NCAA Div. III All-America & Coach of the Year Committee


ABCA Liaison: Matt West

Duties: Establish and execute procedures for selecting the NCAA Div. III ABCA/Rawlings All-Region and All-America teams and for determining the ABCA/ATEC Regional Coaches of the Year, ABCA/ATEC National Coach of the Year, ABCA Assistant Coach of the Year, ABCA/Rawlings National Position Player and Pitcher of the Year and the ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove Team.

Nominations: Gold Glove Award nominations should be sent directly to your regional representative. Representatives are listed below, as are the schools within each region.
PositionFull NameOrganizationEmail
ChairPaul HesseUniversity Of Mount Union[email protected]
Region 1Brian CaseyU.S. Coast Guard Academy[email protected]
Region 2Derek CarlsonBrandeis University[email protected]
Region 3Justin BeachBrockport State University[email protected]
Region 4Dean GlusThe College Of New Jersey[email protected]
Region 5Yogi LutzAlvernia University[email protected]
Region 6Ray HedrickRandolph-Macon College[email protected]
Region 7Paul HesseUniversity Of Mount Union[email protected]
Region 8Luke JohnsonNorth Park University[email protected]
Region 9Kevin TomasiewiczUniversity Of Wisconsin - Oshkosh[email protected]
Region 10Scott LavertyChapman University[email protected]
REGION 1  
School Location
Albertus Magnus New Haven, CT
Amherst Amherst, MA
Anna Maria Paxton, MA
Babson Babson Park, MA
Bates Lewiston, ME
Bowdoin Brunswick, ME
Cazenovia Cazenovia, NY
Clark Worcester, MA
Coast Guard New London, CT
Colby-Sawyer New London, NH
Colby Waterville, ME
Dean Franklin, MA
Elms Chicopee, MA
Emerson Boston, MA
Hamilton Clinton, NY
Husson Bangor, ME
Johnson and Wales Providence, RI
Lasell Newton, MA
Maine-Farmington Farmington, ME
Maine-Presque Isle Presque Isle, ME
Middlebury Middlebury, VT
MIT Cambridge, MA
Norwich Northfield, VT
NVU-Lyndon Lyndonville, VT
Rivier Nashua, NH
Springfield Springfield, MA
St. Joseph's (Maine) Standish, ME
SUNY Poly Utica, NY
SUNY-Canton Canton, NY
SUNY-Cobleskill Cobleskill, NY
Thomas Waterville, ME
Trinity (Conn.) Hartford, CT
Tufts Medford, MA
Wesleyan Middletown, CT
Wheaton (Mass.) Norton, MA
Williams Williamstown, MA
WPI Worcester, MA

REGION 4  
School Location
Arcadia Glenside, PA
Baruch New York, NY
CCNY New York, NY
Delaware Valley Doylestown, PA
DeSales Center Valley, PA
FDU-Florham Madison, NJ
Gallaudet Washington, DC
John Jay New York, NY
Kean Union, NJ
King's Wilkes-Barre, PA
Lancaster Bible Lancaster, PA
Lehman Bronx, NY
Lycoming Williamsport, PA
Misericordia Dallas, PA
Montclair State Upper Montclair, NJ
New Jersey City Jersey City, NJ
New York University New York, NY
Penn College Williamsport, PA
Penn State-Abington Abington, PA
Penn State-Berks Reading, PA
Penn State-Harrisburg Middletown, PA
Ramapo Mahwah, NJ
Rowan Glassboro, NJ
Rutgers-Camden Camden, NJ
Rutgers-Newark Newark, NJ
St. Mary's (Md.) St. Mary's City, MD
Stevens Hoboken, NJ
Stockton Galloway, NJ
TCNJ Ewing, NJ
Wells Aurora, NY
Wilkes Wilkes-Barre, PA
William Paterson Wayne, NJ
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

REGION 7  
School Location
Adrian Adrian, MI
Albion Albion, MI
Alfred State Alfred, NY
Allegheny Meadville, PA
Alma Alma, MI
Asbury Wilmore, KY
Baldwin Wallace Berea, OH
Bethany Bethany, WV
Calvin Grand Rapids, MI
Capital Columbus, OH
Case Western Reserve Cleveland, OH
Chatham Pittsburgh, PA
Denison Granville, OH
DePauw Greencastle, IN
Franciscan Steubenville, OH
Geneva Beaver Falls, PA
Grove City Grove City, PA
Heidelberg Tiffin, OH
Hilbert Hamburg, NY
Hiram Hiram, OH
Hope Holland, MI
John Carroll University Heights, OH
Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, MI
Kenyon Gambier, OH
La Roche Pittsburgh, PA
Marietta Marietta, OH
Medaille Buffalo, NY
Mount Aloysius Cresson, PA
Mount Union Alliance, OH
Muskingum New Concord, OH
Oberlin Oberlin, OH
Ohio Northern Ada, OH
Ohio Wesleyan Delaware, OH
Olivet Olivet, MI
Otterbein Westerville, OH
Penn State-Altoona Altoona, PA
Penn State-Behrend Erie, PA
Pitt-Bradford Bradford, PA
Pitt-Greensburg Greensburg, PA
St. Vincent Latrobe, PA
Thiel Greenville, PA
Trine Angola, IN
Wabash Crawfordsville, IN
Washington and Jefferson Washington, PA
Waynesburg Waynesburg, PA
Westminster (Pa.) New Wilmington, PA
Wilmington Wilmington, OH
Wittenberg Springfield, OH
Wooster Wooster, OH

REGION 10  
School Location
Austin Sherman, TX
Belhaven Jackson, MS
Cal Lutheran Thousand Oaks, CA
Caltech Pasadena, CA
Centenary (La.) Shreveport, LA
Chapman Orange, CA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont, CA
Concordia-Texas Austin, TX
East Texas Baptist Marshall, TX
George Fox Newberg, OR
Hardin-Simmons Abilene, TX
Howard Payne Brownwood, TX
La Verne La Verne, CA
LeTourneau Longview, TX
Lewis and Clark Portland, OR
Linfield McMinnville, OR
Mary Hardin-Baylor Belton, TX
McMurry Abilene, TX
Occidental Los Angeles, CA
Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, WA
Pacific Forest Grove, OR
Pomona-Pitzer Claremont, CA
Puget Sound Tacoma, WA
Redlands Redlands, CA
Schreiner Kerrville, TX
Southwestern Georgetown, TX
St. Thomas (Texas) Houston, TX
Sul Ross State Alpine, TX
Texas Lutheran Seguin, TX
Texas-Dallas Richardson, TX
Trinity (Texas) San Antonio, TX
University of Dallas Irving, TX
University of the Ozarks Clarksville, AR
Whitman Walla Walla, WA
Whittier Whittier, CA
Whitworth Spokane, WA
Willamette Salem, OR

REGION 2  
School Location
Brandeis Waltham, MA
Bridgewater State Bridgewater, MA
Castleton Castleton, VT
Curry Milton, MA
Eastern Connecticut Willimantic, CT
Eastern Nazarene Quincy, MA
Endicott Beverly, MA
Fitchburg State Fitchburg, MA
Framingham State Framingham, MA
Gordon Wenham, MA
Keene State Keene, NH
Lesley Cambridge, MA
Mass-Boston Boston, MA
Mass-Dartmouth North Dartmouth, MA
Massachusetts College North Adams, MA
Massachusetts Maritime Buzzards Bay, MA
Mitchell New London, CT
New England College Henniker, NH
Nichols Dudley, MA
Plymouth State Plymouth, NH
Rhode Island College Providence, RI
Roger Williams Bristol, RI
Salem State Salem, MA
Salve Regina Newport, RI
Southern Maine Gorham, ME
Suffolk Boston, MA
Wentworth Boston, MA
Western Connecticut Danbury, CT
Western New England Springfield, MA
Westfield State Westfield, MA
Worcester State Worcester, MA
   
   
   
   
   
   

REGION 5  
School Location
Albright Reading, PA
Alvernia Reading, PA
Cabrini Radnor, PA
Cairn Langhorne, PA
Catholic Washington, DC
Centenary Hackettstown, NJ
Clarks Summit Clarks Summit, PA
Dickinson Carlisle, PA
Drew Madison, NJ
Eastern St. Davids, PA
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown, PA
Franklin and Marshall Lancaster, PA
Gettysburg Gettysburg, PA
Gwynedd Mercy Gwynedd Valley, PA
Haverford Haverford, PA
Hood Frederick, MD
Immaculata Immaculata, PA
Johns Hopkins Baltimore, MD
Juniata Huntingdon, PA
Keystone La Plume, PA
Lebanon Valley Annville, PA
Marymount Arlington, VA
Marywood Scranton, PA
McDaniel Westminster, MD
Messiah Grantham, PA
Moravian Bethlehem, PA
Muhlenberg Allentown, PA
Neumann Aston, PA
Rosemont Rosemont, PA
Scranton Scranton, PA
St. Elizabeth Morristown, NJ
Stevenson Stevenson, MD
Susquehanna Selinsgrove, PA
Swarthmore Swarthmore, PA
Ursinus Collegeville, PA
Valley Forge Phoenixville, PA
Washington College Chestertown, MD
Widener Chester, PA
Wilson Chambersburg, PA
York (Pa.) York, PA

REGION 8  
School Location
Anderson Anderson, IN
Augustana Rock Island, IL
Aurora Aurora, IL
Benedictine Lisle, IL
Blackburn Carlinville, IL
Bluffton Bluffton, OH
Carroll Waukesha, WI
Carthage Kenosha, WI
Concordia (Wis.) Mequon, WI
Concordia-Chicago River Forest, IL
Defiance Defiance, OH
Dominican River Forest, IL
Earlham Richmond, IN
Edgewood Madison, WI
Elmhurst Elmhurst, IL
Eureka Eureka, IL
Fontbonne St. Louis, MO
Franklin Franklin, IN
Greenville Greenville, IL
Hanover Hanover, IN
Illinois Tech Chicago, IL
Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL
Lakeland Sheboygan, WI
Manchester North Manchester, IN
Maranatha Baptist Watertown, WI
Marian Fond du Lac, WI
Millikin Decatur, IL
Milwaukee Engineering Milwaukee, WI
Mount St. Joseph Cincinnati, OH
MUW Columbus, MS
North Central (Ill.) Naperville, IL
North Park Chicago, IL
Principia Elsah, IL
Rockford Rockford, IL
Rose-Hulman Terre Haute, IN
Spalding Louisville, KY
St. Norbert De Pere, WI
Transylvania Lexington, KY
Washington U. St. Louis, MO
Webster St. Louis, MO
Westminster (Mo.) Fulton, MO
Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton, IL
Wisconsin Lutheran Milwaukee, WI
   
   
   
   
   
   

REGION 3  
School Location
Bard Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Brockport Brockport, NY
Clarkson Potsdam, NY
Cortland Cortland, NY
Elmira Elmira, NY
Farmingdale State Farmingdale, NY
Fredonia Fredonia, NY
Hobart Geneva, NY
Houghton Houghton, NY
Ithaca Ithaca, NY
Keuka Keuka Park, NY
Manhattanville Purchase, NY
Merchant Marine Kings Point, NY
Mount St. Mary Newburgh, NY
Mount St. Vincent Riverdale, NY
Oswego State Oswego, NY
Plattsburgh State Plattsburgh, NY
Rochester Tech Rochester, NY
Rochester Rochester, NY
RPI Troy, NY
Sage Albany, NY
Skidmore Saratoga Springs, NY
St. John Fisher Pittsford, NY
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) Brooklyn, NY
St. Joseph's (L.I.) Patchogue, NY
St. Lawrence Canton, NY
SUNY New Paltz New Paltz, NY
SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, NY
SUNY-Maritime Throggs Neck, NY
SUNY-Old Westbury Old Westbury, NY
SUNY-Purchase Purchase, NY
Union Schenectady, NY
Utica Utica, NY
Vassar Poughkeepsie, NY
Yeshiva New York, NY
   
   

REGION 6  
School Location
Averett Danville, VA
Berea Berea, KY
Berry Mount Berry, GA
Birmingham-Southern Birmingham, AL
Bob Jones Greenville, SC
Brevard Brevard, NC
Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater, VA
Centre Danville, KY
Christopher Newport Newport News, VA
Covenant Lookout Mountain, GA
Eastern Mennonite Harrisonburg, VA
Emory Atlanta, GA
Ferrum Ferrum, VA
Greensboro Greensboro, NC
Guilford Greensboro, NC
Hampden-Sydney Hampden-Sydney, VA
Hendrix Conway, AR
Huntingdon Montgomery, AL
LaGrange LaGrange, GA
Lynchburg Lynchburg, VA
Mary Baldwin Staunton, VA
Mary Washington Fredericksburg, VA
Maryville (Tenn.) Maryville, TN
Methodist Fayetteville, NC
Millsaps Jackson, MS
North Carolina Wesleyan Rocky Mount, NC
Oglethorpe Atlanta, GA
Pfeiffer Misenheimer, NC
Piedmont Demorest, GA
Randolph-Macon Ashland, VA
Rhodes Memphis, TN
Roanoke Salem, VA
Salisbury Salisbury, MD
Sewanee Sewanee, TN
Shenandoah Winchester, VA
Southern Virginia Buena Vista, VA
Virginia Wesleyan Virginia Beach, VA
Washington and Lee Lexington, VA
William Peace Raleigh, NC
   

REGION 9  
School Location
Augsburg Minneapolis, MN
Beloit Beloit, WI
Bethany Lutheran Mankato, MN
Bethel Arden Hills, MN
Buena Vista Storm Lake, IA
Carleton Northfield, MN
Central Pella, IA
Chicago Chicago, IL
Coe Cedar Rapids, IA
Concordia-Moorhead Moorhead, MN
Cornell Mount Vernon, IA
Crown St. Bonifacius, MN
Dubuque Dubuque, IA
Finlandia Hancock, MI
Grinnell Grinnell, IA
Gustavus Adolphus St. Peter, MN
Hamline St. Paul, MN
Illinois Colllege Jacksonville, IL
Knox Galesburg, IL
Lawrence Appleton, WI
Loras Dubuque, IA
Luther Decorah, IA
Macalester St. Paul, MN
Martin Luther New Ulm, MN
Minnesota-Morris Morris, MN
Monmouth Monmouth, IL
Nebraska Wesleyan Lincoln, NE
North Central (Minn.) Minneapolis, MN
Northland Ashland, WI
Northwestern (Minn.) Roseville, MN
Ripon Ripon, WI
Simpson Indianola, IA
St. John's Collegeville, MN
St. Mary's (Minn.) Winona, MN
St. Olaf Northfield, MN
St. Scholastica Duluth, MN
UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, WI
UW-La Crosse La Crosse, WI
UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI
UW-Platteville Platteville, WI
UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI
UW-Stout Menomonie, WI
UW-Superior Superior, WI
UW-Whitewater Whitewater, WI
Wartburg Waverly, IA