ezra Caspi So. Vassar NY
UT Ryan Decoursey So. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
P Ryan Yerby Sr. RPI NY
P Stephen Clancy Jr. Farmingdale NY
P Kyle Lambert Jr. Ithaca NY
P Thomas Karpishin So. Rochester NY
P Mike Losak Sr. Oneonta NY
 
Position Player of the Year: Adam Zebrowski, Jr., St. John Fisher
Pitcher of the Year: Joe Raab, Sr., Merchant Marine
 
2021 Mid-Atlantic ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Dylan Habeeb Sr. William Paterson NJ
1B Jack Barry Sr. York College of Pa. PA
1B Peter Cosentino Jr. Montclair State NJ
2B Brady Madden Jr. Misericordia PA
3B Ryan McIsaac Sr. Rowan NJ
SS Austin Denlinger Jr. York College of Pa. PA
OF Bret Williams Sr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
OF Dallas Hite Jr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
OF Ryan Murphy Jr. Rowan NJ
DH Ryan Goodall Fr. The College of New Jersey NJ
UT Steve Yelin Jr. William Paterson NJ
P Kyle Roche Jr. Franklin & Marshall PA
P Brandon Haggerty Sr. York College of Pa. PA
P Kelly Holdren Sr. Elizabethtown PA
P Eli Atiya So. Rowan NJ
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Josh Crowding So. Immaculata PA
1B Trevor Mattson Sr. Arcadia PA
2B Nick Carlini Sr. Keystone PA
2B Joe Capobianco Jr. York College of Pa. PA
3B Matt Parks Jr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
3B Tommy Moore Jr. Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham NJ
3B Steven Priest Sr. Cabrini PA
SS Ryan McCarty Sr. Penn State Abington PA
SS Alex Lemery Jr. Marymount VA
SS Sean Boylan Sr. Misericordia PA
OF Jimmy Wiegers Sr. York College of Pa. PA
OF Chris Baker Jr. Washington MD
OF Gilbert Peralta So. Cabrini PA
OF Frankie Deane Sr. William Paterson NJ
DH Vince Montone Jr. Keystone PA
UT Mike Cirilli Gr. Alvernia PA
UT Ryan Wall So. Stevens NJ
P Michael Simmerman Sr. Alvernia PA
P Peter Schaefer So. Johns Hopkins MD
P Conor Miller Sr. York College of Pa. PA
P Kyle Kingsbury Sr. Lebanon Valley PA
P Darmany Rivas So. William Paterson NJ
P Donald Zellman Sr. Rowan NJ
P Brendan Gray So. Misericordia NJ
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Brittan Kittle Sr. Penn PA
C Alex Kidwiler Sr. Stevenson MD
1B Matt Yanick Sr. Rutgers-Camden NJ
OF Stevie Stevenson Sr. Penn State Abington PA
OF Mack McKisson Sr. Cabrini PA
DH Dom Bayo Sr. Wilkes PA
UT Thomas Carpenter So. DeSales PA
P Anthony Pron So. Stevens NJ
P Drew Harshbarger Jr. Penn State Harrisburg PA
P Zach Listro Sr. Rowan NJ
P Kieren Collins So. Johns Hopkins MD
 
Position Player of the Year: Bret Williams, Sr., Penn State Harrisburg
Pitcher of the Year: Brandon Haggerty, Sr., York College of Pa.
 
2021 South ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Brad Pennington Sr. N.C. Wesleyan NC
1B Tyler Calvert Sr. Berry GA
2B Colby Martin Fr. Shenandoah VA
3B Joe Ruth So. LaGrange GA
SS Frankie Ritter So. Shenandoah VA
OF Justin Meekins Sr. Salisbury MD
OF Avery Neaves So. Lynchburg VA
OF Cole Steadman Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
OF Zack Walch Sr. Berry GA
DH Carter Plunkett So. Roanoke VA
UT Kinston Carson Sr. Lynchburg VA
P Jackson Balzan So. Salisbury MD
P Sam Carpenter Sr. Piedmont GA
P Clayton Dwyer Sr. Salisbury MD
P Brandon Pond Jr. Lynchburg VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Penna Jr. Rhodes TN
1B Keegan Woolford Sr. Shenandoah VA
2B Jack Bartlewski Sr. Piedmont GA
3B Pearce Bucher So. Shenandoah VA
SS Cael Chatham So. LaGrange GA
OF Kavi Caster So. Salisbury MD
OF McKinley Erves Jr. LaGrange GA
OF Ethan Iannuzzi So. Randolph-Macon VA
OF Jaylon Lee Sr. Eastern Mennonite VA
OF Rob Wilkerson Sr. Methodist NC
DH Spence Johns Sr. Berry GA
UT Carter Ballstadt Jr. Piedmont GA
P Derrick Carter Sr. N.C. Wesleyan NC
P Nick Ferazzi So. Rhodes TN
P Andy Hammond Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Zack Potts So. Lynchburg VA
P Grayson Thurman Sr. Lynchburg VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Will Evans Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
C Jacob Selden Sr. Randolph-Macon VA
1B Tyshawn Barrett Sr. William Peace NC
1B Drew Love Sr. Birmingham-Southern VA
SS Michael Garvey Jr. Sr. Greensboro NC
OF Jarret Biesecker Jr. Bridgewater VA
OF Ian Campbell Jr. Maryville TN
OF Josh Greenway Sr. Ferrum VA
OF David Lambertson Sr. Mary Washington VA
OF Jack Layrisson Jr. LaGrange GA
DH EJ Churchich Sr. LaGrange GA
DH Chandler Kezele Sr. Emory & Henry VA
UT Jay Cassady Fr. Christopher Newport VA
P Mason Carnes So. Berry GA
P Baley Coleman So. LaGrange GA
P Ben Coker Sr. Berry GA
P Tristan Harvin Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Xavier Marmol Jr. Salisbury MD
 
Position Player of the Year: Colby Martin, Fr., Shenandoah
Pitcher of the Year: Clayton Dwyer, Sr., Salisbury
 
2021 Mideast ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Gunner Rainey Sr. Adrian MI
1B Brian McAuliffe Sr. Denison OH
2B Hudson Chastain Sr. Transylvania KY
3B Nick Wright Sr. Franklin IN
SS Tyler Chumita Jr. Wooster OH
OF Turner Hill Sr. Marietta OH
OF Ryan Bixler Sr. Franklin IN
OF Adam Morris Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
OF Zack Mazza So. Mount Union OH
DH Danny Dopp Sr. Earlham IN
UT Tyler Horvat So. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Jake Seymour Sr. La Roche PA
P Henry Litman Jr. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Sam Mathews Jr. Marietta OH
P Pierce Banks Sr. Adrian MI
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Marc Ochoa Sr. Heidelberg OH
1B Drew Holderbach Jr. Marietta OH
1B Branton Sanders Gr. Anderson IN
2B Joe Olsavsky Fr. John Carroll OH
3B Damian Yenzi Sr. Marietta OH
SS Alex Ludwick Sr. Baldwin Wallace OH
SS Justin Reed So. Anderson IN
OF Trent Youngblood Fr. Transylvania KY
OF Keaton Mark Sr. Heidelberg OH
OF Will Krushena Sr. Denison OH
OF Dudley Taw Sr. Baldwin Wallace OH
OF Evan Maday Jr. Hope MI
OF Blake Bean Jr. Kalamazoo MI
DH Jack Hollinshead Sr. Wittenberg OH
UT Doug Propson Jr. Kalamazoo MI
P Tate Ostrowski Jr. Grove City PA
P Thomas Zbezinski Jr. Penn State Behrend PA
P Gino Sabatine Jr. Marietta OH
P Jake Schmidt Sr. Transylvania KY
P Charlie Fleming So. Denison OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Josh Costello Jr. Franciscan OH
1B Catcher Cumming Sr. Penn State Altoona PA
2B Bobby Abbott Sr. Grove City PA
3B Jake Hillard Fr. Penn State Altoona PA
SS Thomas Miller Sr. Adrian MI
OF Corey McMann Jr. Ohio Northern OH
OF Riley Wilbur Sr. Transylvania KY
OF Ben Hines Jr. Wooster OH
OF Colin Harger So. Penn State Behrend PA
DH Tanner Orner Sr. Grove City PA
P Jack Brockhaus Jr. Kalamazoo MI
P Thomas Gallant Jr. Mount Union OH
P Trevor VanDuyn Sr. Calvin MI
P Carson Davis Sr. Mount Union OH
P Joey Gerbus Jr. Earlham IN
 
Position Player of the Year: Brian McAuliffe, Sr., Denison
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Pierce Banks, Sr., Adrian
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Sam Mathews, Jr., Marietta
 
2021 Central ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Rob Marinec Sr. North Central IL
1B Bailey Reed Sr. Illinois IL
2B Matt O'Leary So. Beloit WI
3B Benton Holly Jr. Carroll WI
SS Jake Reinhardt Sr. North Park IL
OF Dylan Callahan Sr. Carroll WI
OF Payton Jancsy Gr. Chicago IL
OF Riley LeGrand Sr. Coe IA
DH Brett Kiger So. Beloit WI
UT T.J. Johnson Sr. Coe IA
P Matt Mulhearn Sr. Webster MO
P Ryan Loutos Sr. Washington St. Louis MO
P Jordan Smevoll Fr. Webster MO
P Luke Lamm Jr. North Central IL
RP Jared Fong Sr. Washington St. Louis MO
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Luke Plunkett Jr. Luther IA
2B Tim Van Kirk Jr. Washington St. Louis MO
3B Kelby Johnson Sr. Luther IA
SS Luke Fennelly Sr. Loras IA
SS Caleb Durbin Jr. Washington St. Louis MO
SS Eric Meyer Sr. Spalding KY
OF Luke Lehnen Fr. North Central IL
OF Braeden Dobbs Jr. Fontbonne MO
OF Isaac Evans Sr. Coe IA
OF Frank Bryan Jr. Millikin IL
DH Daniel Youngblood Jr. Fontbonne MO
UT Brent Beals Sr. Millikin IL
UT Griffin King So. Illinois College IL
P Jack Parisi Sr. Spalding KY
P Peyton Hood Sr. Spalding KY
P Adam Zuck Sr. Millikin IL
P Brady Held Jr. Simpson IA
P TJ Deardorff Sr. Coe IA
RP Ethan Peters Jr. Loras IA
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Brett Riegler Jr. Chicago IL
1B Kyler Kent Sr. Webster MO
1B Bryce Prybylinski Sr. Carthage WI
2B Tyler Blum So. Illinois College IL
3B Ben Swords Jr. Webster MO
SS Trey Romay Sr. Elmhurst IL
SS Nick Terrell Jr. Ripon WI
OF Dom Listi So. North Central IL
OF Caleb Sass Sr. Cornell IA
OF Matt Crandall Jr. Beloit WI
DH A.J. Smith Sr. Webster MO
P Tyler Tennyson Gr. Buena Vista IA
P Alec Michaelson Sr. Augustana IL
P Caleb Collins So. Spalding KY
P Ryan Behling Jr. North Central IL
RP John Hayes Sr. Augustana IL
 
Position Player of the Year: Jake Reinhardt, Sr. , North Park
Pitcher of the Year: Matt Mulhearn, Sr., Webster
 
2021 Midwest ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Jack Surin Sr. Benedictine IL
1B Brody Mariotti Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
2B Hunter Staniske Jr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
3B Sam Beers Jr. Concordia Wisconsin WI
SS Seth Betts Sr. Crown MN
OF Jonathan Kelso Jr. Wisconsin-Platteville WI
OF Corey Vondra Sr. Aurora IL
OF Aaron Simmons Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
OF Kyle Schroedle Jr. Crown MN
DH Kevin Bushnell Jr. Benedictine IL
UT Jarrett Scheelk Jr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
P Westin Muir Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Matt O'Sullivan Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Graham Laubscher Sr. St. Thomas MN
P Sidney Ferry So. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ethan Roe Jr. Saint John's MN
1B Damen Castillo Jr. Benedictine IL
1B Kasey Bass Sr. Wisconsin-Stout WI
2B Brandon Bennitt Jr. Illinois Tech IL
3B Brennan Schmitt Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
SS Nick Bledsoe Sr. Illinois Tech IL
OF Bryce Novak So. Gustavus Adolphus MN
OF Keegan Vercoe Sr. Northwestern, St. Paul MN
OF Joseph Kalafut Jr. Edgewood WI
OF Payton Nelson Sr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
DH Max Nyrop So. Saint John's MN
UT Josh Reinhardt So. Aurora IL
P Bryce Crabb So. Northwestern, St. Paul MN
P Nick Malmberg Jr. Aurora IL
P Andrew Tri Sr. St. Thomas MN
P Damon Rademacher Sr. Gustavus Adolphus MN
P Owen Boerema So. Northwestern, St. Paul MN
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Sean Meyer Jr. Marian WI
1B Ted Howell Sr. Illinois Tech IL
1B Jack Hanson Jr. Gustavus Adolphus MN
2B Sam Vomhof So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
3B Bradley Comer Jr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
SS Charlie Szykowny Jr. Wisconsin-Stout WI
OF Blake Gosswein Sr. Concordia Wisconsin WI
OF Dylan White Jr. Aurora IL
OF Matt Korman So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
OF Ross Beumer Jr. Bethany Lutheran MN
DH Aaron Severson Fr. Northwestern, St. Paul MN
UT Donovan Brandl Fr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Cole Raines Sr. MSOE WI
P James Palmer Sr. Wisconsin-Stout WI
P Connor Spear Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Luke Gilbertson Jr. Saint Mary's MN
P Eric Newman Sr. Crown MN
P Weston Lombard Sr. Gustavus Adolphus MN
 
Position Player of the Year: Jack Surin, Sr., Benedictine
Pitcher of the Year: Matt O'Sullivan, Sr., Wisconsin-Whitewater
 
2021 West ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Mike Nelsen Sr. Willamette OR
1B Luke Werkmeister-Martin So. Willamette OR
2B Ramon Garza Jr. UT Dallas TX
3B Jordan Haworth Jr. Pacific Lutheran WA
SS Chase Anderson Sr. Pacific OR
OF Sam Daly So. Willamette OR
OF Brian Schaub So. Trinity TX
OF Alex Ashby Jr. Louisiana LA
DH Tyler Post Fr. Texas Lutheran TX
UT Preston Ludwick Sr. Centenary LA
P Isaiah Alvarenga So. East Texas Baptist TX
P Will Clark So. Pacific OR
P Carter Cochrane Jr. UT Dallas TX
P Brett Sanchez So. Belhaven MS
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ty Morgan Jr. Louisiana LA
1B Carsen Thor Fr. Sul Ross TX
2B James Cross Jr. Ozarks MO
3B Jeff Hoffman Fr. Willamette OR
SS Jake Miller Jr. East Texas Baptist TX
OF Tyler Cauley Sr. Texas Lutheran TX
OF Jaxsen Sweum Jr. Whitworth WA
OF A.J. Liu Jr. UT Dallas TX
DH Dylan Joyce So. Puget Sound WA
UT Cole Trotignon So. Pacific Lutheran WA
P Andrew Acierni Fr. Mary Hardin-Baylor TX
P Parker Primeaux So. Centenary LA
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Tyler Pettit Jr. Trinity TX
1B Ryan Krout Sr. Pacific OR
2B Sean Little Sr. Willamette OR
3B Randy Huerta Jr. Texas Lutheran TX
SS Joe Jimenez Jr. Texas Lutheran TX
OF Bret Leiferman Sr. Concordia TX
OF Jacob Perry Sr. UT Dallas TX
OF Cody Crowder Sr. Centenary LA
DH Daniel Zamora Jr. UT Dallas TX
UT Chase Fetzer Sr. George Fox OR
P Layton Wagner So. Willamette OR
P Sayers Collins So. East Texas Baptist TX
P Brady Joyner Fr. Willamette OR
 
Position Player of the Year: Chase Anderson, Sr., Pacific
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Isaiah Alvarenga, So., East Texas Baptist
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Will Clark, So., Pacific
Rawlings Sporting Goods

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and an approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

About the ABCA
The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 13,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth.