2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 1 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 1 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
John Collins |
So. |
Middlebury |
VT |
1B |
Peter DeMaria |
Sr. |
Tufts |
MA |
2B |
Drew Healey |
Gr. |
St. Joseph's (Maine) |
ME |
3B |
Brady O'Brien |
So. |
Colby |
ME |
SS |
Eddy Garcia |
Sr. |
SUNY Cobleskill |
NY |
OF |
Jacob Studley |
Sr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
OF |
Alec Ritch |
Jr. |
Middlebury |
VT |
OF |
Teddy Schoenfeld |
Jr. |
MIT |
MA |
OF |
Miles Reid |
Sr. |
Tufts |
MA |
DH |
Mitchell Schroeder |
Jr. |
Middlebury |
VT |
UT |
Noah Bleakley |
Gr. |
Springfield |
MA |
P |
Stephen Quigley |
Sr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
P |
Gavin Reilly |
Sr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
P |
Griffin Young |
Sr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
P |
Tim Noone |
Jr. |
Babson |
MA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 1 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Tyler Parke |
Sr. |
Husson |
ME |
1B |
Miles Kelly |
Jr. |
Johnson & Wales |
RI |
2B |
Kyle Sonandres |
So. |
MIT |
MA |
2B |
Stephen Simoes |
So. |
Bowdoin |
ME |
3B |
Xavier Botelho |
Fr. |
Johnson & Wales |
RI |
SS |
CJ Brito-Trinidad |
So. |
Bowdoin |
ME |
OF |
Jason Shell |
Sr. |
Anna Maria |
MA |
OF |
Blake Carroll |
Jr. |
Coast Guard |
CT |
OF |
Phil Bernstein |
Jr. |
Hamilton |
NY |
UT |
Brady Slinger |
Sr. |
Hamilton |
NY |
UT |
Jacob Hand |
So. |
WPI |
MA |
P |
Tristen Spalter |
So. |
Babson |
MA |
P |
Graham Cartwright |
Jr. |
MIT |
MA |
P |
Alex Price |
Jr. |
Middlebury |
VT |
P |
Stephen McLendon |
Jr. |
Babson |
MA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 1 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Zach DeMattio |
Sr. |
Wheaton |
MA |
1B |
Josh Yellen |
Sr. |
Babson |
MA |
2B |
Thomas Lapham |
Sr. |
Babson |
MA |
2B |
Anthony Cretella |
Jr. |
Cazenovia |
NY |
3B |
Jack Simonetty |
Gr. |
Springfield |
MA |
SS |
Kosta Drosidis |
Sr. |
Anna Maria |
MA |
SS |
Ryan McIntyre |
Fr. |
Amherst |
MA |
SS |
Ethan Harrast |
Jr. |
Hamilton |
NY |
OF |
Jimmy Evans |
Jr. |
Tufts |
MA |
OF |
Samuel Gutierrez |
Jr. |
SUNY Cobleskill |
NY |
UT |
James Powers |
So. |
Anna Maria |
MA |
P |
Jason Johnson |
Fr. |
St. Joseph's (Maine) |
ME |
P |
Matt Poff |
Sr. |
St. Joseph's (Maine) |
ME |
P |
Wyatt Palmer |
Jr. |
SUNY Cobleskill |
NY |
P |
Cody Fidler |
Sr. |
Coast Guard |
CT |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Stephen Quigley, Sr., Wheaton |
Position Player of the Year: Jacob Studley, Sr., Wheaton |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 2 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 2 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Matt Malcom |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
1B |
CJ Willis |
Fr. |
Western New England |
MA |
1B |
Mike Khoury |
Gr. |
Brandeis |
MA |
2B |
Cal Parrillo |
So. |
Rhode Island College |
RI |
3B |
Luke Broadhurst |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
SS |
Zach Donahue |
Jr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
OF |
Andrew Bryant |
Jr. |
UMass Darmouth |
MA |
OF |
Cameron Santerre |
So. |
Rhode Island College |
RI |
OF |
Caleb Shpur |
Jr. |
Endicott |
MA |
OF |
Nic Notarangelo |
So. |
Endicott |
MA |
DH |
Harry Painter |
Fr. |
Suffolk |
MA |
UT |
Ryan Boyle |
So. |
Framingham State |
MA |
P |
Dominic Perachi |
Jr. |
Salve Regina |
RI |
P |
Bryan Albee |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
P |
Matt Josselyn |
Gr. |
Bridgewater State |
MA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 2 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
John Mulready |
So. |
Endicott |
MA |
1B |
Daniel Trzepacz |
Fr. |
Rhode Island College |
RI |
1B |
Brandon Jenkins |
Gr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
2B |
Dylan Pacheco |
So. |
Endicott |
MA |
3B |
Drew Metzdorf |
Jr. |
UMass Boston |
MA |
OF |
Dan Frey |
Gr. |
Brandeis |
MA |
OF |
Joey Coro |
Sr. |
Rhode Island College |
RI |
OF |
John Mesagno |
Gr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
DH |
Arlo Pike |
Jr. |
Southern Maine |
ME |
UT |
Connor Morehouse |
Gr. |
Fitchburg State |
MA |
P |
Patrick Maybach |
Gr. |
Salve Regina |
RI |
P |
Justin Garcia |
Gr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
P |
Andrew Sears |
So. |
Rhode Island College |
RI |
P |
Billy Oldham |
Jr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 2 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Dylan Ketch |
Gr. |
Salve Regina |
RI |
C |
Vincent Eramo |
Sr. |
Fitchburg State |
MA |
C |
Matt Falk |
Jr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
1B |
Bo Yaworski |
Fr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
1B |
Jake Nardone |
Jr. |
Endicott |
MA |
1B |
Zach Piroh |
Sr. |
Salem State |
MA |
2B |
Steve Pesce |
Sr. |
Eastern Nazarene |
MA |
2B |
Scott Emerson |
Fr. |
Bridgewater State |
MA |
3B |
DJ Perron |
Jr. |
UMass Darmouth |
MA |
3B |
Nate Cormier |
Gr. |
Nichols |
MA |
OF |
Nick Martin |
Sr. |
Westfield State |
MA |
OF |
Christopher Flynn |
Jr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
OF |
Jay Wladkowski |
So. |
Bridgewater State |
MA |
OF |
Ryan Bagdasarian |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
OF |
Luke Harder |
Jr. |
Suffolk |
MA |
P |
Gabe Van Emon |
Jr. |
Endicott |
MA |
P |
Aidan Dunn |
Sr. |
Eastern Connecticut |
CT |
P |
Daniel Driscoll |
Fr. |
Mitchell |
CT |
P |
Chris Flynn |
Gr. |
Roger Williams |
RI |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Dominic Perachi, Jr., Salve Regina |
Position Player of the Year: Luke Broadhurst, Sr., Eastern Connecticut |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 3 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 3 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jackson Hornung |
Jr. |
Skidmore |
NY |
1B |
Buzz Shirley |
Sr. |
Ithaca |
NY |
2B |
Ryan Enos |
Sr. |
Oswego State |
NY |
2B |
Noah Campanelli |
Jr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
3B |
Danny Coleman |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
SS |
Paul Tammaro |
Sr. |
Oswego State |
NY |
SS |
Ryan Decoursey |
Jr. |
St. Josheph's (L.I.) |
NY |
OF |
Scott Giordano |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
OF |
Jake Blinstrub |
Sr. |
Mount St. Vincent |
NY |
OF |
Kyle Lauria |
Gr. |
Oswego State |
NY |
DH |
Dean Stalzer |
Sr. |
SUNY New Paltz |
NY |
UT |
Tommy Kretzler |
Gr. |
Brockport |
NY |
P |
Stephen Clancy |
Sr. |
Farmingdale State |
NY |
P |
Andrew Huffman |
Gr. |
Brockport |
NY |
P |
Kyle Lambert |
Sr. |
Ithaca |
NY |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 3 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
James Varian |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
C |
Michael Beimel |
Gr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
1B |
Harper Sy |
Sr. |
Rochester |
NY |
1B |
Ryan Weiss |
Sr. |
Oswego State |
NY |
2B |
Matt DiNorcia |
Sr. |
Mount St. Vincent |
NY |
3B |
Freddy Forgione |
So. |
Maritime |
NY |
SS |
Connor Pedersen |
Fr. |
Ithaca |
NY |
OF |
Aaron Whitley |
Jr. |
Rochester |
NY |
OF |
Nick Pastore |
Gr. |
Brockport |
NY |
OF |
Ben Lavery |
Jr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
OF |
Joey Zanetti |
Jr. |
Merchant Marine |
NY |
UT |
Lukas Olsson |
Gr. |
Oswego State |
NY |
UT |
Tyler Reistetter |
So. |
Merchant Marine |
NY |
P |
Andrew Geiger |
Jr. |
Mount St. Vincent |
NY |
P |
Kieran Finnegan |
Sr. |
Oswego State |
NY |
P |
Connor McHugh |
Jr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
P |
Nolan Sparks |
So. |
Rochester |
NY |
P |
Anthony Fusco |
Jr. |
Cortland |
NY |
RP |
Thomas Karpishin |
Jr. |
Rochester |
NY |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 3 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
1B |
Brian Norsen |
Jr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
2B |
Andrew Michalski |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
3B |
Noah Herdman |
Sr. |
Merchant Marine |
NY |
3B |
Zach Parr |
Sr. |
Houghton |
NY |
SS |
Jared Chambers |
Jr. |
Merchant Marine |
NY |
SS |
Nick Lemire |
So. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
OF |
Mat Bruno |
Sr. |
Cortland |
NY |
OF |
Vincent Napolitano |
Sr. |
Farmingdale State |
NY |
OF |
Anthony Hernandez |
So. |
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) |
NY |
OF |
Louis Fabbo |
So. |
Ithaca |
NY |
DH |
Eric Zimmermann |
Sr. |
Mount St. Vincent |
NY |
P |
Trevor Van Allen |
Sr. |
Rochester |
NY |
P |
Niko Concha |
Sr. |
Maritime |
NY |
P |
Chris Grome |
Gr. |
RPI |
NY |
P |
Ryan Cardone |
So. |
Utica |
NY |
P |
Alec Teska |
Sr. |
St. John Fisher |
NY |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Stephen Clancy, Sr., Farmingdale State |
Position Player of the Year: Tommy Kretzler, Gr., Brockport |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 4 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 4 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Justin Fogel |
So. |
Penn State Abington |
PA |
1B |
Peter Cosentino |
Sr. |
Montclair State |
NJ |
2B |
Justin Massielo |
Jr. |
Arcadia |
PA |
3B |
Colin Lombardo |
Sr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
SS |
Ryan McCarty |
Sr. |
Penn State Abington |
PA |
OF |
Dan Carter |
Sr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
OF |
Ricky Voss |
Sr. |
New Jersey City |
NJ |
OF |
Chase Swain |
Fr. |
Penn State Abington |
NJ |
OF |
Ryan Murphy |
Jr. |
Rowan |
NJ |
DH |
Jorden Jurkiewicz |
Sr. |
Montclair State |
NJ |
UT |
Steve Yelin |
Sr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
P |
Collin Kiernan |
Sr. |
Kean |
NJ |
P |
Owen Margolis |
Sr. |
Arcadia |
PA |
P |
Zach Gettys |
Sr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
P |
Eli Atiya |
Jr. |
Rowan |
NJ |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 4 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Hunter Silvernail |
Gr. |
Stevens |
NJ |
C |
Salvador Diaz |
So. |
Gallaudet |
DC |
1B |
Carson Weis |
Gr. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
1B |
Trevor Leamer |
Sr. |
DeSales |
PA |
1B |
Zach Morales |
Sr. |
Penn State Abington |
PA |
2B |
Max Odum |
So. |
Wells |
NY |
3B |
Mike Lapczynski |
Sr. |
Kean |
NJ |
3B |
Matt Parks |
Jr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
3B |
Tommy Moore |
Sr. |
FDU-Florham |
NJ |
SS |
Alex Madera |
Jr. |
Arcadia |
PA |
OF |
Phil Mahlik |
Sr. |
Kean |
NJ |
OF |
Dallas Hite |
Jr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
OF |
Kevin Lehner |
So. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
OF |
Tim Petrucelli |
So. |
Penn State Abington |
PA |
P |
Justin Diefenbach |
Gr. |
Kean |
NJ |
P |
Patrick Cuccurullo |
Jr. |
Montclair State |
NJ |
P |
Drew Harshbarger |
Sr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
P |
Christian Capuano |
Gr. |
FDU-Florham |
NJ |
P |
Ben Amon |
Jr. |
TCNJ |
NJ |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 4 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Anthony Guarino |
Sr. |
Montclair State |
NJ |
C |
Grant Berman |
Sr. |
NYU |
NY |
2B |
Jake Lutz |
So. |
William Paterson |
NJ |
2B |
Mike Lagravenis |
Fr. |
TCNJ |
NJ |
3B |
Brian Baranok |
So. |
Ramapo |
NJ |
3B |
Thomas Paulich |
Gr. |
Stevens |
NJ |
3B |
Joe Norton |
Sr. |
Montclair State |
NJ |
3B |
Jordan Nitti |
Fr. |
Stockton |
NJ |
3B |
Anthony Schooley |
So. |
Rowan |
NJ |
OF |
Connor Roggero |
Jr. |
NYU |
NY |
OF |
Chase Smith |
Sr. |
Penn State Harrisburg |
PA |
UT |
Sameul Nieves |
So. |
Stockton |
NJ |
UT |
Chris Suleski |
Sr. |
Rutgers-Newark |
NJ |
UT |
Hunter Curley |
So. |
Arcadia |
PA |
P |
Jacob Buurman |
So. |
Stevens |
NJ |
P |
Matthew Lawlor |
Jr. |
Baruch |
NY |
P |
Ian Kacergis |
Sr. |
DeSales |
PA |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Eli Atiya, Jr., Rowan |
Position Player of the Year: Ryan McCarty, Sr., Penn State Abington |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 5 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 5 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Derek Holmes |
Jr. |
Moravian |
PA |
1B |
Danny Sheeler |
So. |
Washington College |
MD |
2B |
Joe Capobianco |
Sr. |
York |
PA |
3B |
Luke Mutz |
Sr. |
Swarthmore |
PA |
SS |
Gilbert Peralta |
Sr. |
Cabrini |
PA |
OF |
Peter Giombetti |
Sr. |
Catholic |
DC |
OF |
Anthony Boccio |
Jr. |
Widener |
PA |
OF |
Connor Harding |
Gr. |
Scranton |
PA |
DH |
Justin Costanzo |
Jr. |
Widener |
PA |
UT |
Mack McKisson |
Sr. |
Cabrini |
PA |
P |
Tucker Alch |
Jr. |
Catholic |
DC |
P |
Jason Hughes |
So. |
Immaculata |
PA |
P |
Joe Morrissey |
Fr. |
Washington College |
MD |
P |
Matt Reich |
Sr. |
Stevenson |
MD |
RP |
Kenny Runkel |
Sr. |
Messiah |
PA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 5 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
AJ King |
Sr. |
Johns Hopkins |
MD |
1B |
Brett Moyer |
Gr. |
Moravian |
PA |
2B |
Solomon Griffith |
Jr. |
Ursinus |
PA |
3B |
Shawn Steuerer |
Fr. |
Johns Hopkins |
MD |
SS |
Robbie Bertucio |
Sr. |
Elizabethtown |
PA |
SS |
Nico Santoro |
Jr. |
Lebanon Valley |
PA |
OF |
Spencer Berson |
So. |
Franklin & Marshall |
PA |
OF |
Austin Burgess |
Jr. |
Swarthmore |
PA |
OF |
Rob Elzinga |
Jr. |
York |
PA |
OF |
Ben Watson |
Jr. |
Elizabethtown |
PA |
OF |
Paul Cooke |
Sr. |
Swarthmore |
PA |
DH |
Corey Zientek |
So. |
Scranton |
PA |
UT |
Shane Stossel |
So. |
Lebanon Valley |
PA |
P |
Daniel Johnson |
Jr. |
Scranton |
PA |
P |
Casey Murphy |
Jr. |
Ursinus |
PA |
P |
Dillan Weikel |
So. |
Susquehanna |
PA |
P |
Jack Cossa |
Jr. |
Alvernia |
PA |
P |
Quinn Rovner |
Jr. |
Muhlenberg |
PA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 5 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Josh Crowding |
Jr. |
Immaculata |
PA |
2B |
Kris Morrow |
So. |
Susquehanna |
PA |
3B |
Matt Tesoriero |
Sr. |
Catholic |
DC |
SS |
Bobby Falese |
So. |
Franklin & Marshall |
PA |
SS |
Alex Lemery |
Sr. |
Marymount |
VA |
SS |
Austin Denlinger |
Sr. |
York |
PA |
OF |
Adam Kelly |
Gr. |
Keystone |
PA |
OF |
Shane Daly |
Fr. |
McDaniel |
MD |
OF |
Frank Margiotta |
Sr. |
Immaculata |
PA |
OF |
Kasey Caras |
Sr. |
Messiah |
PA |
OF |
Matt Samson |
Sr. |
Widener |
PA |
DH |
Jace Fetterman |
Fr. |
Lebanon Valley |
PA |
UT |
RJ Gouldsbury |
Sr. |
Keystone |
PA |
P |
Jonathan Baker |
Sr. |
Cabrini |
PA |
P |
Mike Rabayda |
So. |
Haverford |
PA |
P |
Edward Berry |
Fr. |
Swarthmore |
PA |
RP |
Jake Umans |
Fr. |
Alvernia |
PA |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Tucker Alch, Jr., Catholic |
Position Player of the Year: Luke Mutz, Sr., Swarthmore |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 6 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 6 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Andrew Knight |
Sr. |
Huntingdon |
AL |
1B |
Jack Layrisson |
Sr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
2B |
Davie Morgan |
Jr. |
N.C. Wesleyan |
NC |
3B |
Joe Ruth |
Jr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
SS |
Noah Best |
Jr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
OF |
Kavi Caster |
Jr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
OF |
McKinley Erves |
Sr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
OF |
Avery Neaves |
Jr. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
OF |
Cole Steadman |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
DH |
Ian Hancock |
Jr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
UT |
Carter Ballstadt |
Sr. |
Piedmont |
GA |
P |
Jimmy Adkins |
Sr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
P |
Reid Long |
So. |
Bridgewater |
VA |
P |
Eddie Patterson |
Jr. |
Huntingdon |
AL |
RP |
Grayson Thurman |
Sr. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 6 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Jack Fleming |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
1B |
Justin Bowers |
Jr. |
Christopher Newport |
VA |
2B |
Andrew Dutton |
So. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
2B |
Kyle Lisa |
Sr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
3B |
Hunter Ward |
Jr. |
William Peace |
NC |
SS |
Cael Chatham |
Jr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
SS |
Jeff Snider |
Jr. |
Bridgewater |
VA |
OF |
Cam Hyder |
Sr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
OF |
Will Lantis |
Jr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
OF |
Jaylon Lee |
Sr. |
Eastern Mennonite |
VA |
OF |
Dante Messina |
So. |
Rhodes |
TN |
OF |
Drifton Padgett |
Jr. |
N.C. Wesleyan |
NC |
DH |
Hunter Cole |
So. |
Randolph-Macon |
VA |
P |
Jackson Balzan |
Jr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
P |
Derrick Carter |
Sr. |
N.C. Wesleyan |
NC |
P |
Baley Coleman |
Jr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
P |
Jack Hodgins |
Sr. |
Hendrix |
AR |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 6 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
1B |
Pearce Bucher |
Sr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
1B |
Owen Lawn |
Jr. |
Roanoke |
VA |
2B |
Kevin Navedo |
Sr. |
Bridgewater |
VA |
3B |
Brian Williams |
Sr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
SS |
Stephen Rice |
Sr. |
Salisbury |
MD |
SS |
Frankie Ritter |
Sr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
SS |
Robby Wacker |
Sr. |
Emory |
GA |
OF |
Henry Delavergne |
Gr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
OF |
Jordan Gunter |
Sr. |
Centre |
KY |
OF |
Jack Poist |
So. |
Berry |
GA |
OF |
Gavin Wheeler |
Sr. |
Methodist |
NC |
DH |
Spence Johns |
Sr. |
Berry |
GA |
UT |
Daniel Elliott |
So. |
Christopher Newport |
VA |
P |
Nick Mattfield |
So. |
Lynchburg |
VA |
P |
Jack Moore |
Sr. |
Emory |
GA |
P |
Calvin Pastel |
Sr. |
Shenandoah |
VA |
P |
Joey White |
Fr. |
Birmingham-Southern |
AL |
RP |
Jacob Brown |
Fr. |
LaGrange |
GA |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Jimmy Adkins, Sr., Salisbury |
Position Player of the Year: Joe Ruth, Jr., LaGrange |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 7 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 7 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Logan Vietmeier |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
1B |
Drew Holderbach |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
1B |
Luke Vonderhaar |
Jr. |
Baldwin Wallace |
OH |
2B |
Alex Richter |
Fr. |
Marietta |
OH |
3B |
Damian Yenzi |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
SS |
Tyler Chumita |
Sr. |
Wooster |
OH |
SS |
Alex Ludwick |
Sr. |
Baldwin Wallace |
OH |
OF |
Evan Maday |
Sr. |
Hope |
MI |
OF |
Turner Hill |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
OF |
Ben Gbur |
Sr. |
Wooster |
OH |
DH |
Zach Boyd |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
UT |
Alex Gow |
Sr. |
Kenyon |
OH |
P |
Trent Valentine |
Jr. |
Marietta |
OH |
P |
Tate Ostrowski |
Sr. |
Grove City |
PA |
RP |
Sam Mathews |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 7 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Devin Ryan |
Jr. |
Muskingum |
OH |
C |
Peter Kalinski |
Sr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
1B |
Spencer Baldwin |
Sr. |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
1B |
Kyle Callahan |
Sr. |
DePauw |
IN |
2B |
Austin Simmers |
Sr. |
Wabash |
IN |
3B |
Brayden Carter |
Sr. |
Otterbein |
OH |
SS |
Brant Kym |
Sr. |
Hope |
MI |
SS |
Anthony Rago |
Sr. |
Thiel |
PA |
OF |
Blake Bean |
Sr. |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
OF |
Evan Sante |
Jr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
OF |
Vincent Capolupo |
Jr. |
Baldwin Wallace |
OH |
OF |
Danny Alvarez |
Sr. |
Denison |
OH |
OF |
Nick Nelson |
Sr. |
DePauw |
IN |
UT |
Tyler Quade |
Fr. |
Mount Aloysius |
PA |
UT |
Tyler Horvat |
Jr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
UT |
Brett Carson |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
P |
Kenny Lippman |
Sr. |
Denison |
OH |
P |
Michael Vallone |
So. |
DePauw |
IN |
P |
Henry Litman |
Sr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
P |
Sean Hoey |
Sr. |
Hope |
MI |
P |
Dwayne Sumler |
Sr. |
Mount Union |
OH |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 7 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Rick Padilla |
Sr. |
Calvin |
MI |
1B |
Isaac Stouffer |
Jr. |
Penn State Behrend |
PA |
2B |
Cameron Macon |
So. |
DePauw |
IN |
3B |
Doug Propson |
Sr. |
Kalamazoo |
MI |
3B |
Ari Fierer |
Jr. |
Denison |
OH |
SS |
Joe Olsavsky |
So. |
John Carroll |
OH |
OF |
Trent Castle |
Sr. |
Marietta |
OH |
OF |
Don Goodes |
Jr. |
Adrian |
MI |
OF |
Brendan Burke |
Jr. |
Franciscan |
OH |
UT |
Drew Wilson |
Sr. |
Baldwin Wallace |
OH |
P |
Evan Faxon |
Sr. |
Case Western Reserve |
OH |
P |
Jameson Campbell |
Sr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
RP |
Dante DiMatteo |
Fr. |
Washington & Jefferson |
PA |
RP |
Tyler Horvath |
So. |
Case Western Reserve |
OH |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Sam Mathews, Sr., Marietta |
Position Player of the Year: Damian Yenzi, Sr., Marietta |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 8 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 8 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Logan Demkovich |
Sr. |
Franklin |
IN |
1B |
Justin Sartori |
Sr. |
Aurora |
IL |
2B |
Brandon Beauchamp |
Sr. |
Milwaukee School of Engineering |
WI |
3B |
Connor Blake |
Jr. |
Illinois Tech |
IL |
SS |
AJ Sanders |
So. |
Franklin |
IN |
OF |
Dom Listi |
Jr. |
North Central |
IL |
OF |
Trent Youngblood |
So. |
Transylvania |
KY |
OF |
Corey Vondra |
Sr. |
Aurora |
IL |
DH |
Andrew Bradley |
Jr. |
Earlham |
IN |
UT |
Joseph Kalafut |
Jr. |
Edgewood |
WI |
P |
Nick McClanahan |
Sr. |
Franklin |
IN |
P |
Tyler Gronert |
Sr. |
Milwaukee School of Engineering |
WI |
P |
Ben Kowalski |
Sr. |
Webster |
MO |
P |
Harrison Boushele |
So. |
Augustana |
IL |
P |
Ethan Sund |
Gr. |
North Park |
IL |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 8 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Derek Shikles |
Sr. |
Westminster |
MO |
C |
Jett Wedekind |
Sr. |
Aurora |
IL |
1B |
Josh Mesenbrink |
Sr. |
Rose-Hulman |
IN |
1B |
Tyler Smitherman |
Jr. |
Anderson |
IN |
2B |
Colby Shivers |
So. |
Fontbonne |
MO |
3B |
Sam Beers |
Sr. |
Concordia-Wisconsin |
WI |
3B |
Ben Swords |
Sr. |
Webster |
MO |
SS |
Ryan Dominick |
Sr. |
Wisconsin Lutheran |
WI |
OF |
Daniel Youngblood |
Sr. |
Fontbonne |
MO |
OF |
Dylan White |
Sr. |
Aurora |
IL |
OF |
Adam Holm |
Jr. |
Blackburn |
IL |
OF |
Neil Freeman |
Sr. |
Rockford |
IL |
DH |
Evan Evola |
Fr. |
Webster |
MO |
UT |
Ranko Stevanovic |
Gr. |
North Park |
IL |
P |
Alek Elges |
So. |
Webster |
MO |
P |
Bryce Luckey |
So. |
Augustana |
IL |
P |
Luke Lamm |
Sr. |
North Central |
IL |
P |
Nolan Vincent |
So. |
Milwaukee School of Engineering |
WI |
P |
Justin Sosa |
Gr. |
Benedictine |
IL |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 8 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
1B |
Braden Cox |
Jr. |
Eureka |
IL |
1B |
Bryce Prybylinski |
Sr. |
Carthage |
WI |
3B |
Brett Tuttle |
Sr. |
Rose-Hulman |
IN |
SS |
Justin Reed |
Jr. |
Anderson |
IN |
SS |
Trey Romay |
Sr. |
Elmhurst |
IL |
OF |
Ben Weaver |
Jr. |
Wheaton |
IL |
OF |
Dominic DiLello |
Sr. |
Illinois Wesleyan |
IL |
OF |
Grayson Downing |
So. |
Dominican |
IL |
DH |
Jacob Spanyer |
So. |
Spalding |
KY |
UT |
Ian Kline |
So. |
Rose-Hulman |
IN |
P |
Jason Shanner |
Sr. |
North Central |
IL |
P |
Hayden Young |
Jr. |
Dominican |
IL |
P |
Caleb Buehrle |
Sr. |
Millikin |
IL |
P |
Alex Reinoehl |
Sr. |
Franklin |
IN |
P |
Aidan Talarek |
Sr. |
Earlham |
IN |
P |
Robbie Dudzinski |
Sr. |
Benedictine |
IL |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Tyler Gronert, Sr., Milwaukee School of Engineering |
Position Player of the Year: Logan Demkovich, Sr., Franklin |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 9 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 9 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ethan Roe |
Sr. |
St. John's (Minn.) |
MN |
1B |
Jack Hanson |
Sr. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
2B |
Sam Peterson |
Gr. |
Northwestern (Minn.) |
MN |
3B |
Kaleb Knox |
Sr. |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
NE |
SS |
Charlie Szykowny |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stout |
WI |
OF |
Kyle Schroedle |
Sr. |
Crown |
MN |
OF |
Jacob Charon |
Sr. |
Lawrence |
WI |
OF |
Aaron Simmons |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
OF |
Justin Winterfeldt |
Jr. |
Bethel |
MN |
DH |
Lucas Luedtke |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
UT |
Mac Born |
Fr. |
Wisconsin-La Crosse |
WI |
P |
Owen Boerema |
Jr. |
Northwestern (Minn.) |
MN |
P |
Kiefer Lord |
So. |
Carleton |
MN |
P |
Brady Held |
Sr. |
Simpson |
IA |
P |
Ethan Peters |
Sr. |
Loras |
IA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 9 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Ethan Mocchi |
Sr. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
1B |
Zach Walton |
So. |
Wartburg |
IA |
2B |
Jake Surane |
So. |
Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
WI |
3B |
Jack Olver |
Fr. |
Wisconsin-La Crosse |
WI |
SS |
Seth Betts |
Gr. |
Crown |
MN |
OF |
Matthew Carlsen |
So. |
Bethel |
MN |
OF |
Max Goodhue |
Sr. |
Wartburg |
IA |
OF |
James Marcinkowski |
Sr. |
Illinois College |
IL |
OF |
Keegan Vercoe |
Gr. |
Northwestern (Minn.) |
MN |
DH |
Evan Taylor |
Fr. |
Buena Vista |
IA |
UT |
Declan O'Hare |
Jr. |
Central |
IA |
P |
Declan Elias |
Jr. |
Macalester |
MN |
P |
Sidney Ferry |
So. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
P |
Dylan Gotto |
Sr. |
Wartburg |
IA |
P |
Max Sutter |
Fr. |
Bethel |
MN |
P |
Ryan Rodruguez |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Superior |
WI |
P |
Eric Newman |
Gr. |
Crown |
MN |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 9 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Isaac Fugere |
So. |
Wisconsin-Superior |
WI |
1B |
Derek Kolbush |
Gr. |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
NE |
2B |
Taylor Freeman |
Fr. |
Lawrence |
WI |
3B |
Joel Thimsen |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stout |
WI |
3B |
Bradley Comer |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
SS |
Matt Scherrman |
Jr. |
Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
WI |
SS |
Nick Terrell |
Sr. |
Ripon |
WI |
OF |
Parker Knoll |
Fr. |
Lawrence |
WI |
OF |
Colton DeRocher |
So. |
Central |
IA |
OF |
Zach Campbell |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
OF |
Bryce Novak |
Jr. |
Gustavus Adolphus |
MN |
OF |
Payton Nelson |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
WI |
DH |
Daniel Rogers |
So. |
Loras |
IA |
P |
Blake Williams |
Sr. |
Bethel |
MN |
P |
Quinn Berglin |
So. |
Lawrence |
WI |
P |
Westin Muir |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
P |
Kade Lancour |
Sr. |
Wisconsin-Whitewater |
WI |
P |
AJ Staff |
Jr. |
Carleton |
MN |
|
Pitcher of the Year: Owen Boerema, Jr., Northwestern (Minn.) |
Position Player of the Year: Jack Hanson, Sr., Gustavus Adolphus |
|
2022 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III Region 10 All-Region Teams |
NCAA Div. III Region 10 All-Region First Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Cooper Foard |
Sr. |
Chapman |
CA |
1B |
Mark Kirkland |
Sr. |
Redlands |
CA |
2B |
Ramon Garza |
Jr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
3B |
Jack Thomson |
Sr. |
Lewis & Clark |
OR |
SS |
Joe Jimenez |
Jr. |
Texas Lutheran |
TX |
OF |
Brandon Shiota |
Jr. |
La Verne |
CA |
OF |
Antonio Andrade |
Sr. |
Occidental |
CA |
OF |
David Bedrosian |
Jr. |
Pomona-Pitzer |
CA |
OF |
Jonah Advincula |
Jr. |
Redlands |
CA |
DH |
AJ Anzai |
So. |
Chapman |
CA |
UT |
Preston Ludwick |
Sr. |
Centenary |
LA |
P |
Brett Sanchez |
So. |
Belhaven |
MS |
P |
Sayers Collins |
Jr. |
East Texas Baptist |
TX |
P |
Wyatt Thompson |
Jr. |
Chapman |
CA |
P |
Grant Manning |
Jr. |
Chapman |
CA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 10 All-Region Second Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Isaac Lovings |
Sr. |
Pacific |
OR |
1B |
Isaac Kim |
Fr. |
Pomona-Pitzer |
CA |
2B |
Jared Anderson |
So. |
Redlands |
CA |
3B |
Gannon Azios |
So. |
Hardin-Simmons |
TX |
SS |
Drew Littwin |
Sr. |
Chapman |
CA |
OF |
A.J. Liu |
Jr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
OF |
Brett Wagner |
Jr. |
East Texas Baptist |
TX |
OF |
JC Ng |
Fr. |
Pomona-Pitzer |
CA |
OF |
Brian Schaub |
Jr. |
Trinity |
TX |
DH |
Jase Jones |
Sr. |
East Texas Baptist |
TX |
UT |
Dylan Joyce |
Jr. |
Puget Sound |
WA |
P |
Tyler Herrera |
Fr. |
Centenary |
LA |
P |
Colton Meyer |
Sr. |
Linfield |
OR |
P |
Sean Holt |
Sr. |
La Verne |
CA |
P |
Spencer Howell |
Jr. |
Pacific Lutheran |
WA |
|
NCAA Div. III Region 10 All-Region Third Team |
Pos. |
Player |
Cl. |
School |
State |
C |
Reed Hodges |
Sr. |
McMurry |
TX |
1B |
MJ Metz |
Jr. |
Trinity |
TX |
2B |
Nick Kondo |
Gr. |
Chapman |
CA |
3B |
Tyler Quinn |
Jr. |
Pacific |
OR |
SS |
Caimyn Holiday |
Jr. |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
TX |
OF |
Ezra Gore |
Jr. |
Trinity |
TX |
OF |
Ben Parker |
Jr. |
Whitman |
WA |
OF |
Marcos Villegas |
Fr. |
UT Dallas |
TX |
OF |
Jaxsen Sweum |
Sr. |
Whitworth |
WA |
DH |
Shane Himeda |
Sr. |
Puget Sound |
WA |
UT |
Nick Hamel |
Sr. |
McMurry |
TX |
P |
Parker Primeaux |
Jr. |
Centenary |
LA |
P |
Jake Hilton |
Fr. |
Pomona-Pitzer |
CA |
P |
Joseph Chavana |
So. |
Trinity |
TX |
P |
Alfredo Frey |
Jr. |
La Verne |
CA |
|
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Sayers Collins, Jr., East Texas Baptist |
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Wyatt Thompson, Jr,. Chapman |
Co-Position Player of the Year: Joe Jimenez, Jr., Texas Lutheran |
Co-Position Player of the Year: Jack Thomson, Sr., Lewis & Clark |
|